1ALTP00149-2002-07 Saturn Vue 2 Piece Tail Light Set

Replaces

2002-07 Saturn Vue 2 Piece Tail Light Set DIY Solutions

1ALTP00149

Part Details

  • Set Quantity: 2 Piece

This part replaces:

  • Partslink GM2819172, GM2819106
  • OE # 22711438 226
  • OE # 22711437 22692372
  • DIY Solutions LHT07378
FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
Save 30%
List: $148.95 Save: $44.00
Only 3 left in stock
Part 1ALTP00149
In Stock


Orders must be placed by 2pm ET
Delivery options for:

Estimated Arrival Cost


Deliveries made to PO Boxes and FPO may take longer. See our Shipping & Delivery for more information.

DIY Solutions
Brand #: LHT07378

Frequently bought together

Description
Vehicle Fit
Warranty & Shipping
Q&A

Part Details

  • Set Quantity:   2 Piece

This replacement Tail light pair is just what you need to get your Vue in good looking form again!

Specifications:

  • Comes as a PAIR
    • Fits both LH (Driver Side) & RH (Passenger Side)
  • Replaces dealer part numbers: 22711437, 22711438, 22692371, 22692372, 19206828, 19206833
  • DOT (Department of Transportation) & SAE (Society of Automotive Engineers) approved
  • Direct replacements
  • Built to strict quality control standards
  • Red and White in color as originals

We have noticed that there are many inferior quality Tail lights on the market. We have researched other Tail light manufacturers and are only selling what we believe to be the highest quality, best fitting, aftermarket Tail lights available. So don't be fooled by cheaper made imitation Tail lights. Go with superior quality!

This Saturn Tail light pair makes a great replacement and has good cost savings over a dealer unit.

Your DIY Solution—Complete Repair in One Purchase

Do you need an assortment of parts to complete a repair? Stop searching for parts individually and complete your repair in a single purchase with a customized kit or set from DIY Solutions.

High-Quality Parts From Trusted Brands

Parts in DIY Solutions' kits and sets are selected from the best automotive brands and include hard-to-find and even obsolete parts you may need for your vehicle.

Guaranteed Fit

DIY Solutions ensures its selected parts are quality-tested to guarantee fit and function.

Direct Fit Replacement

Direct fit replacement for OEM assembly

Trouble-free Installation

Uses same wiring as original assembly.  No cutting or splicing required.

DOT and SAE Compliant

Meets federal regulations for on-road use

Item Condition: New

Lifetime Warranty

This item is backed by our limited lifetime warranty. In the event this item should fail due to manufacturing defects during intended use, we will replace the part free of charge. This warranty covers the cost of the part only.

Need help? Ask one of our Auto Experts
Need help? Ask one of our Auto Experts
Customer Q&A
Ask a question to 1A Auto customers who purchased the product
No questions have been asked about this item.

Fits the following Makes:

Year Make Model Description
2002-2007Saturn Vue Saturn Vue 2 Piece Tail Light Set

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
DIY Solutions LHT07378
DIY Solutions LHT05893
DIY Solutions LHT05892
Partslink GM2819172
Partslink GM2819106
Partslink GM2818172
Partslink GM2818106
Saturn 22692371
Saturn 19206833
Saturn 22692372
Saturn 19206828

This item may be interchangeable with parts from other brands with the above part numbers. This information is provided only for reference and does not guarantee that the item you are purchasing is identical to parts with part numbers from the brands listed above. To confirm that this item fits your vehicle, use the above "Check Vehicle Fit" option.

FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
DIY Solutions
Brand #: LHT07378
Product Reviews
There are no reviews for this item.
Customer service

877-844-3393

Monday - Friday 8:00am - 9:30pm ET
Saturday - Sunday 8:00am - 4:30pm ET


2002-07 Saturn Vue 2 Piece Tail Light Set DIY Solutions-1ALTP00149 does not fit your:


Before proceeding,

select your Vehicle, to verify this Part will fit.

This part will only fit a vehicle with these options.