1ASSP00574-Volvo S60 S80 V70 Front & Rear Shock & Strut Kit 4 Piece Set

Replaces

Volvo S60 S80 V70 Front & Rear Shock & Strut Kit 4 Piece Set TRQ

1ASSP00574

Part Details

  • Quantity: 4 Piece Set

This part replaces:

  • Monroe 39040
  • Monroe 71485
  • KYB 553385
  • KYB 334611
  • TRQ SKA60899
FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
Save 31%
List: $194.95 Save: $60.00
Part 1ASSP00574
In Stock


Orders must be placed by 2pm ET
Delivery options for:

Estimated Arrival Cost


Deliveries made to PO Boxes and FPO may take longer. See our Shipping & Delivery for more information.

TRQ
Brand #: SKA60899
Description
Vehicle Fit
Warranty & Shipping
Q&A

Part Details

  • Quantity:   4 Piece Set

Direct Fit

Fits and functions correctly.  Competitors combine applications to reduce the amount of parts they carry, resulting in: incorrect vehicle height, poor response and an uncomfortable ride.

Rigorously Tested

Made from higher quality materials than the competition. Built to have a longer life in any environment or road conditions.

Matched Parts

Not all shocks and struts are manufactured the same.  Mixing and matching can result in ride quality issues and decrease the life of the parts.

Saves Time & Money

Over buying the parts individually, or having to search different parts that are correct for your vehicle (because we did it for you!)

Item Condition: New

Attention California Customers:

WARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Lifetime Warranty

This item is backed by our limited lifetime warranty. In the event this item should fail due to manufacturing defects during intended use, we will replace the part free of charge. This warranty covers the cost of the part only.

Need help? Ask one of our Auto Experts
Need help? Ask one of our Auto Experts
Customer Q&A
Ask a question to 1A Auto customers who purchased the product
Do i need to buy this twice to fit all for tires? Or does this come with 4 struts and shocks?
Oscar C February 19, 2016
Specifications: Comes as a SET of 4 LH (Driver Side) and RH (Passenger Side) FRONT and REAR Direct replacement Built to strict quality control standards Correct for Front Wheel Drive (FWD) models without Electronic Suspension ONLY This is a 4 piece set all included in 1 package. You do not need to buy 2 kits to work on your vehicle.
Brian F February 19, 2016
Can I install these myself ?
Frederick S March 10, 2016
We do not know anyones technical ability or availability of tools. I will inform you that the tools needed for this job are not something that the average person has available. From a safety standpoint, we highly recommend having a shop install these for you.
Brian F March 10, 2016

Fits the following Makes:

Year Make Model Description
2001-2003Volvo S60 Volvo S60 Front Wheel Drive without Nivomat Self Leveling Suspension Front & Rear Shock & Strut Kit 4 Piece Set
2004-2009Volvo S60 Volvo S60 Front Wheel Drive without Four-C Active Chassis without Nivomat Self Leveling Suspension Front & Rear Shock & Strut Kit 4 Piece Set
1999-2003Volvo S80 Volvo S80 without Nivomat Self Leveling Suspension Front & Rear Shock & Strut Kit 4 Piece Set
2004-2006Volvo S80 Volvo S80 Front Wheel Drive without Four-C Active Chassis without Nivomat Self Leveling Suspension Front & Rear Shock & Strut Kit 4 Piece Set
2001-2003Volvo V70 Volvo V70 Front Wheel Drive without Nivomat Self Leveling Suspension Front & Rear Shock & Strut Kit 4 Piece Set
2004-2007Volvo V70 Volvo V70 Front Wheel Drive without Four-C Active Chassis without Nivomat Self Leveling Suspension Front & Rear Shock & Strut Kit 4 Piece Set

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
DIY Solutions SHO01080
DIY Solutions SHO01645
Gabriel 70040
Gabriel G56802
KYB 553385
KYB 334611
KYB Shocks & Struts 334611
KYB Shocks & Struts 553385
Monroe 71485
Monroe 39040
Monroe Shocks & Struts 71485
Monroe Shocks & Struts 39040
Unity Automotive 219500
Unity Automotive 259340
Volvo 86717220
Volvo 94617290
Volvo 86469740
Volvo 307366230
Volvo 307366240
Volvo 307366220
Volvo 306454620
Volvo 307366250
Volvo 307366210

This item may be interchangeable with parts from other brands with the above part numbers. This information is provided only for reference and does not guarantee that the item you are purchasing is identical to parts with part numbers from the brands listed above. To confirm that this item fits your vehicle, use the above "Check Vehicle Fit" option.

FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
TRQ
Brand #: SKA60899
Product Reviews
There are no reviews for this item.
Customer service

877-844-3393

Monday - Friday 8:00am - 9:30pm ET
Saturday - Sunday 8:00am - 4:30pm ET


Volvo S60 S80 V70 Front & Rear Shock & Strut Kit 4 Piece Set TRQ-1ASSP00574 does not fit your:


Before proceeding,

select your Vehicle, to verify this Part will fit.

This part will only fit a vehicle with these options.