Replaces

Toyota Lexus Scion 4 Piece Ignition Coil Set TRQ

Description
Vehicle Fit
Warranty & Shipping
Q&A

Part Details

  • Set Quantity:   4 Piece

Our electrical and electronic parts are subject to strict quality testing.

Parts cannot be returned after they have been installed. Contact us with any questions before installing the parts.

Direct Fit Replacement

Guaranteed to fit and function properly for your specific application.

Optimum Performance

Meets or exceeds requirements of the vehicle. Provides the correct primary and secondary resistance, voltage output, and spark energy needed to restore original operating condition.

Premium Quality

Manufactured with quality materials to meet highest quality control standards in the industry.

Item Condition: New

Attention California Customers:

WARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Lead and Lead Compounds, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Lifetime Warranty

This item is backed by our limited lifetime warranty. In the event this item should fail due to manufacturing defects during intended use, we will replace the part free of charge. This warranty covers the cost of the part only.

Customer Q&A
Ask a question to 1A Auto customers who purchased the product
No questions have been asked about this item.

Fits the following Makes:

Year Make Model Description
2013-2018Lexus ES300h ES300h ES300h Lexus L4 2.5L 4 Piece Ignition Coil Set
2015-2019Lexus NX300h NX300h NX300h Lexus L4 2.5L 4 Piece Ignition Coil Set
2011-2016Scion tC tC tC Scion L4 2.5L 4 Piece Ignition Coil Set
2013-2017Toyota Avalon Avalon Avalon Toyota L4 2.5L 4 Piece Ignition Coil Set
2018Toyota Avalon Avalon Avalon Toyota L4 2.5L 4 Piece Ignition Coil Set
2010-2011Toyota Camry Camry Camry Toyota XLE L4 2.5L 4 Piece Ignition Coil Set
2010-2011Toyota Camry Camry Camry Toyota Base Model L4 2.5L 4 Piece Ignition Coil Set
2010-2011Toyota Camry Camry Camry Toyota SE L4 2.5L 4 Piece Ignition Coil Set
2010-2011Toyota Camry Camry Camry Toyota LE L4 2.5L 4 Piece Ignition Coil Set
2012-2017Toyota Camry Camry Camry Toyota L4 2.5L 4 Piece Ignition Coil Set
2019Toyota Corolla Corolla Corolla Toyota L4 2.0L 4 Piece Ignition Coil Set
2009-2018Toyota Highlander Highlander Highlander Toyota L4 2.7L 4 Piece Ignition Coil Set
2009-2018Toyota Rav4 Rav4 Rav4 Toyota L4 2.5L 4 Piece Ignition Coil Set
2011-2012Toyota Sienna Sienna Sienna Toyota L4 2.7L 4 Piece Ignition Coil Set
2009-2015Toyota Venza Venza Venza Toyota L4 2.7L 4 Piece Ignition Coil Set

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
Airtex 5C1658
Airtex 5C1653
BWD E987
BWD E1007
BWD E1130
Beck/Arnley 178-8491
Beck/Arnley 178-8344
Beck/Arnley 178-8197
Beck/Arnley 178-8050
BorgWarner E987
CARQUEST 52-1889
CARQUEST 52-2127
CARQUEST 52-1894
DENSO Auto Parts 673-6203
DENSO Auto Parts 673-1309
DENSO Auto Parts 673-1203
Delphi GN10366
Delphi GN10367
Echlin IC667
Echlin IC587
Echlin IC733
Echlin IC773
Echlin IC567
Hollander 610-58719
IMC CLS1137
IMC CLS1448
Intermotor E987
Intermotor E1087
Intermotor E1007
Karlyn 5123
NAPA Mileage Plus IC587SB
NAPA Mileage Plus IC567SB
NGK U5084
NTK U5084
Original Engine Management 50099
Original Engine Management 50236
Richporter C-748
Richporter C-710
Richporter C-701
Spectra Premium C-701
Spectra Premium C-710
Spectra Premium C-748
Standard Motor Products UF487T
Standard Motor Products UF-630
Standard Motor Products UF-487
Standard Motor Products UF-507
Standard Motor Products UF507
Standard Motor Products UF630
Standard Motor Products UF487
Toyota 90919A2004
Toyota 9091902255
Toyota 90919A2007
Toyota 90919C2004
Toyota 9091902250
Toyota 9091902256
Toyota 90919A2002
Toyota 9091902251
Toyota 90919A2003
Toyota 90919A2005
WPS World Power Systems CUF487
Walker Products 921-2122
Walker Products 921-2089
Walker Products 921-2023
Walker Products 921-2056
Wells C1596
Wells C1715
Wells C1601
Wells C1606
Wells C1611

This item may be interchangeable with parts from other brands with the above part numbers. This information is provided only for reference and does not guarantee that the item you are purchasing is identical to parts with part numbers from the brands listed above. To confirm that this item fits your vehicle, use the above "Check Vehicle Fit" option.

Product Reviews
There are no reviews for this item.
Part 1AERK00692

Out of Stock

TRQ
Brand #: ICA65509