1ALHT00301-Ford F150 F250 Light Duty Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set

Replaces

Ford F150 F250 Light Duty Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set

1ALHT00301-1463266-2002
Guaranteed to fit: 2002 Ford F150 Truck

Part Details

  • Kit Includes: (2) Parking Lights
  • Kit Includes: (2) Tail Lights
  • Kit Includes: (2) Headlights
  • Quantity: 6 Piece Set

This part replaces:

  • TYC 20-3520-80-1
  • TYC 20-3519-80-1
  • TYC 18-3372-61-1
  • TYC 18-3371-61-1
  • TYC 11-3190-01-1
  • TYC 11-3189-01-1
  • Hollander 116-1021R
  • Hollander 116-1021L
  • Hollander 114-00492R
  • Hollander 114-00492L
  • Hollander 166-1604L
  • Hollander 166-1604R
  • DEPO 331-1129L-AFN
  • DEPO 331-1129R-AFN
  • DEPO 331-1538L-UFN
  • DEPO 331-1538R-UFN
  • DEPO 331-1926L-UF
  • DEPO 331-1926R-UF
  • Partslink FO2551118
  • Partslink FO2550118
  • Partslink FO2503139
  • Partslink FO2502139
  • Partslink FO2800117
  • Partslink FO2801117
  • OE # 3L3Z 13008 CA
  • OE # F85Z 13404 CA
  • OE # F85Z 13405 CA
  • OE # F75Z 13200 AC
  • OE # F75Z 13201 AC
  • OE # 3L3Z 13008 DA
FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
Save 28%
List: $151.95 Save: $42.00
Part 1ALHT00301

Out of Stock

Free GROUND SHIPPING

Close



DIY Solutions
Brand #: LHT04314
Description
Vehicle Fit
Warranty & Shipping
How-To & Tools
Q&A

Part Details

  • Quantity:   6 Piece Set
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Parking Lights
      (2) Tail Lights
      (2) Headlights

Direct Fit Replacement

Direct fit replacement for OEM assembly

Trouble-free Installation

Uses same wiring as original assembly.  No cutting or splicing required.

DOT and SAE Compliant

Meets federal regulations for on-road use

Item Condition: New

Attention California Customers:

WARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Lifetime Warranty

This item is backed by our limited lifetime warranty. In the event this item should fail due to manufacturing defects during intended use, we will replace the part free of charge. This warranty covers the cost of the part only.

Bulb Note:

These lights do not include bulbs.  If you happen to receive a product with bulbs, the bulbs are for testing and not covered under our warranty.  Our warranty applies to the light assembly only.

  1. step : Removing the Side Marker Light (0:53)
    • Remove the T20 Torx bolt from the top of the side marker light
    • Pull the marker light forward and out
    • Disconnect the marker light wiring harness
  2. step : Servicing the Side Marker Light Bulb (1:25)
    • Twist the bulb counterclockwise out of the marker light
    • Twist the new bulb into the marker light if reinstalling the old assembly
  3. step : Installing the New Side Marker Light (1:29)
    • Twist the bulb clockwise into the new headlight if installing a new assembly
    • Connect the wiring harness to the new marker light
    • Push the marker light into place using the locating tabs
    • Insert the T20 bolt into the top of the marker light

Tools needed for replacement:

    Ratchets & Related

  • Ratchet

  • Sockets - Metric

  • 9mm Socket
  • 8mm Socket

  • Star Drivers & Sockets

  • T20 Driver

Need help? Ask one of our Auto Experts
Need help? Ask one of our Auto Experts
Customer Q&A
Ask a question to 1A Auto customers who purchased the product
No questions have been asked about this item.

Fits the following Makes:

Year Make Model Description
1997Ford F150 Truck Ford F150 Truck (Built After 7/96 Production Date) Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
1998-2000Ford F150 Truck Ford F150 Truck Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2001Ford F150 Truck Ford F150 Truck XLT Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2001Ford F150 Truck Ford F150 Truck XL Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2001Ford F150 Truck Ford F150 Truck King Ranch Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2001Ford F150 Truck Ford F150 Truck Lariat Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2002-2003Ford F150 Truck Ford F150 Truck XL Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2002-2003Ford F150 Truck Ford F150 Truck XLT Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2002-2003Ford F150 Truck Ford F150 Truck King Ranch Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2002-2003Ford F150 Truck Ford F150 Truck Lariat Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
1997Ford F250 Light Duty Truck Ford F250 Light Duty Truck (Built After 7/96 Production Date) Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
1998-1999Ford F250 Light Duty Truck Ford F250 Light Duty Truck Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
DIY Solutions LHT04314
DIY Solutions LHT04485
DIY Solutions LHT04486
DIY Solutions LHT05728
DIY Solutions LHT05729
Ford F75Z 13200 AC
Ford F75Z13200AC
Ford F85Z 13404 CA
Ford 3L3Z13008CA
Ford F75Z 13201 AC
Ford F75Z13201AC
Ford 3L3Z13008DA
Ford 3L3Z 13008 DA
Ford F85Z13405CA
Ford F85Z 13405 CA
Ford 3L3Z 13008 CA
Ford F85Z13404CA
Hollander 114-00492L
Hollander 114-00492R
Maxzone 331-1129L-AFN
Maxzone 331-1129R-AFN
Partslink FO2800117
Partslink FO2502139
Partslink FO2503139
Partslink FO2551118
Partslink FO2550118
Partslink FO2801117

This item may be interchangeable with parts from other brands with the above part numbers. This information is provided only for reference and does not guarantee that the item you are purchasing is identical to parts with part numbers from the brands listed above. To confirm that this item fits your vehicle, use the above "Check Vehicle Fit" option.

FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
DIY Solutions
Brand #: LHT04314
Product Reviews
4.60/ 5.0
5 reviews
5 Stars
4 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
3
2
0
0
0
Great value
I ordered this kit for my 01 f150, it fit perfectly. I was a little apprehensive about the fit when ordering but it was spot on. The appearance of the lights is excellent as well. My original headlights were oxidized and cloudy looking. These lights really made a difference in how well I can see at night. The headlights even came with the bulbs installed. I can give this kit my highest recommendation. I did go ahead and replace the turn signal and taillight bulbs while I was changing the lenses. All in all I am well pleased with the quality of the kit and the price I paid for it.
June 22, 2018
Affordable and quality replacement
I was impressed with the appearance of this lighting kit. It is almost exact to the factory originals. I took off one star for the chrome trim around the edge of the corner lights. Seemed like the effort wasn’t as strong there, but you can’t really see it anyway. Also, the plastic guide clips for the headlights can break easily if you’re not careful. Overall, great kit for a great value, just use caution and don’t break anything!
January 7, 2019
Great housing kit
After watching the how to video it was really easy to replace all of the light housings. Did the install in about an hour.
September 2, 2019
Great set of headlight and tail light lenses for the price.
My 2003 Ford F-150 headlights were dull and yellow and began to reduce the amount of light being dispersed ahead on the road. I was just going to by the headlights, but for a few dollars more I have the truck an mini makeover and complete a complete set front and back. They were fairly easy to install. Be sure to watch the video as real men do need good instructions.
February 29, 2020
Affordable and they work
Great price and they are almost perfect. Tail lights and marker lights are perfect. The headlights are just a tiny bit smaller the OEM and leave a bit of a gap on the inside corners. Definitely still worth the price. I sure hope Ford has come up with a better mounting system than for these old ones. What a pain to get lined up and inserted. I hope I dont have to adjust the beams because I used up all the swear words I know.
September 4, 2020
Customer service

877-844-3393

Monday - Friday 8:00am - 9:30pm ET
Saturday - Sunday 8:00am - 4:30pm ET

Ford is a registered trademark of Ford Motor Company. 1A Auto is not affiliated with or sponsored by Ford or Ford Motor Company. See all trademarks.

Ford F150 F250 Light Duty Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set-1ALHT00301 does not fit your:


Before proceeding,

select your Vehicle, to verify this Part will fit.

This part will only fit a 2002 Ford F150 Truck with these options.