1ASFK03962-Dodge Steering & Suspension Kit 10 Piece Set

Replaces

Dodge Steering & Suspension Kit 10 Piece Set TRQ PSA59497

1ASFK03962

Part Details

  • Kit Includes: (2) Front Lower Ball Joints
  • Kit Includes: (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
  • Kit Includes: (2) Idler Arms
  • Quantity: 10 Piece Set
  • Kit Includes: (2) Front Upper Ball Joints
  • Kit Includes: (2) Front Inner Tie Rods

This part replaces:

  • Moog ES2120R
  • Moog ES2121L
  • Moog K778
  • Moog K7106
  • Moog K7025
  • OE # 52038288
  • OE # 52038289
  • OE # 4131303
  • OE # 443407C91
  • OE # 4131302
  • OE # 2298536
  • OE # 2808394
  • OE # 4088946
FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
Save 21%
List: $125.95 Save: $26.00
Part 1ASFK03962
In Stock


Orders must be placed by 2pm ET
Delivery options for:

Estimated Arrival Cost


Deliveries made to PO Boxes and FPO may take longer. See our Shipping & Delivery for more information.

TRQ
Brand #: PSA59497
Description
Vehicle Fit
Warranty & Shipping
Q&A

Part Details

  • Quantity:   10 Piece Set
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Lower Ball Joints
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Idler Arms
      (2) Front Upper Ball Joints
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods

Specifications:

  • Comes as a Set of 10
    • Fits both the LH (Driver Side) & RH (Passenger Side)
  • Direct replacements
  • Built to strict quality control standards

Our steering and suspension components come pre-greased, sealed for long life, and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greasable versions.

Direct Fit

Application-specific, with no modifications required.

Rigorously Tested

Made from higher quality materials than the competition. Built to have a longer life in any environment or road conditions.

State of the Art Manufacturing

By the same factories that the OEMs use.

Prepackaged for Your Convenience

Carefully assembled to include all of the parts you need, saving time and money.

Item Condition: New

Note: When replacing steering components, it is recommended to have a professional alignment performed on the vehicle afterwards. This will ensure proper tracking and even tire wear.

Attention California Customers:

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Lifetime Warranty

This item is backed by our limited lifetime warranty. In the event this item should fail due to manufacturing defects during intended use, we will replace the part free of charge. This warranty covers the cost of the part only.

Note: When replacing steering components, it is recommended to have a professional alignment performed on the vehicle afterwards. This will ensure proper tracking and even tire wear.

Need help? Ask one of our Auto Experts
Need help? Ask one of our Auto Experts
Customer Q&A
Ask a question to 1A Auto customers who purchased the product
No questions have been asked about this item.

Fits the following Makes:

Year Make Model Description
1981-1994Dodge B150 Dodge B150 (excluding 4000lb Axle) Steering & Suspension Kit 10 Piece Set
1995-1998Dodge B1500 Dodge B1500 (excluding 4000lb Axle) Steering & Suspension Kit 10 Piece Set
1981-1994Dodge B250 Dodge B250 (excluding 4000lb Axle) Steering & Suspension Kit 10 Piece Set
1995-1998Dodge B2500 Dodge B2500 (excluding 4000lb Axle) Steering & Suspension Kit 10 Piece Set
1981-1994Dodge B350 Dodge B350 (excluding 4000lb Axle) Steering & Suspension Kit 10 Piece Set
1995-1998Dodge B3500 Dodge B3500 (excluding 4000lb Axle) Steering & Suspension Kit 10 Piece Set
1979-1980Dodge Van - Full Size Dodge Van (excluding 4000lb Axle) Steering & Suspension Kit 10 Piece Set

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
Chrysler 4131302
Chrysler 2298536
Chrysler 4088946
Chrysler 4131303
Chrysler 2808394
Chrysler 52038289
Chrysler 52038288
DIY Solutions SUS00277
DIY Solutions SUS07950
DIY Solutions SUS05337
DIY Solutions SUS07951
DIY Solutions SUS00323
Dodge 443407C91
MOOG K7025
MOOG ES2121L
MOOG K7106
MOOG K778
MOOG ES2120R
MOOG Chassis Products ES2120R
MOOG Chassis Products K778
MOOG Chassis Products ES2121L
MOOG Chassis Products K7106
MOOG Chassis Products K7025

This item may be interchangeable with parts from other brands with the above part numbers. This information is provided only for reference and does not guarantee that the item you are purchasing is identical to parts with part numbers from the brands listed above. To confirm that this item fits your vehicle, use the above "Check Vehicle Fit" option.

FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
TRQ
Brand #: PSA59497
Product Reviews
5.00/ 5.0
1review
5 Stars
4 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
1
0
0
0
0
Great price, excellent service
Online purchase of my parts went very smooth. Received my order timely and will definitely order more in the future. Thanks for the fantastic service!
April 15, 2020
Customer service

877-844-3393

Monday - Friday 8:00am - 9:30pm ET
Saturday - Sunday 8:00am - 4:30pm ET


Dodge Steering & Suspension Kit 10 Piece Set TRQ PSA59497-1ASFK03962 does not fit your:


Before proceeding,

select your Vehicle, to verify this Part will fit.

This part will only fit a vehicle with these options.