Replaces

Chevrolet Lighting Kit 9 Piece Set

Description
Vehicle Fit
Warranty & Shipping
How-To & Tools
Q&A

Part Details

  • Quantity:   9 Piece Set
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Upper Corner Lights
      (1) Black & Chrome Grille
      (2) Parking Lights
      (2) Lower Corner Lights
      (2) Headlights

Direct Fit Replacement

Direct fit replacement for OEM assembly

Trouble-free Installation

Uses same wiring as original assembly.  No cutting or splicing required.

DOT and SAE Compliant

Meets federal regulations for on-road use

Item Condition: New

Attention California Customers:

WARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Lead and Lead Compounds, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Lifetime Warranty

This item is backed by our limited lifetime warranty. In the event this item should fail due to manufacturing defects during intended use, we will replace the part free of charge.

Bulb Note:

These lights do not include bulbs.  If you happen to receive a product with bulbs, the bulbs are for testing and not covered under our warranty.  Our warranty applies to the light assembly only.

  1. step : Replacing the bulbs (0:46)
    • Remove the two 5mm bolts and remove the headlight.
    • Replace the bulbs.
  2. step : Removing the headlight assembly (1:12)
    • Remove the 4 phillips screws to remove the parking lights.
    • Remove the parking lights.
    • Remove the ten screws behind the parking lights and around the grill.
    • Remove the grill and set aside.
    • Unbolt the headlight assembly.
    • Remove and unplug the headlight assembly.
  3. step : Installing the headlight (3:20)
    • Put the bulbs back in and plug them in.
    • DO NOT TOUCH the bulbs- the oil from your fingers will burn into the light and foul your bulb.
    • Clip the wiring back to the headlight.
    • Bolt it back in using your socket and wrench.
    • Reassemble your grill and bolt it back in.
    • Replace your parking lights.
    • Bolt the last bolts back in.

Tools needed for replacement:

    Ratchets & Related

  • Ratchet

  • Screwdrivers & Related

  • Phillips Head Screwdriver

  • Sockets - Metric

  • Complete Metric Socket Set

Customer Q&A
Ask a question to 1A Auto customers who purchased the product
Is this item chrome with black inserts?
Chet P July 31, 2019
Yes
T E July 31, 2019
Thank you for the inquiry. Yes, this will be chrome with black inserts with the provision for the factory emblem.
Ian P August 1, 2019

Fits the following Makes:

Year Make Model Description
1992-1993Chevrolet Blazer Full Size Chevrolet Blazer Full Size with Composite Headlights Lighting Kit 9 Piece Set
1990-1993Chevrolet C1500 Truck Chevrolet C1500 Truck with Composite Headlights Lighting Kit 9 Piece Set
1990-1993Chevrolet C2500 Truck Chevrolet C2500 Truck with Composite Headlights Lighting Kit 9 Piece Set
1990-1993Chevrolet C3500 Truck Chevrolet C3500 Truck with Composite Headlights Lighting Kit 9 Piece Set
1990-1993Chevrolet K1500 Truck Chevrolet K1500 Truck with Composite Headlights Lighting Kit 9 Piece Set
1990-1993Chevrolet K2500 Truck Chevrolet K2500 Truck with Composite Headlights Lighting Kit 9 Piece Set
1990-1993Chevrolet K3500 Truck Chevrolet K3500 Truck with Composite Headlights Lighting Kit 9 Piece Set
1992-1993Chevrolet Suburban C1500 Chevrolet Suburban C1500 with Composite Headlights Lighting Kit 9 Piece Set
1992-1993Chevrolet Suburban C2500 Chevrolet Suburban C2500 with Composite Headlights Lighting Kit 9 Piece Set
1992-1993Chevrolet Suburban K1500 Chevrolet Suburban K1500 with Composite Headlights Lighting Kit 9 Piece Set
1992-1993Chevrolet Suburban K2500 Chevrolet Suburban K2500 with Composite Headlights Lighting Kit 9 Piece Set

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
Chevrolet 5975197
Chevrolet 5975424
Chevrolet 5975198
Chevrolet 15034929
Chevrolet 5975195
Chevrolet 15034930
Chevrolet 5975423
Chevrolet 15615110
Chevrolet 5975196
DIY Solutions LHT00009
DIY Solutions LHT04752
DIY Solutions LHT04448
DIY Solutions LHT04855
DIY Solutions LHT04856
DIY Solutions LHT04753
DIY Solutions LHT04449
DIY Solutions GRI00115
GMC 5975424
GMC 5975423
GMC 15034929
GMC 15034930
Partslink GM2550105
Partslink GM2520108
Partslink GM1200142
Partslink GM2521108
Partslink GM2503101
Partslink GM2557102
Partslink GM2556102
Partslink GM2502101
Partslink GM2551105

This item may be interchangeable with parts from other brands with the above part numbers. This information is provided only for reference and does not guarantee that the item you are purchasing is identical to parts with part numbers from the brands listed above. To confirm that this item fits your vehicle, use the above "Check Vehicle Fit" option.

Part 1ABGK00096

Out of Stock

DIY Solutions
Brand #: LHT00009