Replaces

Chevrolet Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set

Description
Vehicle Fit
Warranty & Shipping
How-To & Tools
Product Reviews
Q&A

Part Details

  • Quantity:   6 Piece Set
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Parking Lights
      (2) Headlights
      (2) Tail Lights

Direct Fit Replacement

Direct fit replacement for OEM assembly

Trouble-free Installation

Uses same wiring as original assembly.  No cutting or splicing required.

DOT and SAE Compliant

Meets federal regulations for on-road use

Item Condition: New

Attention California Customers:

WARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Lifetime Warranty

This item is backed by our limited lifetime warranty. In the event this item should fail due to manufacturing defects during intended use, we will replace the part free of charge.

Bulb Note:

These lights do not include bulbs.  If you happen to receive a product with bulbs, the bulbs are for testing and not covered under our warranty.  Our warranty applies to the light assembly only.

  1. step : Removing the Headlight Assembly (0:45)
    • Open the hood.
    • Pull up on the lock bar and pull it out.
    • Pull the headlight out.
    • Disconnect the two harnesses from the headlight.
  2. step : Replacing a Bulb (1:40)
    • Turn the socket counterclockwise.
    • Pull out the bulb.
    • Push a new one in.
    • Twist the socket clockwise to lock it.
  3. step : Replacing the Headlight Assembly (1:54)
    • Connect the two harnesses to the headlight.
    • Line up the tabs and push the light down and back into place.
    • Push the lock bar into place until it locks.
    • Remove the plastic covering.

Tools needed for replacement:

    1A - No Tools Needed

  • No Tools Needed

4.82/ 5.0
51 reviews
5 Stars
4 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
44
6
0
1
0
Looks Original
I looked at a lot of different lights before I chose these. Not only were they cheaper priced they were the only ones that looed like they were OEM. Very happy with the fit and quality.
February 28, 2017
Awsome
Thank you! Awsome , fit my truck perfectly looks fantastic Im very happy
June 18, 2017
Amazing quality, Excellent Delivery
I had priced several options to get my old yellowed lights replaced on my 05 Chevy 2500 HD. A friend told me about 1a Auto and I was very happy he did so. The price was second to none. The quality and fit was perfect. The video tutorials 1a has available made the job so easy. 1a Auto has a customer for life.
July 24, 2017
Best lights ever for the money
I have a 07 Silverado classic and lights were fading order new lights was amazed they came with new bulbs already installed fit perfectly and made my truck look like new again and the extra vision at night so much better
December 23, 2017
Outstanding Products and customer service
1A Auto is outstanding. Headlights come with pre-installed headlight bulbs. The taillight come with pre-installed bulbs and a complete wiring harness for easy and worry free replacement. Installation was super simple and they also have videos on their website if your not sure what your doing. Customer service was quick with responses about me needing to change my shipping method. They were able to change the shipping and I received the products right on time even with the Xmas holidays. Thanks
December 25, 2017
Lighting Kit- 2004 Silverado
Absolutely satisfied with the quality of the product . The fit of the product was perfect. Installation of all of the lights and lenses was done with absolute ease. The best part of this was the price for the set of this lighting kit was greatly cheaper than anywhere else I found. I would recommend this web site to anyone who can do simple repairs and want to save lots of money and also have the videos for installation in case you don’t know how.
February 10, 2018
Very good experience
Part fits to the perfection. And the tail light comes with the replacement wires as well. Arrived when they said
March 6, 2018
Awesome service
Ordered new lights for my chevy truck. Fast amd correct shipping. Lights fit to oem specs. 2 lights imidiately had condensation. Called customer service and spoke with very helpful and knowledgable rep. Shipped to more lights out the next day. Great job!!!
August 23, 2018
Kinda disappointed.
After installing my replacement lights after the first week one of my turn signal lenses has a lot of moisture in it. It actually has more in it than the old one had. Which is the reason I chose to replace. Wondering if I can have it exchanged. Havent had time to contact.
September 10, 2018
OEM quality
All parts were up to standard, OEM quality. Order turnaround was prompt and parts were well packaged.
October 1, 2018
6 piece light kit
I bought the 6 piece light kit, the original lenses were chalky and looked horrible. The new lights Fit surprisingly well, easy to change and I recommend these to anyone
November 24, 2018
Headlight and tail light Replacements with wire harness
Theyre very nice and theyre easy to install everything comes with them but the bulbs and they work right DOD approved and a lifetime warranty you cant beat the price
December 17, 2018
Great place to order from fast and easy
Thank you A1 Auto make it so easy to order parts for my truck
February 5, 2019
Very satisfied!!
The product came professionally packaged - as if it had been sent right from the Chevy plant. Very easy hook-up. Makes my 15 year old truck "Maria" look brand new! Thanks for selling in kit form.
March 3, 2019
Completely bolt on!
I have to say this was the easiest thing to do! Completely bolt on no problems at all!
March 10, 2019
Easy to install and great quality
This kit arrived in two days, was super easy to install and even included the bulbs for the headlights. This is an unbelievably good deal. You won’t be disappointed.
April 13, 2019
04 Silverado Lighting Replacement
Great fit, tail-light, headlight bulbs came with them. Easy to install. Got outstanding compliments when I went to the local parts store. Would recommend this to anyone.
April 17, 2019
Perfect fit
I have used 1aauto website for videos but never thought about buying parts from them. Im one of those guys that really dont like having to wait for parts to be delivered, Id rather have them as soon as I buy them. That being said, I had been searching for lights for about a week when I came across these. I had searched big name auto part stores and just the taillights alone cost more than this whole set with those big name stores. My order arrived on time. I especially liked the fact that the assemblies came with bulbs. The only two things that I didnt like is the boxes looked like they had been tossed around by a hurricane and had holes torn in them. Also there werent any instructions. I know most of us have internet of some sort but not all do and I think I it would be nice to have instructions.
April 21, 2019
Very Happy
After an hour to replace all lenses, everything fit perfectly and the brighter lights are great.
April 27, 2019
Close but modifications are required
Taillights were the easiest drop ins. However the clips provided don’t work with the original screws, either use different screws or pop off the old clips and reuse them. Both taillights have an injection dimple in the middle of the lens. It’s noticeable and I’m not sure if it’s a defect or just how the manufacturer cast these. Headlight housing had to be modified where the retaining L pin slides in. There is too much plastic debris in this area so it will not slide into the bracket without shaving about 1/8� off the back end to line up the holes. Once this is done they rotate in similar to the factory lens. Also be prepared to clean off the urethane sealant from the lens and housing. Whoever was running that role on the line must have been shaking that day. If it matters, housings say Taiwan, boxes and labels say China. So maybe Chiwan? Headlights have bulbs, taillights have bulbs and the wiring harness that runs to the distribution block on the left hand side of the frame rail.
April 30, 2019
Very timely arrival, reasonable price, excellent quality. Installation video covered all the basics. Even had all the bulbs already installed. Looks good on my truck, "the hoss"!
May 5, 2019
Thanks!!!
Mechanic wanted four times the cost to purchase these lights and more to put them in. It took me 45 minutes to put all 6 in and they work perfect!!!!
May 10, 2019
Perfect Match!
Received the items within a few days of ordering, as promised. All parts just fell into place - no adjustments were necessary. The kit came with everything needed. I would highly recommend!
July 1, 2019
Lens kit was amazing
Excellent kit came with bulbuls gasket and rear harness perfect fit!!!
July 14, 2019
Perfect replacement light kit for our truck
This kit was super easy to install and makes our 05 Silverado look new! Great $ value for the kit, super fast shipping too, and came well packaged. Highly recommend this!
July 22, 2019
Lighting kit for silverado
I would recommend if you need this part and to 1 A auto. I order my headlight kit and impress by how it was really easy with no problems putting it on. The fit was perfect. I can now see clearly and safe down the road.
September 2, 2019
Lights fit my truck perfect AND my wallet even better
Pleasantly surprised that lights fit perfect .... no modifications needed !!! Look absolutely great .... wait to see how they stand up to Florida UV ! THANKS 1A Auto !!! Jim??
September 10, 2019
Excellent product
Perfect fit, excellent upgrade for the truck. Perfect brand new headlights that look great
October 2, 2019
Perfect Fit
I ordered these for my 2005 Chevy Pickup because of a broken tail light lens, and noticed my headlights were all foggy so I ordered the entire set. I watched the video to show how to install, very easy, and they shipped to me in two days for free. Bulbs were included for the rear tail lights, which was great bc I had two out. The wire harness also came with them, but I used the old one. Great Value and perfect fit, easy install.
October 11, 2019
great products for better price
I received my light kit and tie rod ends, inner and outer in four days. All the parts fit perfect. The head light and tail light lens even came with bulbs! I am very happy with my purchase and will be a repeat customer for sure. Thanks 1A Auto
October 20, 2019
All of the items were great quality and fit well! I had a small problem with a part breaking in shipping but it was taken care of ASAP and with NO hassle!!
October 28, 2019
Complete light assembly for my 2005 Silverado
Perfect fit and extremely easy to install all 6 lights.
November 10, 2019
I can see again!
I bought this kit and replaced all lights on a 14 year old diesel truck. Front lights simple to change. But the running light ensemble did not come with bulbs so you may need to buy replacements for burned out bulbs. Tail lights easy to place but be aware that running the harness requires threading it under the back of truck. Very simple though. If this 66 to lady can do it, so can you. This company also has a u tube instruction video that was helpful. This was the best value ever. Now my headlights are bright!
November 17, 2019
Snug fit
A little off but made it fit by using sandpaper. Great value and even better shipping.
December 2, 2019
Thankful for A1 Auto
They work and look great!!! Easy Install. Thank You
December 2, 2019
These are great
These are great. My old fixtures were cloudy which made the lights dim. I am not a mechanic, but these were pretty easy to install - less than 1 hour. The lights are now bright and driving at night is much safer.
December 6, 2019
Got here fast and everything fit perfectly
December 28, 2019
I can see again!!!
All lights fit well. I should have replaced them sooner. Headlights are extremely bright.
December 29, 2019
ONE PURCHASE , ONE RETURN
My recent purchase was complete lighting for my sons pickup I INADVERTENTLY ORDERED TWO LIGHT KITS. Return instructions were a snap ,the person I talked with was most gracious. THANKS YOU
January 1, 2020
Highly satisfied with kit. It was easily installed. So easy after installing one side my wife installed the other side.
January 14, 2020
Nice products
These were all nice quality products, but I was SUPER impressed with the taillights for my truck. They came with the bulbs AND wiring harness. All I had to do was plug in and put 2 screws in.
January 22, 2020
Light kit
Arrived in good time and wor and look really great
February 6, 2020
New lights for my old truck
Fit great very easy installation made the truck look awesome again
February 16, 2020
Perfect
I received my very fast and now I have new light.
February 17, 2020
Wonderful lights
My lights on my 2005 pickup were looking pretty old. I had polished them a couple of times with a polishing kit. But they eventually got dull again. These lights made my truck look brand new.
February 18, 2020
Decent Replacements - but there are problems
These replacements look great, but their fitment leaves a lot to be desired. The taillights were very hard to get pushed in far enough to line up the screws. And even though I did manage to get them in, they do leave bigger panel gaps than the originals. I did need to replace them so these did the job. As for the headlights. The driver side drl/signal housing went in fine. I cant say about the passenger side since it wont sit in there at all, but that could be due to issues from where my original mounting assembly was broken years ago and had to be replaced. The driver side headlight barely fit in the mounting holes for the pin to slide through. On the passenger side the headlight mounting points had too much extra plastic. I had to cut off a good quarter inch of plastic before I could fit those in and that was clearly due to the headlight, not my mounting assembly. In conclusion, if you need to replace your headlights/taillights, these will work, but they arent perfect. They do look great though. Not sure whether the headlights come pre-adjusted or not since I will have to wait until dark to really see how they do.
March 11, 2020
Headlight replacement
Had a yellow ting that covered the lens “upper and lower� so I decided to replace all the lights. Just finished replacing all of the lights; headlight lens, parking light lens and tail lights. Looks great ??
April 20, 2020
Shinny lights
The order came complete and timely. The lights were well packed. The online instruction video was very helpful--the reason I gave only 4 stars is that there were no instructions with the order. My old lights came out easily and the new lights went in easily. Put headlights and taillights. The lights make the 2006 pickup look lots newer and are so pretty--I clean them off every time I get near them. :)
April 26, 2020
Waterlogged head lights
Both of my headlights had bad moisture inside them. One actually had water standing in the bottom. Replaced them both and also the tail lights with no issues. Made my 2004 Chevy 2500HD even look better and headlights are a lot brighter with the new ones being so clear.
April 27, 2020
Better than the competitors
I price checked between 1A and a few websites and this was by far the best deal and best shipping. The part numbers from the other website were even the same and 1A was $23 cheaper. Shipping was also faster and than the competitors. I will definitely be buying more from here.
May 2, 2020
Chevy Silverado Lighting kit - 6 piece set
The headlight and tail light assemblies were excellent fits. Delivery was as expected. The new tail light wiring harness changed the turn indicator sequencing. Nothing serious, just different. Yes I would recommend 1A to a friend.
May 4, 2020
Customer Q&A
Ask a question to 1A Auto customers who purchased the product
Is the lens plastic or glass? How does it hold up to uv rays?
Charles P March 19, 2018
The lens are plastic. I’ve had mine about 4 months so don’t really know how well they hold up.
R E March 19, 2018
The lens is plastic. I haven’t had them long enough to know how they hold up to UV rays.
SHARAE M March 20, 2018
Plastic, about the UV Rays their to new to see how they will hold up. The original ones were on the truck for 12 years. I happy with the replacement one and the price was pretty fair.
S A March 20, 2018
Plastic lens. Lens still looks good. But lower driver side doesnt stay in have to reinstall every day
F R March 20, 2018
Plastic, seems ro be holsing up very well
Stacy S March 22, 2018
Plastic.
D J April 13, 2019
Are these LED lights or original type bulbs?
Gary C February 3, 2020
Original style bulbs.
Jonathan M February 3, 2020
These are original type bulbs
Carlos R February 3, 2020
They don’t come with bulbs Your original bulbs will fit
M W February 3, 2020
They are original bulbs
R G February 3, 2020
Original type great lights even has new bulbs,sockets and wire pigtail
D B February 3, 2020
Thanks for your inquiry! New light bulbs are not included. Occasionally, manufacturers leave test bulbs in the lights. If you receive test bulbs, youll want to replace them with your original bulbs or with new bulbs. These will take the same bulbs as your OE.
Christa R February 4, 2020
Original type
Travis C February 6, 2020
Do the light kits come with the screws?
Brandy S March 2, 2020
No they do not come with the screwa
D C March 2, 2020
Thank you for your inquiry. New hardware is not included with this item. You may be able to reuse your original hardware if it is in good condition. Please let us know if you have any other questions.
Anthony C March 2, 2020
No they don’t. Use the ones you remove from old lights.
Rory R March 2, 2020

Fits the following Makes:

Year Make Model Description
2004-2006Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 with Fleetside Bed Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2007Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Classic Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Classic with Fleetside Bed Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2005-2006Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD with Fleetside Bed Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2007Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Classic Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Classic with Fleetside Bed Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2004Chevrolet Silverado 2500 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 with Fleetside Bed Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2004-2006Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD with Fleetside Bed Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2007Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Classic Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Classic with Fleetside Bed Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2004-2006Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 with Fleetside Bed Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2007Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Classic Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Classic with Fleetside Bed Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
Chevrolet 10396912
Chevrolet 10396913
Chevrolet 19169005
Chevrolet 15199557
Chevrolet 15195556
Chevrolet 15199556
Chevrolet 19169004
DIY Solutions LHT04186
DIY Solutions LHT05206
DIY Solutions LHT01938
DIY Solutions LHT07258
DIY Solutions LHT01937
Partslink GM2521185
Partslink GM2800174
Partslink GM2520185
Partslink GM2801174
Partslink GM2503257
Partslink GM2502257

This item may be interchangeable with parts from other brands with the above part numbers. This information is provided only for reference and does not guarantee that the item you are purchasing is identical to parts with part numbers from the brands listed above. To confirm that this item fits your vehicle, use the above "Check Vehicle Fit" option.

Part 1ALHT00162
In Stock


Orders must be placed by 2pm ET
Delivery options for:

Estimated Arrival Cost


Deliveries made to PO Boxes and FPO may take longer. See our Shipping & Delivery for more information.

DIY Solutions
Brand #: LHT04186