Replaces

Chevy GMC Front Upper & Lower Control Arm with Ball Joint 4 Piece Set

Description
Vehicle Fit
Warranty & Shipping
Q&A

Part Details

  • Quantity:   4 Piece Set

Our control arms are designed to be direct replacements for the original factory parts.  They are 100% brand new and require no modifications for installation.  No special tools are required because all of the bushings come pre-installed.

Item Condition: New

Attention California Customers:

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Lifetime Warranty

This item is backed by our limited lifetime warranty. In the event this item should fail due to manufacturing defects during intended use, we will replace the part free of charge.

Customer Q&A
Ask a question to 1A Auto customers who purchased the product
No questions have been asked about this item.

Fits the following Makes:

Year Make Model Description
1973-1984Chevy C20 Truck Chevy C20 Truck without Heavy Duty Suspension Front Upper & Lower Control Arm with Ball Joint 4 Piece Set
1973-1986Chevy C30 Truck Chevy C30 Truck without Heavy Duty Suspension Front Upper & Lower Control Arm with Ball Joint 4 Piece Set
1974-1978Chevy G30 Chevy G30 without Heavy Duty Suspension Front Upper & Lower Control Arm with Ball Joint 4 Piece Set
1973-1974Chevy G30 Van Chevy G30 Van without Heavy Duty Suspension Front Upper & Lower Control Arm with Ball Joint 4 Piece Set
1975-1989Chevy P20 Chevy P20 Front Upper & Lower Control Arm with Ball Joint 4 Piece Set
1973-1974Chevy P20 Van Chevy P20 Van Front Upper & Lower Control Arm with Ball Joint 4 Piece Set
1975-1978Chevy P30 Chevy P30 (excluding 11000lb Axle) without Heavy Duty Suspension Front Upper & Lower Control Arm with Ball Joint 4 Piece Set
1979-1999Chevy P30 Chevy P30 (excluding Motorhome Models) with Rear Drum Brakes without Heavy Duty Suspension Front Upper & Lower Control Arm with Ball Joint 4 Piece Set
1973-1974Chevy P30 Van Chevy P30 Van (excluding 11000lb Axle) without Heavy Duty Suspension Front Upper & Lower Control Arm with Ball Joint 4 Piece Set
1973-1986GMC C2500 Truck GMC C2500 Truck without Heavy Duty Suspension Front Upper & Lower Control Arm with Ball Joint 4 Piece Set
1973-1986GMC C3500 Truck GMC C3500 Truck without Heavy Duty Suspension Front Upper & Lower Control Arm with Ball Joint 4 Piece Set
1982-1996GMC G3500 GMC G3500 without Heavy Duty Suspension Front Upper & Lower Control Arm with Ball Joint 4 Piece Set
1975-1978GMC P25 GMC P25 Front Upper & Lower Control Arm with Ball Joint 4 Piece Set
1979-1984GMC P2500 GMC P2500 Front Upper & Lower Control Arm with Ball Joint 4 Piece Set
1975-1978GMC P35 GMC P35 (excluding 11000lb Axle) without Heavy Duty Suspension Front Upper & Lower Control Arm with Ball Joint 4 Piece Set
1979-1999GMC P3500 GMC P3500 (excluding Motorhome Models) with Rear Drum Brakes without Heavy Duty Suspension Front Upper & Lower Control Arm with Ball Joint 4 Piece Set
1973-1986GMC Suburban C2500 GMC Suburban C2500 Front Upper & Lower Control Arm with Ball Joint 4 Piece Set
1987-1991GMC Suburban R2500 GMC Suburban R2500 Front Upper & Lower Control Arm with Ball Joint 4 Piece Set

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
ACDelco 45D3262
ACDelco 45D3261
ACDelco 45D1112
ACDelco 45D1113
CARQUEST CA253B
CARQUEST CA252B
CARQUEST CA255B
CARQUEST CA254B
Dorman 520-179
Dorman 520114
Dorman 520113
Dorman 520-180
Dorman - OE Solutions 520-114
Dorman - OE Solutions 520-180
Dorman - OE Solutions 520-113
Dorman - OE Solutions 520-179
General Motors 12361260
General Motors 12383505
General Motors 15984948
General Motors 14026582
General Motors 12361261
General Motors 15665561
General Motors 15665562
General Motors 12383506
General Motors 14026579
General Motors 155665562
General Motors 15984950
General Motors 12383507
General Motors 15984947HD
General Motors 15984948HD
General Motors 15984947
General Motors 14026580
General Motors 12361263
General Motors 15984949
General Motors 31022710
General Motors 14026581
Ingalls Engineering CAK620034
MAS Industries CA90548
MAS Industries CA90547
MAS Industries CA6553
MAS Industries CA90548PR
MAS Industries CA6553PR
MAS Industries CA90547PR
MAS Industries CA6555
MAS Industries CA6555PR
MOOG Chassis Products RK620036
MOOG Chassis Products RK620035
MOOG Chassis Products CK6552
MOOG Chassis Products RK620034
MOOG Chassis Products K6552
MOOG Chassis Products CK620035
MOOG Chassis Products K620034
MOOG Chassis Products CK6550
MOOG Chassis Products RK620037
MOOG Chassis Products RK621076
MOOG Chassis Products K620036
MOOG Chassis Products CK620034
MOOG Chassis Products RK621077
MOOG Chassis Products K6555
MOOG Chassis Products CK620037
MOOG Chassis Products RK6543
MOOG Chassis Products RK6550
MOOG Chassis Products K620035
MOOG Chassis Products K6550
MOOG Chassis Products CK620036
MOOG Chassis Products RK6545
MOOG Chassis Products RK6552
Mcquay-Norris FA4241
Mcquay-Norris FA3204
Mcquay-Norris FA4192
Mcquay-Norris FA4193
Mcquay-Norris FA4240
Mevotech MS9700
Mevotech RMS9701
Mevotech CMS9702
Mevotech CMS9701
Mevotech MS9703
Mevotech GS9701
Mevotech GS9702
Mevotech RMS9700
Mevotech MS9702
Mevotech GS9700
Mevotech RMS9702
Mevotech CMS9700
Mevotech CMS9703
Mevotech MS9701
Mevotech RMS9703
Mevotech GS9703
NAPA 2606203
NAPA 260-5320
NAPA 260-5319
NAPA Premium 2605320
NAPA Premium 2605367
NAPA Premium 2606203
NAPA Premium 2605319
NAPA Premium 2605368
NAPA Premium 2606204
Precision Driveline CB50017
Precision Driveline CB50016
Precision Driveline CB50015
Precision Driveline CB50014
Raybestos Chassis 502-1113
Raybestos Chassis 507-1262
Raybestos Chassis 502-1112
SYD 14026592-R
SYD 471620R
SYD 471619L
SYD 14026582RREF
SYD 14026591L

This item may be interchangeable with parts from other brands with the above part numbers. This information is provided only for reference and does not guarantee that the item you are purchasing is identical to parts with part numbers from the brands listed above. To confirm that this item fits your vehicle, use the above "Check Vehicle Fit" option.

Only 10 left in stock
Part 1ASFK07610
In Stock


Orders must be placed by 2pm ET
Delivery options for:

Estimated Arrival Cost


Deliveries made to PO Boxes and FPO may take longer. See our Shipping & Delivery for more information.