1ALHT00177-Chevrolet Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set

Replaces

2005 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set

1ALHT00177-1117447-2005
Guaranteed to fit: 2005 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

Part Details

  • Kit Includes: (2) Fog Lights
  • Kit Includes: (2) Parking Lights
  • Kit Includes: (2) Headlights
  • Quantity: 6 Piece Set

This part replaces:

  • TYC 18-5898-01-1
  • TYC 18-5897-01-1
  • TYC 19-5538-90-1
  • TYC 19-5537-90-1
  • Hollander 116-02395R
  • Hollander 116-02396L
  • Hollander 116-02361L
  • Hollander 116-02360R
  • Hollander 114-00878BL
  • Hollander 114-00877BR
  • Partslink GM2593150
  • Partslink GM2592150
  • Partslink GM2520185
  • Partslink GM2521185
  • Partslink GM2502257
  • Partslink GM2503257
  • OE # 15791432
  • OE # 15124054
  • OE # 15124053
  • OE # 15791434
  • OE # 15791433
  • OE # 15791431
  • OE # 10396913
  • OE # 15199556
  • OE # 10396912
  • OE # 15199557
FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
Save 29%
List: $209.95 Save: $60.00
Part 1ALHT00177
In Stock


Orders must be placed by 2pm ET
Delivery options for:

Estimated Arrival Cost


Deliveries made to PO Boxes and FPO may take longer. See our Shipping & Delivery for more information.

DIY Solutions
Brand #: LHT04199

Frequently bought together

Description
Vehicle Fit
Warranty & Shipping
How-To & Tools
Q&A

Part Details

  • Quantity:   6 Piece Set
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Fog Lights
      (2) Parking Lights
      (2) Headlights

 

Should You Purchase This 6-Piece Lighting Kit Including Fog Lights, Headlights, & Parking Lights For Your Chevy?

This aftermarket lighting kit includes fog lights, headlights, and parking lights for many Silverado and Avalanche models. These lights from 1A Auto are high-quality replacements, built to the same standards as the originals and guaranteed to fit the models listed under the "Vehicle Fit" tab. Increase your visibility on the road and improve the look of your Chevy truck. 

There are several reasons why you should replace your lights including age, damage during collision, or dulled by the elements. If your headlights are worn out and faded, you won’t be able to see as far at night, and your vehicle might be harder for other drivers to see on the road. Taking care of all your lighting is important for your safety and your passengers’.

Thankfully, automotive lights are easy for drivers to replace themselves. Basically, to remove the old lights, you’ll just have to unclip the lights from the bumper, disconnect the wires. Then swap the bulbs over to the new lights, plug them in and clip them to the bumper. There are how-to instructions and videos on this page under the "How-To & Tools" tab of this page.

Direct Fit Replacement

Direct fit replacement for OEM assembly

Trouble-free Installation

Uses same wiring as original assembly.  No cutting or splicing required.

DOT and SAE Compliant

Meets federal regulations for on-road use

Item Condition: New

Attention California Customers:

WARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Lifetime Warranty

This item is backed by our limited lifetime warranty. In the event this item should fail due to manufacturing defects during intended use, we will replace the part free of charge. This warranty covers the cost of the part only.

Bulb Note:

These lights do not include bulbs.  If you happen to receive a product with bulbs, the bulbs are for testing and not covered under our warranty.  Our warranty applies to the light assembly only.

  1. step : Removing the Headlight Assembly (0:45)
    • Open the hood.
    • Pull up on the lock bar and pull it out.
    • Pull the headlight out.
    • Disconnect the two harnesses from the headlight.
  2. step : Replacing a Bulb (1:40)
    • Turn the socket counterclockwise.
    • Pull out the bulb.
    • Push a new one in.
    • Twist the socket clockwise to lock it.
  3. step : Replacing the Headlight Assembly (1:54)
    • Connect the two harnesses to the headlight.
    • Line up the tabs and push the light down and back into place.
    • Push the lock bar into place until it locks.
    • Remove the plastic covering.

Tools needed for replacement:

    1A - No Tools Needed

  • No Tools Needed

Need help? Ask one of our Auto Experts
Need help? Ask one of our Auto Experts
Customer Q&A
Ask a question to 1A Auto customers who purchased the product
Do these lights have clear lenses? They look to have a smoked tint to it
Martin B September 16, 2017
These will have clear lenses, but due to the angle of the photo it does appear slightly smoked.
Alex P September 18, 2017
Does this set come with bulbs?
Reba M November 30, 2017
Thank you for your question, but no these do not come with bulbs. You should be able to use the originals, or purchase new ones. They will take the same style as OE.
Tim K November 30, 2017
Yes it will come with bulbs and they fit perfectly what a great deal I bought all 6 lights and am very satisfied Good purchase. Thank You Jim
J I November 30, 2017
The headlight assembly did, the fog lights did, The turn signal light assembly didnt
K E December 1, 2017
Do the fog lights come with the wiring to install them?
Ridge C April 12, 2018
No... they’re to replace existing ones. NOT to do add on, unless you’re really capable of purchasing (or obtaining) plugs and hardware separately.
E P April 12, 2018
Do the fog lights come with mounting housrings?
Billy G February 10, 2019
Yes...unbolting old ones and new one bolt right back where the old one came out of...
E P February 10, 2019
Yes the fog lights come with new housings!
Tim K February 11, 2019
Do the fog lights come with mounting houseings?
Billy G February 10, 2019
Mine did
Matthew D February 10, 2019
Yes that black on the outside the fog lights are the housings.
Jared J February 10, 2019
Yes they do. Bolt right up.
Scott M February 10, 2019
yes the fog lights come with mounting houseing you get the three sets and one is the fog lights
VERA E February 10, 2019
Yes
A R February 11, 2019
Yes they matched all factory mounts.
Ronald F February 11, 2019
yes they came with mounting housing, because I didnt have fog lights and had to cut mine in and they look excellent. Thanks
Joe K February 11, 2019
The fog lights will come with the mounting housings.
Corey M February 11, 2019
Yes. If you have a standard bumper it should already have the mounting holes drilled out. All you need to buy are nuts and bolts if you dont already have them.
M A February 11, 2019
What size nuts and bolts will I need to mount the fog lights? My truck didn’t come stock with fog lights. Thanks
Tim P August 10, 2019
Our manufacturer does not provide us the information you are looking for. Try reaching out to a local dealer or search online forums for this information. Thank you for your inquiry!
Andra M August 11, 2019

Fits the following Makes:

Year Make Model Description
2004Chevrolet Avalanche 1500 Chevrolet Avalanche 1500 (Built After 1/02/04 Production Date) without Lower Body Cladding Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2005-2006Chevrolet Avalanche 1500 Chevrolet Avalanche 1500 without Lower Body Cladding Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2004Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 (Built After 1/02/04 Production Date) Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2005-2006Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2007Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Classic Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Classic Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2005-2006Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2007Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Classic Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Classic Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2004Chevrolet Silverado 2500 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 (Built After 1/02/04 Production Date) Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2004Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD (Built After 1/02/04 Production Date) Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2005-2006Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2007Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Classic Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Classic Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2004Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 (Built After 1/02/04 Production Date) Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2005-2006Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2007Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Classic Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Classic Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
Chevrolet 15791433
Chevrolet 10396913
Chevrolet 15195556
Chevrolet 15199556
Chevrolet 15791434
Chevrolet 10396912
Chevrolet 15199557
DIY Solutions LHT04199
DIY Solutions LHT01938
DIY Solutions LHT00643
DIY Solutions LHT00642
DIY Solutions LHT01937
DIY Solutions LHT05206
Partslink GM2520185
Partslink GM2502257
Partslink GM2593150
Partslink GM2592150
Partslink GM2503257
Partslink GM2521185

This item may be interchangeable with parts from other brands with the above part numbers. This information is provided only for reference and does not guarantee that the item you are purchasing is identical to parts with part numbers from the brands listed above. To confirm that this item fits your vehicle, use the above "Check Vehicle Fit" option.

FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
DIY Solutions
Brand #: LHT04199
Product Reviews
4.86/ 5.0
22 reviews
5 Stars
4 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
19
3
0
0
0
Hard to Beat this Deal
My truck had weathered and pitted lights. I replaced them all myself with the 1A lights and it made the truck look new from the front. The lights were an exact fit and were well protected in shipping. I would highly recommend them as an alternative to refinishing or replacing with OEM lights that cost much more.
August 29, 2017
Good product
I installed aftermarket halo lighting years ago and have been unhappy since installation. I replaced with these and am very pleased. Very similar and more attractive than stock & easy installation....
October 24, 2017
love my lights thank you my lights came quick after i ordered them
December 3, 2017
Looks like a new truck
The installation of these lights is about the easiest bit of maintenance or upgrade you can do. We had waited far to long to replace the lights in our delivery truck, the lenses had yellowed from sun damage. We snapped the new lights in and our truck looked 10 years newer. The headlights at night are crisp clean light compared to the driving by candlelight we were doing.
February 24, 2018
They make your truck look nice again
Looks great on my truck, install was easy. The headlights had 4 screws around where the bulbs went in and mine were missing the heads. I think they keep tension on the light bulbs because the bulbs fit loose and shake while driving. Disappointing but when parked the headlights look good. 4 stars for the broken screw heads and shaking light bulbs
June 17, 2018
Great deal for replacement headlights, with bulbs.
I was surprised to get the lights with bulbs, plus a set of fog lights, that my truck didnt have but I will probably install later. Great deal, thanks 1A! Carl
December 23, 2018
Good but needs just a little modification
Good set of lights but needs a little bit of modification. Passenger side tail light has one light hole that needs opened up by shaving a little plastic with a razor knife. Again on the tail lights, the metal screw boss clips (sometimes called body clips) are total junk. They are soft so spring pressure doesn’t hold them on the mounting tabs and the threads don’t fit the original vehicle screws. Simple fix, throw the junk clips away and reuse your originals.
January 10, 2019
From lights kit
perfect I love it
March 13, 2019
Wonderful parts
I am totally satisfied with my parts they surpassed my expectations and the delivery time was amazing.Will definitely shop with you guys again.
March 18, 2019
Satisfied
My order arrived on time and the lights fit no problem at all. The wiring harnesses are nice quality. Look and perform much better than a refurbished light. Very happy with price and overall purchase. Thank you.
June 23, 2019
Perfect Fit
Great fit, product as described with fast delivery. A+
July 1, 2019
Awesome Price for the quality of lights!
Very satisfied with my purchase. Great lights, price, packaging and shipping speed! Most definitely would buy from this company again!
July 29, 2019
Headlight review
The headlight package was very affordable and gives my truck a fresh look , the locking mechanism for the light bulbs could be snugger other than that I am well pleased .
July 29, 2019
Great Products
Parts arrived in mint condition due to great packaging and on time. No complaints.
August 23, 2019
Great service ,parts and products
I was well pleased with my 6 piece head Light kit. And fast shipping. Thanks Joe F.
September 9, 2019
Daylight after dark!!!
They work amazing, fit good and easy to order and install.
October 1, 2019
Seeing the light
I purchased the six light set for my Chevrolet 3500 and was pleased with the price. Exchanging all six lights took me about an hour and they work perfectly.
December 1, 2019
This product is amazing i would highly recommend this part definitely shopping here again!!
February 23, 2020
Headlight Lense
Perfect fit, looks and operates perfectly.
March 24, 2020
Headlight replacement
Ordering was easy so was the installation of lights , one headlight was cracked called sent out new same day
April 19, 2020
Wow what an upgrade
Had factory lights on a 2006 duramax, and wow did these make the whole appearance of the truck 10x better. Fit great, easy to install, and most importantly look amazing. Thanks 1A auto
July 22, 2020
Heafliggt replacement
Very satisfied with my purchase.. They worked well and look even better.
July 31, 2020
Customer service

877-844-3393

Monday - Friday 8:00am - 9:30pm ET
Saturday - Sunday 8:00am - 4:30pm ET

Chevrolet is a registered trademark of General Motors Company. 1A Auto is not affiliated with or sponsored by Chevrolet or General Motors Company. See all trademarks.

Chevrolet Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set-1ALHT00177 does not fit your:


Before proceeding,

select your Vehicle, to verify this Part will fit.

This part will only fit a 2005 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 with these options.