1ALHT00200-Chevrolet Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set

Replaces

Chevrolet Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set DIY Solutions

1ALHT00200
FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
Save 10%
List: $155.95 Save: $16.00
Part 1ALHT00200
In Stock


Orders must be placed by 2pm ET
Delivery options for:

Estimated Arrival Cost


Deliveries made to PO Boxes and FPO may take longer. See our Shipping & Delivery for more information.

DIY Solutions
Brand #: LHT04218

Frequently bought together

Description
Vehicle Fit
Warranty & Shipping
How-To & Tools

Part Details

  • Quantity:   6 Piece Set
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Parking Lights
      (2) Headlights
      (2) Headlight Mounting Brackets

Complete Repair in One Purchase - Stop searching for parts individually and complete your repair with a single purchase of a customized kit or set from DIY Solutions.

High-Quality Parts from Trusted Brands - DIY Solutions' kits and sets are selected from the best automotive brands and include hard-to-find and even obsolete parts you may need for your vehicle.

Guaranteed Fit - DIY Solutions ensures its selected parts are quality-tested to guarantee fit and function.

Features and Benefits
  • Direct Fit - No vehicle or wiring modification necessary
  • DOT, SAE, and FMVSS Compliant - Meets on-road use regulations
  • Matching set for a restored look

Item Condition: New

Attention California Customers:

WARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Lifetime Warranty

This item is backed by our limited lifetime warranty. In the event this item should fail due to manufacturing defects during intended use, we will replace the part free of charge. This warranty covers the cost of the part only.

Bulb Note: These lights do not include bulbs.  If you happen to receive a product with bulbs, the bulbs are for testing and not covered under our warranty.  Our warranty applies to the light assembly only.

  1. step : Removing the Headlight (0:31)
    • Remove the two rods from the headlight bracket
    • Pull the headlight out by maneuvering it from the grille
    • Disconnect the two headlight wiring harnesses
  2. step : Servicing the Bulbs (0:51)
    • Twist the bulb socket counterclockwise out of the light
    • Pull the bulb off of the socket
    • Push on the new bulb
    • Twist the bulb clockwise into the light
  3. step : Installing the New Headlight (1:15)
    • Reconnect the two wiring harnesses to the headlight
    • Push in the outside end, pull back on the grille, and push in the inside end of the headlight
    • Slide the two rods into the headlight bracket

Tools needed for replacement:

    1A - No Tools Needed

  • No Tools Needed


Fits the following Makes:

Year Make Model Description
1999-2002Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2001-2002Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
1999-2002Chevrolet Silverado 2500 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2001-2002Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2001-2002Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2000-2006Chevrolet Suburban 1500 Chevrolet Suburban 1500 Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2000-2006Chevrolet Suburban 2500 Chevrolet Suburban 2500 Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2000Chevrolet Tahoe Chevrolet Tahoe (without Z71 Package) Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2001-2006Chevrolet Tahoe Chevrolet Tahoe Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
Chevrolet 15798919
Chevrolet 15199558
Chevrolet 15798920
Chevrolet 16526133
Chevrolet 15199559
Chevrolet 16526134
DIY Solutions LHT04218
DIY Solutions LHT00080
DIY Solutions LHT01315
DIY Solutions LHT00079
DIY Solutions LHT01316
GMC 15798920
GMC 15798919
Partslink GM1221122
Partslink GM2502187
Partslink GM1221121
Partslink GM2520173
Partslink GM2521173
Partslink GM2503187

This item may be interchangeable with parts from other brands with the above part numbers. This information is provided only for reference and does not guarantee that the item you are purchasing is identical to parts with part numbers from the brands listed above. To confirm that this item fits your vehicle, use the above "Check Vehicle Fit" option.

FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
DIY Solutions
Brand #: LHT04218
Product Reviews
4.50/ 5.0 6
6 reviews
5 Stars
4 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
4
1
1
0
0
May 18, 2017
Great quality, great price, and fast shipping. Would highly recommend this product.
Not bad for the price!
December 28, 2017
It’s like they say you get what you pay for. The plastic mold was not quite the same as the original one. But it did work.
Great parts, great service
September 11, 2018
Replacement parts arrived on time, as promised. Qualiy of parts was excellent... easily on par with originals. Completely satisfied with all aspects of this order.
Fit my '01 Suburban perfectly
February 21, 2020
The only issue I had was with the driver's side headlight lock ring. It was clocked wrong requiring the low beam bulb to be turned almost to 12 o'clock, under the rear shroud, to be removed. It couldn't be reclocked due to the screw hole layout, and I needed to replace it with the lock ring from my original assembly to make it fit better.
Head lights for 03 suburban
February 24, 2020
Fit perfectly. Working great
Headlight replacement kit
September 8, 2020
All items were a perfect fit for replacing my front end. Great products
Customer Q&A
Ask a question to 1A Auto customers who purchased the product
Does the grill pop off In order to replace the mounting brackets?
June 3, 2017
10
Yes, the grille should be removed or displaced to access the remaining mounting bolts on the brackets.
June 5, 2017
Customer service

877-844-3393

Monday - Friday 8:00am - 9:30pm ET
Saturday - Sunday 8:00am - 4:30pm ET


Chevrolet Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set DIY Solutions-1ALHT00200 does not fit your:



Same Day Shipping

Orders ship same day when ordered by 2pm ET. Need your part faster? Choose expedited shipping at checkout.

Guaranteed To Fit

Providing you the highest quality, direct fit replacement auto parts enforced to the strictest product standards.

USA Customer Support

Exceeding customers' expectations every day, our team of passionate auto enthusiasts are here to help.

Instructional Video Library

Thousands of how-to auto repair videos specific to year, make and model guide you step-by-step through your repair.

Before proceeding,

select your Vehicle, to verify this Part will fit.

This part will only fit a vehicle with these options.