1ALHT00104-Chevrolet Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set

Replaces

Chevrolet Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set DIY Solutions

1ALHT00104
FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
Part 1ALHT00104
In Stock


Orders must be placed by 2pm ET
Delivery options for:

Estimated Arrival Cost


Deliveries made to PO Boxes and FPO may take longer. See our Shipping & Delivery for more information.

DIY Solutions
Brand #: LHT04146

Frequently bought together

Description
Vehicle Fit
Warranty & Shipping
How-To & Tools

Part Details

  • Quantity:   6 Piece Set
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Fog Lights
      (2) Parking Lights
      (2) Headlights

Complete Repair in One Purchase - Stop searching for parts individually and complete your repair with a single purchase of a customized kit or set from DIY Solutions.

High-Quality Parts from Trusted Brands - DIY Solutions' kits and sets are selected from the best automotive brands and include hard-to-find and even obsolete parts you may need for your vehicle.

Guaranteed Fit - DIY Solutions ensures its selected parts are quality-tested to guarantee fit and function.

Features and Benefits
  • Direct Fit - No vehicle or wiring modification necessary
  • DOT, SAE, and FMVSS Compliant - Meets on-road use regulations
  • Matching set for a restored look

Item Condition: New

Attention California Customers:

WARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Lifetime Warranty

This item is backed by our limited lifetime warranty. In the event this item should fail due to manufacturing defects during intended use, we will replace the part free of charge. This warranty covers the cost of the part only.

Bulb Note: These lights do not include bulbs.  If you happen to receive a product with bulbs, the bulbs are for testing and not covered under our warranty.  Our warranty applies to the light assembly only.

  1. step : Removing the Headlight (0:31)
    • Remove the two rods from the headlight bracket
    • Pull the headlight out by maneuvering it from the grille
    • Disconnect the two headlight wiring harnesses
  2. step : Servicing the Bulbs (0:51)
    • Twist the bulb socket counterclockwise out of the light
    • Pull the bulb off of the socket
    • Push on the new bulb
    • Twist the bulb clockwise into the light
  3. step : Installing the New Headlight (1:15)
    • Reconnect the two wiring harnesses to the headlight
    • Push in the outside end, pull back on the grille, and push in the inside end of the headlight
    • Slide the two rods into the headlight bracket

Tools needed for replacement:

    1A - No Tools Needed

  • No Tools Needed


Fits the following Makes:

Year Make Model Description
1999-2002Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2001-2002Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
1999-2002Chevrolet Silverado 2500 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2001-2002Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2001-2002Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2000-2006Chevrolet Suburban 1500 Chevrolet Suburban 1500 Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2000-2006Chevrolet Suburban 2500 Chevrolet Suburban 2500 Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2000Chevrolet Tahoe Chevrolet Tahoe Base Model with New Body Style Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2000Chevrolet Tahoe Chevrolet Tahoe LS with New Body Style Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2000Chevrolet Tahoe Chevrolet Tahoe Limited with New Body Style Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2000Chevrolet Tahoe Chevrolet Tahoe LT with New Body Style Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2001-2006Chevrolet Tahoe Chevrolet Tahoe Limited Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2001-2006Chevrolet Tahoe Chevrolet Tahoe Base Model Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2001-2006Chevrolet Tahoe Chevrolet Tahoe LT Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2001-2006Chevrolet Tahoe Chevrolet Tahoe LS Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
Chevrolet 15199559
Chevrolet 10368477
Chevrolet 16526133
Chevrolet 10368476
Chevrolet 16526134
Chevrolet 15199558
DIY Solutions LHT04146
DIY Solutions LHT01316
DIY Solutions LHT00223
DIY Solutions LHT00222
DIY Solutions LHT01315
Partslink GM2503187
Partslink GM2593113
Partslink GM2592113
Partslink GM2502187
Partslink GM2520173
Partslink GM2521173

This item may be interchangeable with parts from other brands with the above part numbers. This information is provided only for reference and does not guarantee that the item you are purchasing is identical to parts with part numbers from the brands listed above. To confirm that this item fits your vehicle, use the above "Check Vehicle Fit" option.

FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
DIY Solutions
Brand #: LHT04146
Product Reviews
4.38/ 5.0 42
42 reviews
5 Stars
4 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
30
5
2
3
2
Perfect!
February 1, 2017
Fit perfect. Made my 2003 suburban look brand spanking new.
Chevy Headlight Parking Light & Fog Light Kit
February 12, 2017
Great product at reasonable price!! Video of installation process gave me confidence that I could do the job. I'm no mechanic but I found the video and all the parts were really pretty easy to remove and replace albeit the fog lights were a bit challenging only due to lying down on my back and aligning up the bolts...but I'm 65 and it just took a little more time. Now I'm feeling really proud of my shining and like new clear headlights. My wife thinks I'm really talented and brags about my DIY skills. Enjoyed it so much that I even ordered a new right side mirror replacement and due again to 1A video gave me confidence and had new mirror installed in 10 minutes. Love the brand new looks!!
February 14, 2017
Great deal looked good was a very nice fit put new led bulbs in them looks like new car can see real well I would buy again
July 1, 2017
The lighting kit for my 2000 Chevy Silverado fit great and everything works just fine. Gives my truck a looks like new again appearance. Thanks 1A auto. I would recommend 1A auto to anybody who likes a great deal on automotive parts and products great for the do it yourself guy.
lighting kit 2002 silveraldo
July 7, 2017
Kit was and exact replacement. The high low beams bulbs and fog light bulbs were part of the kit. Great buy. Cheaper than having professional cleaner clear lens. Don't forget to align head lights and fog lights
excellent kit !!!
August 8, 2017
great replacement for originals. my truck looks new again!!!
headlights etc make truck look new
September 14, 2017
Parts fit great and quality similar to OEM. Would definitely buy again instead of trying to "polish" lenses.
Ya headlights are nice
December 3, 2017
Ifor your buying this kit so you won't get water in your blinkers. Don't bother. Still collects water.
December 19, 2017
am very satisfied with the light kit. Installation was easy. Your video made I quite simple.
Excellent value
December 28, 2017
I needed one fog light. Checked Napa price was 45.00. I replaced all of my lights for slightly more than the price of 2 fog lights. All lights fit well and seem to be nice quality.
Front lamp kit
January 26, 2018
Price was great parts fit great. 1 lense get a little damp, but ok. Other lense for bottom blinker . I broke clip holder
Light kit
January 26, 2018
Awesome !!!! Great pricing super fast shipping and great quality.
Awesome !
February 27, 2018
would recommended 10/10 if you’re looking for cleaner and great condition !
Not sealed very good
March 11, 2018
Ive bought 2 sets now and the marker liggts leak BAD. Not a very good quality item at all.
Inexpensive upgrades
March 15, 2018
I recently purchased replacement headlight, turn signal, fog lamps and tail lights. They are an inexpensive(relatively speaking)upgrade to my 1999 Silverado! They look great, and fit perfectly.. easiest thing I’ve done so far.
lighting
March 26, 2018
good quality nice to get the high power bulbs but why not the low power ones.
Chevy Lightning kit
April 27, 2018
Highly recommend look so nice on my Suburban and easy to install
Lighting Kit 2005 Suburban
May 3, 2018
Repeat user. All lights fit like a dream. Installed all 6 within 30 minutes. Installation videos online were spot on! Suggestion: add instructional video on adjusting the lights (headlights and fog lights) to their proper alignment. Thanks for a great product and making Dad look like he knew what he was about.
Excellent experience
June 11, 2018
It came when they said it would, the parts fit as advertised and the videos on how to install were helpful! I will keep using 1A for all of my automotive needs.
2003 Tahoe front lights
August 4, 2018
All these lights work and fit perfectly. No problems with installation. The only thing I wish is that they included gaskets for the parking lights.
Mostly Good
September 30, 2018
One of your previous reviews said that one adjuster did not work. Same for mine. You need to have a few strong words with your supplier. Otherwise, the assemblies are excellent. Fit perfectly, look great, work great.
Perfect fit and performance
October 22, 2018
Shipping was super fast and installation was really simple. Takes a little time and effort to get the lights adjusted properly but that was expected. Wish I had done this a year ago!
Front Light Set for 2004 Suburban
October 30, 2018
The lights arrived on time and fit well into my 2004 Suburban. It was a pleasant surprise that the head lamps had bulbs already inside the lamps.
2001 chevy Suburban front light kit
October 30, 2018
Excellent product was easy to install and makes the sub look good and really lights up the road.
Fantastic
December 28, 2018
These folks are great, order was easy, payment was easy, delivery was extremely fast, install was about 20 minutes total. My wife said it was the best Christmas present. I highly recommend 1A to everyone.
Perfect fit 2002 Chevy Silverado
February 9, 2019
All the pieces came in great condition great fit into the truck no problems at all! Very satisfied
Fit perfect and look great?
March 22, 2019
I bought this Headlights for my Chevy Tahoe 2005 because the ones it had one was facing the ground and the other one was higher. This Headlights arrived on time. To my surprise the high and low beam light bulbs were included. Same thing with the fog lights, bulbs were included too, totally a plus. All 6 pieces were so easy to install, no issues at all. They look great. For sure will buy again
Eagle Eyes Auto Lights (Taiwan)
June 25, 2019
I am NOT impressed with the headlights or fog lights in this kit. The brackets on the back side of the headlights are just ridiculous. They are not made with a fiberglass reinforced plastic. Would not be at all surprised this winter if one of the headlight housings just crack, break and falls out after going over a bump once it gets below -5 degrees F. Once I got the headlights installed and put the pins through the brackets the headlights were STILL loose. These headlights are Eagle Eyes Auto Lights products, very low quality. Once the headlights were installed they were pointed up in the trees! SMH!? About the only thing positive about this order is that the headlights and fog lights came with bulbs. That's a plus I guess.
They didn’t last
July 3, 2019
Had them for four months before I noticed they have moisture in certain sections of all four headlights and the lower headlights already began to crack. One a lot worse than the other.
light kit
July 26, 2019
was happy with how they fit with out having to modified any of it. if I need any other light sets I will come back here first, like the timely arrival
Excellent
September 16, 2019
Parts fit perfect.Products are very durable and strong
Great fit Slight quality issue
October 1, 2019
Lights fit great looked great, but after only one rain fall and humid conditions had lots of moisture in both parking/blinker lights
headlights
October 29, 2019
fit perfect, received on time, your help was great and my ride almost looks new again so if it is possible can have the 500 smackers cause now I'm broke.
So far so good
December 2, 2019
After hitting a deer and needing to replace one of the light assemblies I decided to replace them all so that they all had a nice clean and clear look. Each light assembly was easy to replace. I have before and after photos but it doesn't look like you can load them on here when submitting a review. Anyway, my 2005 Tahoe looks really nice with the new lights. I had read in previous reviews where water or condensation were in their lights...I have yet to have the problem and we are in the rainy season of fall right now, so far so good.
Unhappy
December 16, 2019
I have had several issues and they have not been resolved. One of headlights gets moisture in it. It needs exchanging. The others I fixed on my own.
Headlight Replacement
December 26, 2019
Purchased complete kit for replacing headlights, parking, and fog lights for 2003 Chevy Suburban. Completely satisfied with product and delivery. Would order from here again.
Big Difference...
March 19, 2020
This light kit was exactly what I was looking for! The quality was great and finished look was what I was hoping for!
Head light set and trim clips.
May 5, 2020
The head lights were of descent quality and came with bulb s, however, one of the drive light assemblies were cracked. Ive had mostly good experiences with 1aauto so I did not report it. The head light mounts werent as rigid as i would have liked. The body clip assortment pack i bought had a decent selection of mounts. Would still recommend 1aauto!
May 5, 2020
They did a great job. Got my delivery in a timely manner and they work great.
Lighting kit
September 27, 2020
First time customer and I was VERY impressed with the speed of delivery and how easy it was to find and order . Thank you I’ve already ordered more parts . Again ThankYou .
Taiwan made
October 14, 2020
Out of the box they looked cheap. The bottom of turn signal assembly has a gaping hole about 4" long. They certainly look newer than my 21 year old lights but after holding both you can tell a huge difference in the original American made lights which are heavier. After install I notice one of the headlights moves quite a bit. It seems to be loose around the screw head where you adjust the direction. The plastic that holds the adjusting screws is pretty cheap compared to the USA made ones. I do have some regret buying these and wished I had researched more. I expect them to leak once I use them, which is why I decided to replace them in the first place. As soon as my LED's come in and I get everything drivable I will update my review.
Looks just like OEM
October 18, 2020
These fit great. The left side beam light socket isn’t clocked exactly right but it still fits.
Customer Q&A
Ask a question to 1A Auto customers who purchased the product
Do these lights fit on a 2004 gmc yukon?
April 24, 2017
10
No this does not.
April 25, 2017
will these fit a 2006 Chevy 1500 z71?
May 16, 2017
10
These are specific to the 1999 - 2002 model Silverado 1500.
May 17, 2017
Hi I wanted to see if yall have halo headlights for a 2002 Chevrolet Suburban?
November 18, 2018
10
Currently, we don't carry halo headlights for your vehicle.
November 18, 2018
Do these head lights come with the adjusting screws? Thank you!
October 4, 2019
10
The set I bought came with the adjustable star heads and light bulbs. I have been pleased with them. Hope this helps.
October 4, 2019
10
From what I recall they do, it has been a while since I installed them and sadly I no longer have the pickup.
October 4, 2019
10
Thank you for the inquiry. These headlights do come with adjusters on the back of them.
October 4, 2019
10
Yes, but if I had to do it again I would pay a little more and buy an led set.
October 4, 2019
Customer service

877-844-3393

Monday - Friday 8:00am - 9:30pm ET
Saturday - Sunday 8:00am - 4:30pm ET


Chevrolet Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set DIY Solutions-1ALHT00104 does not fit your:




Same Day Shipping

Orders ship same day when ordered by 2pm ET. Need your part faster? Choose expedited shipping at checkout.


Guaranteed To Fit

Providing you the highest quality, direct fit replacement auto parts enforced to the strictest product standards.


USA Customer Support

Exceeding customers' expectations every day, our team of passionate auto enthusiasts are here to help.


Instructional Video Library

Thousands of how-to auto repair videos specific to year, make and model guide you step-by-step through your repair.

Before proceeding,

select your Vehicle, to verify this Part will fit.

This part will only fit a vehicle with these options.