1ALHT00177-Chevrolet Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set

Replaces

2005 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set

1ALHT00177-1117450-2005
Guaranteed to fit: 2005 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD
FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
Save 29%
List: $209.95 Save: $60.00
Part 1ALHT00177
In Stock


Orders must be placed by 2pm ET
Delivery options for:

Estimated Arrival Cost


Deliveries made to PO Boxes and FPO may take longer. See our Shipping & Delivery for more information.

DIY Solutions
Brand #: LHT04199

Frequently bought together

Description
Vehicle Fit
Warranty & Shipping
How-To & Tools

Part Details

  • Quantity:   6 Piece Set
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Fog Lights
      (2) Parking Lights
      (2) Headlights

Complete Repair in One Purchase - Stop searching for parts individually and complete your repair with a single purchase of a customized kit or set from DIY Solutions.

High-Quality Parts from Trusted Brands - DIY Solutions' kits and sets are selected from the best automotive brands and include hard-to-find and even obsolete parts you may need for your vehicle.

Guaranteed Fit - DIY Solutions ensures its selected parts are quality-tested to guarantee fit and function.

Features and Benefits
  • Direct Fit - No vehicle or wiring modification necessary
  • DOT, SAE, and FMVSS Compliant - Meets on-road use regulations
  • Matching set for a restored look

Item Condition: New

Attention California Customers:

WARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Lifetime Warranty

This item is backed by our limited lifetime warranty. In the event this item should fail due to manufacturing defects during intended use, we will replace the part free of charge. This warranty covers the cost of the part only.

Bulb Note:

These lights do not include bulbs.  If you happen to receive a product with bulbs, the bulbs are for testing and not covered under our warranty.  Our warranty applies to the light assembly only.

  1. step : Removing the Headlight Assembly (0:45)
    • Open the hood.
    • Pull up on the lock bar and pull it out.
    • Pull the headlight out.
    • Disconnect the two harnesses from the headlight.
  2. step : Replacing a Bulb (1:40)
    • Turn the socket counterclockwise.
    • Pull out the bulb.
    • Push a new one in.
    • Twist the socket clockwise to lock it.
  3. step : Replacing the Headlight Assembly (1:54)
    • Connect the two harnesses to the headlight.
    • Line up the tabs and push the light down and back into place.
    • Push the lock bar into place until it locks.
    • Remove the plastic covering.

Tools needed for replacement:

    1A - No Tools Needed

  • No Tools Needed


Fits the following Makes:

Year Make Model Description
2004Chevrolet Avalanche 1500 Chevrolet Avalanche 1500 (Built After 1/02/04 Production Date) without Lower Body Cladding Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2005-2006Chevrolet Avalanche 1500 Chevrolet Avalanche 1500 without Lower Body Cladding Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2004Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 (Built After 1/02/04 Production Date) Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2005-2006Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2007Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Classic Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Classic Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2005-2006Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2007Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Classic Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Classic Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2004Chevrolet Silverado 2500 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 (Built After 1/02/04 Production Date) Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2004Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD (Built After 1/02/04 Production Date) Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2005-2006Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2007Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Classic Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Classic Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2004Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 (Built After 1/02/04 Production Date) Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2005-2006Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set
2007Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Classic Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Classic Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
Chevrolet 15791433
Chevrolet 10396913
Chevrolet 15195556
Chevrolet 15199556
Chevrolet 15791434
Chevrolet 10396912
Chevrolet 15199557
DIY Solutions LHT04199
DIY Solutions LHT01938
DIY Solutions LHT00643
DIY Solutions LHT00642
DIY Solutions LHT01937
DIY Solutions LHT05206
Partslink GM2520185
Partslink GM2502257
Partslink GM2593150
Partslink GM2592150
Partslink GM2503257
Partslink GM2521185

This item may be interchangeable with parts from other brands with the above part numbers. This information is provided only for reference and does not guarantee that the item you are purchasing is identical to parts with part numbers from the brands listed above. To confirm that this item fits your vehicle, use the above "Check Vehicle Fit" option.

FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
DIY Solutions
Brand #: LHT04199
Product Reviews
4.85/ 5.0 26
26 reviews
5 Stars
4 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
22
4
0
0
0
Hard to Beat this Deal
August 29, 2017
My truck had weathered and pitted lights. I replaced them all myself with the 1A lights and it made the truck look new from the front. The lights were an exact fit and were well protected in shipping. I would highly recommend them as an alternative to refinishing or replacing with OEM lights that cost much more.
Good product
October 24, 2017
I installed aftermarket halo lighting years ago and have been unhappy since installation. I replaced with these and am very pleased. Very similar and more attractive than stock & easy installation....
December 3, 2017
love my lights thank you my lights came quick after i ordered them
Looks like a new truck
February 24, 2018
The installation of these lights is about the easiest bit of maintenance or upgrade you can do. We had waited far to long to replace the lights in our delivery truck, the lenses had yellowed from sun damage. We snapped the new lights in and our truck looked 10 years newer. The headlights at night are crisp clean light compared to the driving by candlelight we were doing.
They make your truck look nice again
June 17, 2018
Looks great on my truck, install was easy. The headlights had 4 screws around where the bulbs went in and mine were missing the heads. I think they keep tension on the light bulbs because the bulbs fit loose and shake while driving. Disappointing but when parked the headlights look good. 4 stars for the broken screw heads and shaking light bulbs
Great deal for replacement headlights, with bulbs.
December 23, 2018
I was surprised to get the lights with bulbs, plus a set of fog lights, that my truck didn't have but I will probably install later. Great deal, thanks 1A! Carl
Good but needs just a little modification
January 10, 2019
Good set of lights but needs a little bit of modification. Passenger side tail light has one light hole that needs opened up by shaving a little plastic with a razor knife. Again on the tail lights, the metal screw boss clips (sometimes called body clips) are total junk. They are soft so spring pressure doesn’t hold them on the mounting tabs and the threads don’t fit the original vehicle screws. Simple fix, throw the junk clips away and reuse your originals.
From lights kit
March 13, 2019
perfect I love it
Wonderful parts
March 18, 2019
I am totally satisfied with my parts they surpassed my expectations and the delivery time was amazing.Will definitely shop with you guys again.
Satisfied
June 23, 2019
My order arrived on time and the lights fit no problem at all. The wiring harnesses are nice quality. Look and perform much better than a refurbished light. Very happy with price and overall purchase. Thank you.
Perfect Fit
July 1, 2019
Great fit, product as described with fast delivery. A+
Awesome Price for the quality of lights!
July 29, 2019
Very satisfied with my purchase. Great lights, price, packaging and shipping speed! Most definitely would buy from this company again!
Headlight review
July 29, 2019
The headlight package was very affordable and gives my truck a fresh look , the locking mechanism for the light bulbs could be snugger other than that I am well pleased .
Great Products
August 23, 2019
Parts arrived in mint condition due to great packaging and on time. No complaints.
Great service ,parts and products
September 9, 2019
I was well pleased with my 6 piece head Light kit. And fast shipping. Thanks Joe F.
Daylight after dark!!!
October 1, 2019
They work amazing, fit good and easy to order and install.
Seeing the light
December 1, 2019
I purchased the six light set for my Chevrolet 3500 and was pleased with the price. Exchanging all six lights took me about an hour and they work perfectly.
February 23, 2020
This product is amazing i would highly recommend this part definitely shopping here again!!
Headlight Lense
March 24, 2020
Perfect fit, looks and operates perfectly.
Headlight replacement
April 19, 2020
Ordering was easy so was the installation of lights , one headlight was cracked called sent out new same day
Wow what an upgrade
July 22, 2020
Had factory lights on a 2006 duramax, and wow did these make the whole appearance of the truck 10x better. Fit great, easy to install, and most importantly look amazing. Thanks 1A auto
Heafliggt replacement
July 31, 2020
Very satisfied with my purchase.. They worked well and look even better.
Chevrolet Lighting Kit 6 piece set
September 23, 2020
All lights fit perfectly. Received parts within seven days. very satisfied!
Light set review
October 3, 2020
All items installed with issues and all worked as designed. Look great!!!
Headlamps
October 6, 2020
The kit fit perfectly
Head light set
October 14, 2020
Good product
Customer Q&A
Ask a question to 1A Auto customers who purchased the product
Do these lights have clear lenses? They look to have a smoked tint to it
September 16, 2017
10
These will have clear lenses, but due to the angle of the photo it does appear slightly smoked.
September 18, 2017
Does this set come with bulbs?
November 30, 2017
10
Thank you for your question, but no these do not come with bulbs. You should be able to use the originals, or purchase new ones. They will take the same style as OE.
November 30, 2017
10
Yes it will come with bulbs and they fit perfectly what a great deal I bought all 6 lights and am very satisfied Good purchase. Thank You Jim
November 30, 2017
10
The headlight assembly did, the fog lights did, The turn signal light assembly didnt
December 1, 2017
Do the fog lights come with the wiring to install them?
April 12, 2018
10
No... they’re to replace existing ones. NOT to do add on, unless you’re really capable of purchasing (or obtaining) plugs and hardware separately.
April 12, 2018
Do the fog lights come with mounting housrings?
February 10, 2019
10
Yes...unbolting old ones and new one bolt right back where the old one came out of...
February 10, 2019
10
Yes the fog lights come with new housings!
February 11, 2019
Do the fog lights come with mounting houseings?
February 10, 2019
10
Mine did
February 10, 2019
10
Yes that black on the outside the fog lights are the housings.
February 10, 2019
10
Yes they do. Bolt right up.
February 10, 2019
10
yes the fog lights come with mounting houseing you get the three sets and one is the fog lights
February 10, 2019
10
Yes
February 11, 2019
10
Yes they matched all factory mounts.
February 11, 2019
10
yes they came with mounting housing, because I didn't have fog lights and had to cut mine in and they look excellent. Thanks
February 11, 2019
10
The fog lights will come with the mounting housings.
February 11, 2019
10
Yes. If you have a standard bumper it should already have the mounting holes drilled out. All you need to buy are nuts and bolts if you dont already have them.
February 11, 2019
What size nuts and bolts will I need to mount the fog lights? My truck didn’t come stock with fog lights. Thanks
August 10, 2019
10
Our manufacturer does not provide us the information you are looking for. Try reaching out to a local dealer or search online forums for this information. Thank you for your inquiry!
August 11, 2019
Customer service

877-844-3393

Monday - Friday 8:00am - 9:30pm ET
Saturday - Sunday 8:00am - 4:30pm ET

Chevrolet is a registered trademark of General Motors Company. 1A Auto is not affiliated with or sponsored by Chevrolet or General Motors Company. See all trademarks.

Chevrolet Lighting Kit 6 Piece Set DIY Solutions LHT04199-1ALHT00177 does not fit your:




Same Day Shipping

Orders ship same day when ordered by 2pm ET. Need your part faster? Choose expedited shipping at checkout.


Guaranteed To Fit

Providing you the highest quality, direct fit replacement auto parts enforced to the strictest product standards.


USA Customer Support

Exceeding customers' expectations every day, our team of passionate auto enthusiasts are here to help.


Instructional Video Library

Thousands of how-to auto repair videos specific to year, make and model guide you step-by-step through your repair.

Before proceeding,

select your Vehicle, to verify this Part will fit.

This part will only fit a 2005 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD with these options.