1ALHT00072-Chevrolet GMC Isuzu Lighting Kit 4 Piece Set

Replaces

2006 GMC Canyon Lighting Kit 4 Piece Set

DIY Solutions 1ALHT00072 1ALHT00072-713815-2006
Guaranteed to fit 2006 GMC Canyon

FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
Save 14%
List: $208.95 Save: $29.00
Part 1ALHT00072
In Stock


Orders must be placed by 2pm ET
Delivery options for:

Estimated Arrival Cost


Deliveries made to PO Boxes and FPO may take longer. See our Shipping & Delivery for more information.

DIY Solutions
Brand #: LHT04123

Frequently bought together

Description

Vehicle Fit

Warranty & Shipping
How-To & Tools

Part Details

  • Housing Color:   Black Bezel
  • Quantity:   4 Piece Set
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Parking Lights
      (2) Headlights

Complete Repair in One Purchase - Stop searching for parts individually and complete your repair with a single purchase of a customized kit or set from DIY Solutions.

High-Quality Parts from Trusted Brands - DIY Solutions' kits and sets are selected from the best automotive brands and include hard-to-find and even obsolete parts you may need for your vehicle.

Guaranteed Fit - DIY Solutions ensures its selected parts are quality-tested to guarantee fit and function.

Assemblies include test bulbs that should be replaced before installation.

Features and Benefits
  • Direct Fit - No vehicle or wiring modification necessary
  • DOT, SAE, and FMVSS Compliant - Meets on-road use regulations
  • Matching set for a restored look

Item Condition: New

Lifetime Warranty

This item is backed by our limited lifetime warranty. In the event this item should fail due to manufacturing defects during intended use, we will replace the part free of charge. This warranty covers the cost of the part only.

FREE Shipping is standard on Orders shipped to the lower 48 States (Contiguous United States). Standard shipping charges apply to Hawaii, Alaska and US Territories.

Shipping is not available to a P.O. Box, APO/FPO/DPO addresses, or Canada for this item.

Expedited is available on checkout to the United States, excluding Alaska, Hawaii and US Territories.

How to Replace Parking Light 04-12 Chevy Colorado

Created on: 2021-01-16

How to repair, install, fix, change or replace a broken, damaged, cracked, faded, cloudy, or chipped signal lighton 2004-2012 Chevy Colorado models.

  1. step 1 : Servicing the Bulbs
    • Twist the bulb socket counterclockwise out of the light
    • Pull the bulb off of the socket
    • Push on the new bulb
    • Twist the bulb clockwise into the light
  2. step 2 : Removing the Headlight
    • Disconnect the headlight wiring harness
    • Pry out the clip on the side of headlight with a flat blade screwdriver
    • Pull the headlight out
    • Remove the headlight wiring harness
  3. step 3 : Installing the New Headlight
    • Insert the headlight wiring harness into place
    • Insert the headlight in place
    • Push the headlight into the clip
    • Connect the wiring harness

Tools needed for replacement

  • Screwdrivers & Related

    Flat Blade Screwdriver

Installation Video
Watch video

Fits these Makes

Year Make Model Description
2004Chevrolet Colorado Chevrolet Colorado Lighting Kit 4 Piece Set
2005-2008Chevrolet Colorado Chevrolet Colorado (without Xtreme Package) Lighting Kit 4 Piece Set
2009-2012Chevrolet Colorado Chevrolet Colorado Lighting Kit 4 Piece Set
2004-2012GMC Canyon GMC Canyon Lighting Kit 4 Piece Set
2006Isuzu i-280 Isuzu i-280 Lighting Kit 4 Piece Set
2007-2008Isuzu i-290 Isuzu i-290 Lighting Kit 4 Piece Set
2006Isuzu i-350 Isuzu i-350 Lighting Kit 4 Piece Set
2007-2008Isuzu i-370 Isuzu i-370 Lighting Kit 4 Piece Set

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
Chevrolet 19328954
Chevrolet 20766570
Chevrolet 20766569
Chevrolet 19328955
Chevrolet 19418418
Chevrolet 19418419
DIY Solutions LHT04123
DIY Solutions LHT04648
DIY Solutions LHT01564
DIY Solutions LHT01563
DIY Solutions LHT04647
GMC 19328955
GMC 20766570
GMC 20766569
GMC 19328954
GMC 19418418
GMC 19418419
Partslink GM2503234
Partslink GM2502234
Partslink GM2521189
Partslink GM2520189

This item may be interchangeable with parts from other brands with the above part numbers. This information is provided only for reference and does not guarantee that the item you are purchasing is identical to parts with part numbers from the brands listed above. To confirm that this item fits your vehicle, use the above "Check Vehicle Fit" option.

DIY Solutions
Brand #: LHT04123
Product Reviews
4.75/ 5.0 28
28 reviews
5 Stars
4 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
24
3
0
0
1
Everything as advertised
March 4, 2017
I was very pleased with the value. Reasonably priced and the parts showed up ahead of schedule. I would definitely order again.
headlight installation
March 28, 2017
after watching video installation took less than halfhour. nice bright lights.
LIGHTING KIT
April 3, 2017
MY KIT FIT VERY NICELY AND I AM VERY HAPPY WITH IT . I ALSO LIKED THE PRICE . YOUR VIDEO ON INSTALLING THE KIT WAS VERY HELPFUL .
Lighting Kit
June 24, 2017
Great price, great product easy to assemble and makes my truck look great!!!! Thanks for a great product.
Colorado 4 peice lighting kit
November 9, 2017
This light kit made my truck driveable at night again.Watching video made changing them very easy.Great product, worth every penny.But most of all is the service you receive is outstanding.
HEADLIGHT ASSY REPLACEMANT
November 13, 2017
After watching the video on installing these I was amazed at how simple the installation was from start to finish was approx. 1 hour.even with my minor mechanical skills. These are exact fit replacement parts. These give my 2005 Canyon a new look,Thanks for the fantastic product
Product as advertised
December 10, 2017
This product installed as advertised - no issues. They are huge improvement over my 10 year old originals. The price was very competitive and the installation videos on the 1A Auto website was very helpful.
Best price headlights
December 17, 2017
Ordered the headlight assembly package for my 2008 GMC Canyon. 1aAuto had the best price on this package. Lights arrived very fast and after watching the replacement video on 1AAuto website, I had the lights installed in less than 30 minutes. The parts were high quality and exact fits. Will continue to order from them.
New Lighting for '06 Canyon
December 22, 2017
My '06 GMC Canyon was sorely needing help with the lights up front. The lenses have been badly fogged for some time. I tried polishing them with a kit with some success, but without the clarity I had hoped for. A headlight bulb finally burned out which prompted me to replace the whole kit-n-kaboodle. The front lighting kit from 1A Auto was just the ticket. Priced reasonably, delivered promptly, and installed correctly with the help of their instructional video made the truck look like new. Very pleased with the whole project.
Awesome place
April 26, 2018
Very happy with the service will definetly be getting stuff again
Good materials and nice how to video on YouTube.
April 30, 2018
The parts for my 07 Colorado arrived in 3 days with standard shipping which I thought was good. The lenses, I got all four came with bulbs too. This is doable for the average do it your self person. I broke a few of the little clips. Would have been nice to have the option to purchase a few more. Gave the vehicle a new look up front. The old lenses were badly faded and scratched. The video was invaluable. I recommend this project.
Great Deal!
May 30, 2018
The lights came quick and were easy to install after watching the video. Make my truck look brand new.
New lights for my 07 colorado
December 12, 2018
My new lights arrived in a timely manor. Very nice looking and well packaged. Thanks to the 1aauto video, I knew just what to do. I had all 4 lights installed in 35 minutes and I didn't rush. Tested them and they work great ! Thanks 1aauto !! ( I can see at night again ! )
They look great and installation was quick
December 19, 2018
The fit was the same as the original ones I removed. Having the videos to help with sales and installation is brilliant. My Canyon is a 2005 and I received the kit today installed them in 15 min. I can see at night again and they look great. Thanks
Headlightd
March 2, 2019
Very impressed with pice and the fast delivery. Not the first time ordering from you and will continue to do so
July 14, 2019
I loved the lights looked great fit good I would and have recommend this product to my friends thank you''
Chevy Colorado headlights
August 5, 2019
Excellent product, very fast shipping. The headlights where right on, easy install
Parts + Video = Success + Minimum Hassle
September 25, 2019
Parts came quickly and packaging was good quality. Parts themselves were flawless and fit the installation without issues. The video from 1A Auto was spot on on how to install these front end lights. This really made the install go smoothly. Thanks for the quality parts and help.
Chevy colorado headlights
October 8, 2019
Headlights looks and fit just like oem. Couldn't be happier.
Front headlights
January 1, 2020
Ordering was very simple, shipping was very quick, lights fit perfectly, exactly what anyone would want
was billed an extra few hundred
February 2, 2020
was billed one charge ,then secondary charge
Product
June 20, 2020
excellent product,, fast delivery,, great video to help with installation.. would definitely use again and highly recommend
'04 Chevrolet Colorado Headlight & Parking Lights
September 25, 2020
I ordered them on a Tuesday, installed them on that Thursday. They were packaged like rare art. Installed in (1) hour; perfect fit; great look.
Great product.
September 26, 2020
Great product fits awesome. Great customer service.
2009 Colorado Lighting Kit
November 6, 2020
Out of the box these lights were great. Well packaged, well protected and I have to say with the help of the 1A youtube video the installation was a breeze. I purchased a small bad of grill clips prior to from Amazon just in case and sure enough I needed them as the old ones broke as I removed the grill. Great tip from the installation video. The lights look great and provided a nice OEM look without spending the OEM price! Highly recommend for a DIY installation.
Great Kit, Easy Install
November 20, 2020
Great Kit, nicely packaged and promptly delivered. The installation was as simple as the videos show.
Easy insall
January 7, 2021
Super easy to install watch their YouTube videos by looking up what you want and them 1aauto, their customer service is amazing one of my headlights came broken and they sent one within 3 days with no extra charge , highly recommend these lights great deal and quality
Excellent customer service and great product
January 21, 2021
The kit came as described. I had some issues with some surface scratches but they were very accommodating and made good on their customer service. The weather is PNW is harsh on lights so easy fix and will order again if needed.
Customer Q&A
Ask a question to 1A Auto customers who purchased the product
Do the headlight assemblies also include the wiring harnesses?
August 26, 2016
10
N, but all bulbs & printed circuit board
August 26, 2016
10
No
August 26, 2016
10
Wiring harness is not included with headlight assemblies. Old headlight unplugs from factory harness and new headlight plugs in.
August 26, 2016
10
No harness included
August 26, 2016
10
No, these just allow an existing plug from a headlight to plug into the headlamp assembly.
August 26, 2016
10
no
August 26, 2016
10
reused old ones
August 27, 2016
10
No! only the headlight assemblies and sometimes a bulb, but no wiring harness
August 27, 2016
10
No it does not. Not required
July 9, 2019
10
No wiring harness but the bulbs were included. This is a plug and play system. Great Kit!
November 6, 2020
How to adjust headlights after installation?
June 3, 2018
10
I did not have to adjust the headlights after my installation. They bolted into their original positions and were fine as is. Tom
June 4, 2018
10
Follow U Tube video. Could not use your how to
July 9, 2019
10
Like the original parts, the low beams have a "up/down" adjustment "screw" which you access from behind the headlights from the top. Unlink the original which required a torix bit, the new lights used a standard phillips screwdriver bit. High beams do not have this height adjustment.
September 25, 2019
10
You use the adjustment screw but it must be adjusted prior to putting the grill back on. Once the grill is on you cannot access the adjustment screws.
November 6, 2020
Do these headlight leak and absorb water like any other OEM headlight assembly sold online?
January 4, 2021
10
Installed Feb 2019 and sold the vehicle Dec 2020. I didn't have a problem.
January 5, 2021
10
These lights are made to a high quality standard and should not collect moisture if installed properly.
January 7, 2021
Customer service

877-844-3393

Monday - Friday 8:00am - 9:30pm ET
Saturday - Sunday 8:00am - 4:30pm ET

GMC is a registered trademark of General Motors Company. 1A Auto is not affiliated with or sponsored by GMC or General Motors Company. See all trademarks.

Chevrolet GMC Isuzu Lighting Kit 4 Piece Set DIY Solutions-1ALHT00072 does not fit your:



Same Day Shipping

Orders ship same day when ordered by 2pm ET. Need your part faster? Choose expedited shipping at checkout.

Guaranteed To Fit

Providing you the highest quality, direct fit replacement auto parts enforced to the strictest product standards.

USA Customer Support

Exceeding customers' expectations every day, our team of passionate auto enthusiasts are here to help.

Instructional Video Library

Thousands of how-to auto repair videos specific to year, make and model guide you step-by-step through your repair.

Before proceeding,

select your Vehicle, to verify this Part will fit.

This part will only fit a 2006 GMC Canyon with these options.