1ASFK02748-Chevrolet GMC Hummer 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
false

Replaces

32

2003 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit

Guaranteed to fit 2003 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD

01-07 GM Full Size PU SUV (w/3 Groove Pitman Arm) Front Steering & Suspension Kit (13 Piece Set)
$ 239.95
$276.95
13% OFF
$276.95
13% OFF
FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
TRQ
PSA59001
In Stock
Part 1ASFK02748

Orders must be placed by 2pm ET
Part 1ASFK02748
In Stock
Delivery options for:

Estimated Arrival Cost


Deliveries made to PO Boxes and FPO may take longer. See our Shipping & Delivery for more information.

Frequently bought together

Description

Vehicle Fit

Warranty & Shipping
How-To & Tools

Part Details

  • Quantity:   13 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Lower Ball Joints
      (2) Front Upper Control Arms with Ball Joints
      (1) Pitman Arm
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links
      (1) Idler Arm Bracket
      (1) Idler Arm
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods

Specifications:

  • Brand New Steering & Suspension Kit
  • Comes as a 13 Piece Kit
    • Fits LH (Driver Side) & RH (Passenger Side)
  • Direct replacements
  • Built to strict quality control standards

Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

No modifications, all the parts needed in one kit
Direct fit - easy install, pre-greased, no maintenance required
Improved ride comfort and longer life

Item Condition: New

Attention California Customers:

WARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Lifetime Warranty

This item is backed by our limited lifetime warranty. In the event this item should fail due to manufacturing defects during intended use, we will replace the part free of charge. This warranty covers the cost of the part only.

FREE Shipping is standard on Orders shipped to the lower 48 States (Contiguous United States). Standard shipping charges apply to Hawaii, Alaska and US Territories.

Shipping is not available to a P.O. Box, APO/FPO/DPO addresses, or Canada for this item.

Expedited is available on checkout to the United States, excluding Alaska, Hawaii and US Territories.

How to Replace Front Sway Bar Links 1999-07 Chevy Silverado

Created on: 2020-07-10

This video shows you how to install new TRQ sway bar links on your 1999-2007 Chevy Silverado.

Installation Video
Watch video

Fits these Makes

Year Make Model Description
2002-2006Chevrolet Avalanche 2500 Chevrolet Avalanche 2500 with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2001-2003Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2005-2006Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2007Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Classic Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Classic with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2001-2004Chevrolet Silverado 2500 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2001-2010Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2007Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Classic Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Classic with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2001-2006Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2007-2010Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2001-2010Chevrolet Suburban 2500 Chevrolet Suburban 2500 with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2001-2003GMC Sierra 1500 HD GMC Sierra 1500 HD with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2005-2006GMC Sierra 1500 HD GMC Sierra 1500 HD with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2007GMC Sierra 1500 HD Classic GMC Sierra 1500 HD Classic with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2001-2004GMC Sierra 2500 GMC Sierra 2500 with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2001-2010GMC Sierra 2500 HD GMC Sierra 2500 HD with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2007GMC Sierra 2500 HD Classic GMC Sierra 2500 HD Classic with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2001-2006GMC Sierra 3500 GMC Sierra 3500 with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2007-2010GMC Sierra 3500 HD GMC Sierra 3500 HD with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2001-2010GMC Yukon XL 2500 GMC Yukon XL 2500 with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2003-2007Hummer H2 Hummer H2 with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
ACDelco 45D1083
CARQUEST CA359B
Centric Parts 622.66065
DIY Solutions SUS02307
DIY Solutions SUS07379
DIY Solutions SUS05325
DIY Solutions SUS00164
DIY Solutions SUS06359
DIY Solutions SUS06880
DIY Solutions SUS05330
DIY Solutions SUS05071
DIY Solutions SUS07362
Dorman - OE Solutions 520-150
Dorman OE Solutions 520-150
General Motors 15110013
General Motors 15224737
General Motors 25905442
General Motors 15049881
General Motors 15840266
General Motors 12479051
General Motors 12542993
General Motors 12546193
General Motors 12471378
General Motors 26059210
General Motors 15891515
General Motors 15891516
General Motors 15167767
General Motors 19149615
General Motors 15835052
General Motors 15295861
General Motors 15070821
General Motors 15864153
General Motors 10385580
General Motors OEM 25905442
General Motors OEM 15049881
General Motors OEM 15224737
General Motors OEM 15110013
Ingalls Engineering CAK620053
MAS Industries CB91250
MAS Industries CB90270
MAS Industries CB90270PR
MAS Industries CB91250PR
MOOG ES3488
MOOG RK620054
MOOG RK621783
MOOG K6654
MOOG K6693
MOOG K620053
MOOG ES3609
MOOG K6535
MOOG CK620054
MOOG K6723
MOOG K80631
MOOG CK620053
MOOG K620054
MOOG Chassis Products K6654
MOOG Chassis Products K6693
MOOG Chassis Products RK620054
MOOG Chassis Products K6535
MOOG Chassis Products K620053
MOOG Chassis Products CK620054
MOOG Chassis Products K620054
MOOG Chassis Products ES3609
MOOG Chassis Products RK621783
MOOG Chassis Products K80631
MOOG Chassis Products ES3488
MOOG Chassis Products K6723
MOOG Chassis Products CK620053
MasterPro 8CB50435
Mcquay-Norris FA4114
Mcquay-Norris FA4114E
Mevotech CMS20360
Mevotech MS20360
Mevotech CMS501237
Mevotech CMS501230
Mevotech MK80826
Mevotech GS20360
Mevotech MK6659
NAPA Premium 2643805
NAPA Premium 2605240
Precision Driveline 8CB50053
Precision Driveline CB50053
Raybestos Chassis 502-1083B
SYD 15049881RL

This item may be interchangeable with parts from other brands with the above part numbers. This information is provided only for reference and does not guarantee that the item you are purchasing is identical to parts with part numbers from the brands listed above. To confirm that this item fits your vehicle, use the above "Check Vehicle Fit" option.

TRQ
PSA59001
In Stock
Part 1ASFK02748
Product Reviews
Loading reviews
4.47/ 5.0 32
Front end parts
Bobby W
April 18, 2018
This kit worked perfectly. Replaced the stock parts with exact fit on every piece. I will definitely be purchasing another kit when I do the front end on my z71??
Fast Delivery at a great price!
Ray
August 23, 2018
Everything was in great shape and seemed very well made. I'm not a mechanic but couldn't afford to have repairs done so it took this 54 year old man 11 hours to complete and four days of soreness from crawling around on the driveway on my knees and back... but completed the project and had alignment done and everything seems like new and I hope for another 15 years!
Steering
Ghz
September 29, 2018
Recieved product ahead of scheduled date, and all in good order. Works perfectly. Direct replacement for factory parts, good quality.
great job 1aauto
B
November 3, 2018
To start it off it was super easy to find exactly what I needed. Shipping was prompt and on time. And the installation of the new parts was pretty easy. Id recommend 1aauto to anybody looking for a good deal with quick shipping..! Thanks again 1aauto
Quick delivery
A
November 10, 2018
Showed up in two days and everything got perfectly.
Steering suspension
D
November 10, 2018
Reasonable prices and great quality in parts!!! Will shop with 1aauto for now on??
Pitman arm in the bracket that holds idler arm issues
T
November 15, 2018
I bought this kit because of the price, and I got what I paid for. After installing all the parts on my 2002 gmc 1500 HD, I went to have my truck aligned. At the alignment shop they showed me that the Pitman arm had already failed as well as the bracket that holds the idler arm. I had to call 1Aauto customer service Who is very helpful and refunded the parts that had failed. Long story store I had to buy new parts to replace the Pitman arm and idler arm bracket. The rest of the kit seems to be holding up pretty well and I did not have any problems with the tie rods, the ball joints or upper control arm.I recommend calling 1Aauto and researching the parts before buying.
Steering kit
TERRY
November 16, 2018
Everything Fit as it should the truck handles beautifully
Parts from 1a auto are awesome
R
November 27, 2018
I love parts from 1a auto always get correct ones and good quality and dont break bank and always delivered in couple of days definitely recommend
Perfect
C
November 30, 2018
Parts came fast exact fit I'm extremely happy and will buy from them several more times as I have 14 work trks! Thanks again!!!Write
Fast shipping
B
December 10, 2018
The parts were strong and as described. The process was very simple and parts shipped quick. I would recommend this company to anyone
Amazing for the price
G
December 24, 2018
This is exactly what you need if you want to rebuild the front end. I installed these parts then just drove across the county. No issues. I also installed the set of 4 shocks. Also I'm towing a trailer.
S
December 30, 2018
Fast shipping. All of it was in the box. All of it fix my truck. Will see how long it last. Thanks 1a auto.
Not satisfied
R
January 8, 2019
I am very disappointed with this product I have had to already replace two parts out of the kit. I definitely feel like I got ripped off. Not worth the money.
So far, so good!
allen
April 28, 2019
Go far this front suspension and steering kit has been fantastic. Parts showed up quickly. I used 1a autos online step by step videos to help with installation. I drive over 100 miles a day, I am a very happy customer.
Great price
Mike
July 27, 2019
Fast shipping, great price, went together fine. Time will tell on quality. Thanks 1a!
Not the greatest quality
benjamin
August 26, 2019
Not even 4000 miles and the upper ball joints already need replacing, kinda sad when they don't even last longer than one oil change... but the fit was good and shipping was prompt
Steering & suspension kit 13 piece set
C
October 3, 2019
This has been an excellent product so far. I am very pleased with the performance of the product.
Easy replacement process
S
October 28, 2019
The parts I needed were already conveniently boxed in a kit for a good price. Delivery was on time as said and all parts included replaced the old ones with good fit! Thanks again
Wonderful
J
November 27, 2019
Parts came in before delivery date, perfect fits, wonderful customer service!
Complete order, good quality, and fast delivery
R
May 16, 2020
Everything pictured came complete and ready to be put on my car. Delivery was expeditious and damage free. Great quality product and easy to install
Suspension kit
Diandra
June 10, 2020
So far I just put the parts on my truck. Every easy just like OEM perfect fit. I should of got a different kit do to I need hubs now. But order my package and 2 days later it arrived. Quick service thank you...
Great parts fit
M
June 19, 2020
Very happy with all parts sent . All fit perfect and price very reasonable. Would recommend your company to everyone. Thank you.
Junk parts failed in a year
Ryan
July 14, 2020
All the ball joints and tie rod ends in the kit are garbage. Everything except the upper control arms has failed. Save yourself some time and money and buy moog ball joints or any other reputable brand.
Great parts, low prices
D
October 5, 2020
I ordered and received front end parts from 1a auto. The were great quality and all were same size and specs as original. Fast shipping made it easy to get my truck back on the road very quickly.
Good parts for good price
J
October 22, 2020
Overall parts function and look exactly like original. Had an issue with a tie rod out of the box but 1aauto resolved issue immediately.
Great
D
January 11, 2021
Perfect fit with good quality parts came right on time as the expected delivery date
Replacement kit for Silverado frt end suspension
LW
January 29, 2021
All the parts were of OEM Quality fit exactly and installed easily. Cutomer support was excellent too.
2007 chevy Silverado 2500hd classic
Omar
March 2, 2021
Kit was perfect fit for vehicle, only thing I did not like was the sway bar links, they were to weak, but the for the price, the kit is reasonable.
Parts satisfaction
T
March 9, 2021
Parts were delivered quickly, exact fit to my vehicle. Very pleased with this service. Thank you
Suspension kit
R
March 16, 2021
Excellent kit! Nice quality heavy duty parts at a great price! Also, I really liked how I could purchase this entire kit without buying everything individually. Love the fact the upper ball joint's were already pressed in the A-arms. Would highly recommend to anyone looking to replace those worn out parts with this all in one package!
Good product
Etrent85
April 20, 2021
Product was great buy good quality
Customer Q&A
Is this for 2wd or 4wd?
July 1, 2016
10
Worked on my 4wd. Not sure if it matches up with 2 or not.
July 2, 2016
10
These will fit the vehicles listed in the description. They will be specific to the vehicle whether it will fit 2 or 4wd.
July 6, 2016
10
Worked flawlessly on my 2 wheel drive truck.
September 29, 2018
10
4wd
January 8, 2019
10
4wd
November 27, 2019
10
4x4
November 30, 2019
10
4wd
July 14, 2020
Are these parts greaseable?
January 27, 2018
10
Thanks for the question! These items are greased from the manufacturer and sealed. Thank you!
January 30, 2018
10
Some are not the lower ball joint
January 30, 2018
10
Some are. I haven’t installed all of them
January 30, 2018
10
The parts j recieved are all enclosed. Non-greaseable. The only part i reused was the center steering link, and minenis greaseable on both ends.
September 29, 2018
10
No
January 8, 2019
10
Some are but not all
November 27, 2019
10
No
November 30, 2019
Is this kit for a diesel?
July 19, 2018
10
I installed this kit in my 2005 3500HD Duramax with no issues!
July 19, 2018
10
Yes, make sure you have the correct pitman arm.
July 19, 2018
10
This kit will fit both gas and diesel engines. The item is specific however to models with a 3 groove pitman arm. Thank you.
July 19, 2018
10
Mikey, Not sure if you have a reply to your question but yes, that kit worked out well for my 2500HD 4 Dr diesel. Dave
July 30, 2018
10
Yes doesnt hold up very long though
January 8, 2019
10
No
November 27, 2019
10
Yes
November 30, 2019
Will this work on a 3500 duramax?
November 24, 2018
10
Yes, according to the information you provided, this part will fit your vehicle.
November 24, 2018
10
Click that verify fit above the item and pick your year, make and model. I did that and put 3500 and it took me to the right kit.
December 1, 2018
Hey there have a 2006 Chevy Silverado 1500 4x4 extended cab will it fit on this?
January 5, 2019
10
According to our specifications, this part is listed to fit your vehicle provided you have a 3 groove pitman arm: Chevy Silverado 1500 HD with 3 Groove Pitman Arm Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set
January 5, 2019
I have a 2001 Chevy 1500 hd 4wd 8 lug would this be a good kit and will everthing fit properly on it since it’s 4wd or does 2wd kits fit for 4wd kits?
May 10, 2019
10
Yes, according to the information you provided, this part will fit your vehicle as long as your vehicle has a 3 groove pitman arm. This kit is not specific to 2wd or 4wd.
May 10, 2019
How many splin pitman arm and how do you know if you have the three grove idler arm and does it fit a 2500hd with the 8.1 engine?
July 26, 2019
10
For the pitman arm you will need to remove it to find that out. It is either 3 groove for a 4. We do not have the spline count for the idler arm.
July 27, 2019
What's the difference between the $230 13 piece kit and the $360 13 piece kit? Front end kit, 2009 Silverado 3500HD
October 10, 2019
10
The price discrepancy should be from different parts as being included in the kit. Please let us know if you have any further questions.
October 10, 2019
Does this fit 4wd?
April 11, 2020
10
Yes, this kit will fit a 4WD vehicle given the year make and model are correct based on the fitment chart on the item. Please let us know if you have any other questions!
April 11, 2020
Will this fit a 2001 Chevy Silverado 4wd with a 6 inch lift kit?
May 7, 2020
10
This kit will not work. Our parts are only correct for vehicles with the stock ride height. We currently do not have the parts you need. Thanks for the inquiry!
May 7, 2020
Does it come with attaching hardware?
May 19, 2020
10
New hardware is not included with this item. You may be able to reuse your original hardware if it is in good condition. Please let us know if you have any other questions.
May 19, 2020
Can I put these on a none HD truck?
January 9, 2021
10
This part is specific to vehicles with a particular set of options. We will need more information about your vehicle to confirm the fit. The information we will need in order to assist you is: VIN#
January 9, 2021
How do I know if I need 3 grove pitman arm 2005 2500 6.6 lly?
January 14, 2021
10
You will have to take the pitman arm off if you can't get it it clean enough to see it from underneath. Enter
January 14, 2021
10
I took the part off first and checked it before getting another one.
January 14, 2021
10
You will need to check the one on your vehicle. Your VIN will not provide this information.
January 14, 2021
Are the ball joints already pressed in ?
March 31, 2021
10
The upper ball joints come already pressed into the upper control arms.
March 31, 2021
Customer service

877-844-3393

Monday - Friday 8:00am - 9:30pm ET
Saturday - Sunday 8:00am - 4:30pm ET

Chevrolet is a registered trademark of General Motors Company. 1A Auto is not affiliated with or sponsored by Chevrolet or General Motors Company. See all trademarks.

Chevrolet GMC Hummer 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ-1ASFK02748 does not fit your:



Same Day Shipping

Need your part faster? Choose expedited shipping at checkout.

Guaranteed To Fit

Highest quality, direct fit replacement auto parts enforced to the strictest product standards.

USA Customer Support

Exceeding customers' expectations, our team of passionate auto enthusiasts are here to help.

Instructional Video Library

Thousands of how-to auto repair videos to guide you step-by-step through your repair.

Before proceeding,

select your Vehicle, to verify this Part will fit.

This part will only fit a 2003 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD with these options.