1ASSP02160-Chevrolet GMC Front & Rear 4 Piece Shock Absorber Set

Replaces

2009 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Front & Rear 4 Piece Shock Absorber Set

1ASSP02160-1426975-2009
Guaranteed to fit 2009 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD

FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
Part 1ASSP02160
In Stock


Orders must be placed by 2pm ET
Delivery options for:

Estimated Arrival Cost


Deliveries made to PO Boxes and FPO may take longer. See our Shipping & Delivery for more information.

TRQ
Brand #: SBA65382

Frequently bought together

Description

Vehicle Fit

Warranty & Shipping

Part Details

  • Includes:   Front Sway Bar Links
  • Set Quantity:   4 Piece

Our direct fit gas-charged shock absorbers help restore your vehicle’s handling and ride quality to just like new.

No modifications, all the parts needed in one kit
Improved ride comfort and longer life

Item Condition: New

Attention California Customers:

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Lifetime Warranty

This item is backed by our limited lifetime warranty. In the event this item should fail due to manufacturing defects during intended use, we will replace the part free of charge. This warranty covers the cost of the part only.

FREE Shipping is standard on Orders shipped to the lower 48 States (Contiguous United States). Standard shipping charges apply to Hawaii, Alaska and US Territories.  Shipping is not available to Canada for this item.

Expedited is available on checkout to the United States, excluding Alaska, Hawaii and US Territories as well as P.O. Boxes and APO/FPO/DPO addresses.  Final shipping costs are available at checkout.


Fits these Makes

Year Make Model Description
2001-2003Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD without Electronic Suspension without Quadrasteer Front & Rear 4 Piece Shock Absorber Set
2005-2006Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD without Electronic Suspension without Quadrasteer Front & Rear 4 Piece Shock Absorber Set
2007Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Classic Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Classic without Electronic Suspension without Quadrasteer Front & Rear 4 Piece Shock Absorber Set
1999-2004Chevrolet Silverado 2500 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 without Electronic Suspension without Quadrasteer Front & Rear 4 Piece Shock Absorber Set
2001-2010Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Front & Rear 4 Piece Shock Absorber Set
2007Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Classic Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Classic Front & Rear 4 Piece Shock Absorber Set
2000-2009Chevrolet Suburban 2500 Chevrolet Suburban 2500 without Electronic Suspension without Quadrasteer Front & Rear 4 Piece Shock Absorber Set
2001-2003GMC Sierra 1500 HD GMC Sierra 1500 HD without Electronic Suspension without Quadrasteer Front & Rear 4 Piece Shock Absorber Set
2005-2006GMC Sierra 1500 HD GMC Sierra 1500 HD without Electronic Suspension without Quadrasteer Front & Rear 4 Piece Shock Absorber Set
2007GMC Sierra 1500 HD Classic GMC Sierra 1500 HD Classic without Electronic Suspension without Quadrasteer Front & Rear 4 Piece Shock Absorber Set
1999-2004GMC Sierra 2500 GMC Sierra 2500 without Electronic Suspension without Quadrasteer Front & Rear 4 Piece Shock Absorber Set
2001-2010GMC Sierra 2500 HD GMC Sierra 2500 HD Front & Rear 4 Piece Shock Absorber Set
2007GMC Sierra 2500 HD Classic GMC Sierra 2500 HD Classic Front & Rear 4 Piece Shock Absorber Set
2000-2009GMC Yukon XL 2500 GMC Yukon XL 2500 without Electronic Suspension without Quadrasteer Front & Rear 4 Piece Shock Absorber Set

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
Chevrolet 22187159
Chevrolet 25984613
Chevrolet 89038654
Chrysler 52855791AC
Chrysler 52853460AE
DIY Solutions SUS06880
Dodge 52110202AA
Gabriel G63817
Gabriel G63662
General Motors 15070821
General Motors 15840266
General Motors 12542993
General Motors 15835052
General Motors 12546193
General Motors 15167767
General Motors 10385580
KYB 344385
KYB 344383
KYB Shocks & Struts 344385
KYB Shocks & Struts 344383
MOOG Chassis Products K80631
Monroe Shocks & Struts 37164
Monroe Shocks & Struts 37181
Monroe Shocks & Struts 37207

This item may be interchangeable with parts from other brands with the above part numbers. This information is provided only for reference and does not guarantee that the item you are purchasing is identical to parts with part numbers from the brands listed above. To confirm that this item fits your vehicle, use the above "Check Vehicle Fit" option.

FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
TRQ
Brand #: SBA65382
Product Reviews
4.67/ 5.0 3
3 reviews
5 Stars
4 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
2
1
0
0
0
Ordered new shocks for Silverado.
July 27, 2020
Got my shocks in fairly quick. I live in the northern part of Alaska. Gave it a 4 since i have not put them on yet. They look exactly the same as the stock shocks i can say for now.
Shocks
October 16, 2020
Very pleased good quality,
The right parts at the best price
November 1, 2020
I have used their YouTube videos to fix my cars for years. I have always gone to my local parts stores, but have been burned the past couple times. I decided to purchase a set of shocks as a thank you for the video support. It was so easy and the parts came so quick. I have found my new parts dealer. I will not be going pack to the counter.
Customer Q&A
Ask a question to 1A Auto customers who purchased the product
Are these shocks guaranteed ?
October 4, 2020
10
Thank you for your inquiry. These are manufactured by TRQ. TRQ is a high quality, high-end name brand that we offer and back with our 1A Auto Limited Lifetime Warranty. Please let us know if you have any further questions.
October 5, 2020
Customer service

877-844-3393

Monday - Friday 8:00am - 9:30pm ET
Saturday - Sunday 8:00am - 4:30pm ET

Chevrolet is a registered trademark of General Motors Company. 1A Auto is not affiliated with or sponsored by Chevrolet or General Motors Company. See all trademarks.

Chevrolet GMC Front & Rear 4 Piece Shock Absorber Set TRQ SBA65382-1ASSP02160 does not fit your:



Same Day Shipping

Orders ship same day when ordered by 2pm ET. Need your part faster? Choose expedited shipping at checkout.

Guaranteed To Fit

Providing you the highest quality, direct fit replacement auto parts enforced to the strictest product standards.

USA Customer Support

Exceeding customers' expectations every day, our team of passionate auto enthusiasts are here to help.

Instructional Video Library

Thousands of how-to auto repair videos specific to year, make and model guide you step-by-step through your repair.

Before proceeding,

select your Vehicle, to verify this Part will fit.

This part will only fit a 2009 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD with these options.