1ASFK07862-Chevrolet GMC Cadillac Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit 15 Piece Set

Replaces

Chevrolet GMC Cadillac Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit 15 Piece Set TRQ PSA66550

1ASFK07862
FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
Part 1ASFK07862
In Stock


Orders must be placed by 2pm ET
Delivery options for:

Estimated Arrival Cost


Deliveries made to PO Boxes and FPO may take longer. See our Shipping & Delivery for more information.

TRQ
Brand #: PSA66550

Frequently bought together

Description
Vehicle Fit
Warranty & Shipping

Part Details

  • Quantity:   15 Piece Set
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links
      (2) Front Lower Ball Joints
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (1) Idler Arm
      (1) Idler Arm Bracket
      (1) Pitman Arm
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods
      (2) Front Wheel Bearing & Hub Assemblies
      (2) Front Upper Control Arms with Ball Joints

What are Tapered Bearings and Why Use Them?  Tapered bearings use rollers shaped like flat-topped cones and two races angled from the outside in of the bearing.  This angle makes the bearing better at handling forces exerted on the bearing during cornering (known as axial load) in trucks and large cars.  Your model came from the factory with tapered bearings. Roller ball bearings work well for smaller cars, but replacing a tapered bearing with a roller ball bearing increases wear and failure.

Our steering and suspension components come pre-greased, sealed for long life, and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greasable versions.

No modifications, all the parts needed in one kit
Direct fit - easy install, pre-greased, no maintenance required
Improved ride comfort and longer life

Item Condition: New

Note: When replacing steering components, it is recommended to have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

Attention California Customers:

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Lifetime Warranty

This item is backed by our limited lifetime warranty. In the event this item should fail due to manufacturing defects during intended use, we will replace the part free of charge. This warranty covers the cost of the part only.

Note: When replacing steering components, it is recommended to have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.


Fits the following Makes:

Year Make Model Description
2002-2006Cadillac Escalade Cadillac Escalade All Wheel Drive with 4 Groove Pitman Arm Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit 15 Piece Set
2003-2006Cadillac Escalade ESV Cadillac Escalade ESV All Wheel Drive with 4 Groove Pitman Arm Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit 15 Piece Set
2002-2006Cadillac Escalade EXT Cadillac Escalade EXT All Wheel Drive with 4 Groove Pitman Arm Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit 15 Piece Set
2002-2006Chevrolet Avalanche 1500 Chevrolet Avalanche 1500 4 Wheel Drive with 4 Groove Pitman Arm Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit 15 Piece Set
1999-2006Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 4 Wheel Drive with 4 Groove Pitman Arm Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit 15 Piece Set
2007Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Classic Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Classic 4 Wheel Drive with 4 Groove Pitman Arm Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit 15 Piece Set
2000-2006Chevrolet Suburban 1500 Chevrolet Suburban 1500 4 Wheel Drive with 4 Groove Pitman Arm Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit 15 Piece Set
2000Chevrolet Tahoe Chevrolet Tahoe 4 Wheel Drive with 4 Groove Pitman Arm (without Z71 Package) Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit 15 Piece Set
2001-2006Chevrolet Tahoe Chevrolet Tahoe 4 Wheel Drive with 4 Groove Pitman Arm Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit 15 Piece Set
1999-2006GMC Sierra 1500 GMC Sierra 1500 4 Wheel Drive with 4 Groove Pitman Arm Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit 15 Piece Set
2007GMC Sierra 1500 Classic GMC Sierra 1500 Classic 4 Wheel Drive with 4 Groove Pitman Arm Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit 15 Piece Set
2000GMC Yukon GMC Yukon SLE 4 Wheel Drive with 4 Groove Pitman Arm Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit 15 Piece Set
2000GMC Yukon GMC Yukon SLT 4 Wheel Drive with 4 Groove Pitman Arm Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit 15 Piece Set
2001-2006GMC Yukon GMC Yukon 4 Wheel Drive with 4 Groove Pitman Arm Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit 15 Piece Set
2000-2006GMC Yukon XL 1500 GMC Yukon XL 1500 4 Wheel Drive with 4 Groove Pitman Arm Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit 15 Piece Set

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
ACDelco FW203
ACDelco FW291MX
ACDelco FW291
ACDelco FW147
ACDelco FW311MX
ACDelco FW162
ACDelco FW282
ACDelco FW311
ACDelco FW278
ACDelco 45D1103
ACDelco FW351
CARQUEST CA165B
Centric Parts 623.66064
Chicago Rawhide BR930304
DIY Solutions SUS07407
DIY Solutions SUS05321
DIY Solutions SUS06880
DIY Solutions SUS00174
DIY Solutions SUS06360
DIY Solutions SUS07379
DIY Solutions SUS05070
DIY Solutions SUS05330
Dorman - OE Solutions 520-116
Drive Tech America NT515036
Falcon Steering Systems FK80942
GMB 730-0093
General Motors 15863441
General Motors 10393163
General Motors 15047200
General Motors 25840785
General Motors 15233113
General Motors 15102294
General Motors 20804856
General Motors 15740291
General Motors 19209040
General Motors 15134584
General Motors 15864153
General Motors 15112382
General Motors 12475485
General Motors 19103085
General Motors 19149617
General Motors 15922557
General Motors 15167767
General Motors 12542993
General Motors 15295861
General Motors 15840266
General Motors 10385580
General Motors 15835052
General Motors 15070821
General Motors 12546193
General Motors 12475478
General Motors 15245582
General Motors 26059210
General Motors 19149615
General Motors 12471378
General Motors 12471379
Hollander 538-01481
Hollander 511-01044
Ingalls Engineering CAK80826
MAS Industries CB90006
MAS Industries CB90136
MAS Industries CB90006PR
MAS Industries CB90270
MAS Industries CB90136PR
MOOG Chassis Products ES3493T
MOOG Chassis Products K6536
MOOG Chassis Products CK80826
MOOG Chassis Products CK80942
MOOG Chassis Products K80826
MOOG Chassis Products K6541
MOOG Chassis Products K80631
MOOG Chassis Products ES3488
MOOG Chassis Products RK80826
MOOG Chassis Products RK80942
MOOG Chassis Products K80942
MOOG Chassis Products K6723
MOOG Chassis Products RK621782
MOOG Chassis Products K6534
MOOG Hub Assemblies 515036
MasterPro 4CB50432
Mcquay-Norris FA4181E
Mcquay-Norris FA4181
Mevotech TXMS20268
Mevotech CMS20268
Mevotech MS20268
Mevotech RMS20268
Mevotech GS20268
Mevotech CMS501238
Mevotech H515036
Mevotech MK6659
NAPA 2605308M
NAPA 260-5308
NAPA Premium TXMS20268
NAPA Premium 2605308M
NAPA Premium 2643804
NAPA Premium 2605308
Precision Driveline 4CB50026
Precision Driveline CB50026
Raybestos Brakes 715036
Raybestos Chassis 502-1103
SKF BTD-5110
SKF BR930304
SYD 12475485
Timken SP500300
Timken SP550304

This item may be interchangeable with parts from other brands with the above part numbers. This information is provided only for reference and does not guarantee that the item you are purchasing is identical to parts with part numbers from the brands listed above. To confirm that this item fits your vehicle, use the above "Check Vehicle Fit" option.

FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
TRQ
Brand #: PSA66550
Product Reviews
5.00/ 5.0 7
7 reviews
5 Stars
4 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
7
0
0
0
0
The right parts the first time.
August 27, 2020
Everything arrived on time and everything fit the way it was supposed to, I will definitely order more parts when I need to through you guys.
Good quality service and parts
October 6, 2020
Good quality parts at a good price... their install videos help out a lot too
Like a new vehicle
October 16, 2020
Everything fit like the original parts. Good videos that really help
Good
October 19, 2020
Good stuff and good price too
Great 1A service
October 20, 2020
Best price and great quality parts with fast shipping. I’m already looking to buying more part’s for my Chevy Tahoe. Thank you guy’s!
04 sierra
October 29, 2020
Ordered suspension package, arrived on time, drives great, no complaints.
Great parts great value
November 9, 2020
The parts fit perfectly and looked to be of great quality. The videos were excellent in installing the parts. The price was excellent for this kit.
Customer Q&A
Ask a question to 1A Auto customers who purchased the product
Will this kit fit an 2003 Chevy avalanche?
September 3, 2020
10
Yes, according to the information you provided, this kit will fit your vehicle as long as it's 4WD and has a 4 groove pitman arm. Please let us know if you have any other questions!
September 3, 2020
Customer service

877-844-3393

Monday - Friday 8:00am - 9:30pm ET
Saturday - Sunday 8:00am - 4:30pm ET


Chevrolet GMC Cadillac Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit 15 Piece Set TRQ PSA66550-1ASFK07862 does not fit your:



Same Day Shipping

Orders ship same day when ordered by 2pm ET. Need your part faster? Choose expedited shipping at checkout.

Guaranteed To Fit

Providing you the highest quality, direct fit replacement auto parts enforced to the strictest product standards.

USA Customer Support

Exceeding customers' expectations every day, our team of passionate auto enthusiasts are here to help.

Instructional Video Library

Thousands of how-to auto repair videos specific to year, make and model guide you step-by-step through your repair.

Before proceeding,

select your Vehicle, to verify this Part will fit.

This part will only fit a vehicle with these options.