1ASFK02748-Chevrolet GMC Hummer Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set

Replaces

2003 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD with 3 Groove Pitman Arm Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set

1ASFK02748-1025826-2003
Guaranteed to fit: 2003 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD

Fit Details

  • Steering / Suspension Option: with 3 Groove Pitman Arm

Part Details

  • Kit Includes: (2) Front Lower Ball Joints
  • Kit Includes: (2) Front Upper Control Arms with Ball Joints
  • Kit Includes: (1) Pitman Arm
  • Quantity: 13 Piece Set
  • Kit Includes: (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
  • Kit Includes: (2) Front Sway Bar Links
  • Kit Includes: (1) Idler Arm Bracket
  • Kit Includes: (1) Idler Arm
  • Kit Includes: (2) Front Inner Tie Rods

This part replaces:

  • Hollander 511-01044, 511-01045
  • Moog ES3609
  • Moog K620053
  • Dorman 520-150
  • Moog K6535
  • Moog K80631
  • Moog K6693
  • Moog K6723
  • Moog K6654
  • Moog ES3488
  • OE # 12471378
  • OE # 26059210
  • OE # 19149615
  • OE # 15864153
  • OE # 15224737
  • OE # 15295861
  • OE # 15891515
  • OE # 12479051
  • OE # 15891516
  • TRQ PSA59001
FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
Save 25%
List: $264.95 Save: $65.00
Part 1ASFK02748
In Stock


Orders must be placed by 2pm ET
Delivery options for:

Estimated Arrival Cost


Deliveries made to PO Boxes and FPO may take longer. See our Shipping & Delivery for more information.

TRQ
Brand #: PSA59001

Frequently bought together

Description
Vehicle Fit
Warranty & Shipping
Q&A

Part Details

  • Quantity:   13 Piece Set
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Lower Ball Joints
      (2) Front Upper Control Arms with Ball Joints
      (1) Pitman Arm
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links
      (1) Idler Arm Bracket
      (1) Idler Arm
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods

Specifications:

  • Brand New Steering & Suspension Kit
  • Comes as a 13 Piece Kit
    • Fits LH (Driver Side) & RH (Passenger Side)
  • Direct replacements
  • Built to strict quality control standards

Our steering and suspension components come pre-greased, sealed for long life, and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greasable versions.

Direct Fit

Application-specific, with no modifications required.

Rigorously Tested

Made from higher quality materials than the competition. Built to have a longer life in any environment or road conditions.

State of the Art Manufacturing

By the same factories that the OEMs use.

Prepackaged for Your Convenience

Carefully assembled to include all of the parts you need, saving time and money.

Item Condition: New

Note: When replacing steering components, it is recommended to have a professional alignment performed on the vehicle afterwards. This will ensure proper tracking and even tire wear.

Attention California Customers:

WARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Lifetime Warranty

This item is backed by our limited lifetime warranty. In the event this item should fail due to manufacturing defects during intended use, we will replace the part free of charge. This warranty covers the cost of the part only.

Note: When replacing steering components, it is recommended to have a professional alignment performed on the vehicle afterwards. This will ensure proper tracking and even tire wear.

Need help? Ask one of our Auto Experts
Need help? Ask one of our Auto Experts
Customer Q&A
Ask a question to 1A Auto customers who purchased the product
Is this for 2wd or 4wd?
Jonny H July 1, 2016
Worked on my 4wd. Not sure if it matches up with 2 or not.
W D C July 2, 2016
These will fit the vehicles listed in the description. They will be specific to the vehicle whether it will fit 2 or 4wd.
Derek C July 6, 2016
Worked flawlessly on my 2 wheel drive truck.
C V September 29, 2018
4wd
R Y January 8, 2019
4wd
J V November 27, 2019
4x4
Evelyn M November 30, 2019
4wd
Ryan R July 14, 2020
Are these parts greaseable?
Elijah T January 27, 2018
Thanks for the question! These items are greased from the manufacturer and sealed. Thank you!
Adam G January 30, 2018
Some are not the lower ball joint
Michael L January 30, 2018
Some are. I haven’t installed all of them
Jason M January 30, 2018
The parts j recieved are all enclosed. Non-greaseable. The only part i reused was the center steering link, and minenis greaseable on both ends.
C V September 29, 2018
No
R Y January 8, 2019
Some are but not all
J V November 27, 2019
No
Evelyn M November 30, 2019
Is this kit for a diesel?
Mike R July 19, 2018
I installed this kit in my 2005 3500HD Duramax with no issues!
Steven G July 19, 2018
Yes, make sure you have the correct pitman arm.
Jason M July 19, 2018
This kit will fit both gas and diesel engines. The item is specific however to models with a 3 groove pitman arm. Thank you.
Jessica D July 19, 2018
Mikey, Not sure if you have a reply to your question but yes, that kit worked out well for my 2500HD 4 Dr diesel. Dave
David W July 30, 2018
Yes doesnt hold up very long though
R Y January 8, 2019
No
J V November 27, 2019
Yes
Evelyn M November 30, 2019
Will this work on a 3500 duramax?
Leanne F November 24, 2018
Yes, according to the information you provided, this part will fit your vehicle.
Corey M November 24, 2018
Click that verify fit above the item and pick your year, make and model. I did that and put 3500 and it took me to the right kit.
Michael B December 1, 2018
Hey there have a 2006 Chevy Silverado 1500 4x4 extended cab will it fit on this?
Josh M January 5, 2019
According to our specifications, this part is listed to fit your vehicle provided you have a 3 groove pitman arm: Chevy Silverado 1500 HD with 3 Groove Pitman Arm Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set
Peter L January 5, 2019
I have a 2001 Chevy 1500 hd 4wd 8 lug would this be a good kit and will everthing fit properly on it since it’s 4wd or does 2wd kits fit for 4wd kits?
C G May 10, 2019
Yes, according to the information you provided, this part will fit your vehicle as long as your vehicle has a 3 groove pitman arm. This kit is not specific to 2wd or 4wd.
Christa R May 10, 2019
How many splin pitman arm and how do you know if you have the three grove idler arm and does it fit a 2500hd with the 8.1 engine?
Tyler P July 26, 2019
For the pitman arm you will need to remove it to find that out. It is either 3 groove for a 4. We do not have the spline count for the idler arm.
Corey M July 27, 2019
Whats the difference between the $230 13 piece kit and the $360 13 piece kit? Front end kit, 2009 Silverado 3500HD
Ken J October 10, 2019
The price discrepancy should be from different parts as being included in the kit. Please let us know if you have any further questions.
Emma F October 10, 2019
Does this fit 4wd?
Glenn G April 11, 2020
Yes, this kit will fit a 4WD vehicle given the year make and model are correct based on the fitment chart on the item. Please let us know if you have any other questions!
Ian P April 11, 2020
Will this fit a 2001 Chevy Silverado 4wd with a 6 inch lift kit?
Benjamin G May 7, 2020
This kit will not work. Our parts are only correct for vehicles with the stock ride height. We currently do not have the parts you need. Thanks for the inquiry!
Andra M May 7, 2020
Does it come with attaching hardware?
Montejo N May 19, 2020
New hardware is not included with this item. You may be able to reuse your original hardware if it is in good condition. Please let us know if you have any other questions.
Emma F May 19, 2020

Fits the following Makes:

Year Make Model Description
2002-2006Chevrolet Avalanche 2500 Chevrolet Avalanche 2500 with 3 Groove Pitman Arm Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set
2001-2003Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD with 3 Groove Pitman Arm Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set
2005-2006Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD with 3 Groove Pitman Arm Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set
2007Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Classic Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Classic with 3 Groove Pitman Arm Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set
2001-2004Chevrolet Silverado 2500 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 with 3 Groove Pitman Arm Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set
2001-2010Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD with 3 Groove Pitman Arm Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set
2007Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Classic Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Classic with 3 Groove Pitman Arm Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set
2001-2006Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 with 3 Groove Pitman Arm Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set
2007-2010Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD with 3 Groove Pitman Arm Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set
2001-2010Chevrolet Suburban 2500 Chevrolet Suburban 2500 with 3 Groove Pitman Arm Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set
2001-2003GMC Sierra 1500 HD GMC Sierra 1500 HD with 3 Groove Pitman Arm Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set
2005-2006GMC Sierra 1500 HD GMC Sierra 1500 HD with 3 Groove Pitman Arm Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set
2007GMC Sierra 1500 HD Classic GMC Sierra 1500 HD Classic with 3 Groove Pitman Arm Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set
2001-2004GMC Sierra 2500 GMC Sierra 2500 with 3 Groove Pitman Arm Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set
2001-2010GMC Sierra 2500 HD GMC Sierra 2500 HD with 3 Groove Pitman Arm Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set
2007GMC Sierra 2500 HD Classic GMC Sierra 2500 HD Classic with 3 Groove Pitman Arm Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set
2001-2006GMC Sierra 3500 GMC Sierra 3500 with 3 Groove Pitman Arm Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set
2007-2010GMC Sierra 3500 HD GMC Sierra 3500 HD with 3 Groove Pitman Arm Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set
2001-2010GMC Yukon XL 2500 GMC Yukon XL 2500 with 3 Groove Pitman Arm Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set
2003-2007Hummer H2 Hummer H2 with 3 Groove Pitman Arm Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
ACDelco 45D1083
CARQUEST CA359B
Centric Parts 622.66065
DIY Solutions SUS02307
DIY Solutions SUS07379
DIY Solutions SUS05325
DIY Solutions SUS00164
DIY Solutions SUS06359
DIY Solutions SUS06880
DIY Solutions SUS05330
DIY Solutions SUS05071
DIY Solutions SUS07362
Dorman - OE Solutions 520-150
Dorman OE Solutions 520-150
General Motors 15110013
General Motors 15224737
General Motors 25905442
General Motors 15049881
General Motors 15840266
General Motors 12479051
General Motors 12542993
General Motors 12546193
General Motors 12471378
General Motors 26059210
General Motors 15891515
General Motors 15891516
General Motors 15167767
General Motors 19149615
General Motors 15835052
General Motors 15295861
General Motors 15070821
General Motors 15864153
General Motors 10385580
General Motors OEM 25905442
General Motors OEM 15049881
General Motors OEM 15224737
General Motors OEM 15110013
Ingalls Engineering CAK620053
MAS Industries CB91250
MAS Industries CB90270
MAS Industries CB90270PR
MAS Industries CB91250PR
MOOG ES3488
MOOG RK620054
MOOG RK621783
MOOG K6654
MOOG K6693
MOOG K620053
MOOG ES3609
MOOG K6535
MOOG CK620054
MOOG K6723
MOOG K80631
MOOG CK620053
MOOG K620054
MOOG Chassis Products K6654
MOOG Chassis Products K6693
MOOG Chassis Products RK620054
MOOG Chassis Products K6535
MOOG Chassis Products K620053
MOOG Chassis Products CK620054
MOOG Chassis Products K620054
MOOG Chassis Products ES3609
MOOG Chassis Products RK621783
MOOG Chassis Products K80631
MOOG Chassis Products ES3488
MOOG Chassis Products K6723
MOOG Chassis Products CK620053
MasterPro 8CB50435
Mcquay-Norris FA4114
Mcquay-Norris FA4114E
Mevotech CMS20360
Mevotech MS20360
Mevotech CMS501237
Mevotech CMS501230
Mevotech MK80826
Mevotech GS20360
Mevotech MK6659
NAPA Premium 2643805
NAPA Premium 2605240
Precision Driveline 8CB50053
Precision Driveline CB50053
Raybestos Chassis 502-1083B
SYD 15049881RL

This item may be interchangeable with parts from other brands with the above part numbers. This information is provided only for reference and does not guarantee that the item you are purchasing is identical to parts with part numbers from the brands listed above. To confirm that this item fits your vehicle, use the above "Check Vehicle Fit" option.

FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
TRQ
Brand #: PSA59001
Product Reviews
4.38/ 5.0
24 reviews
5 Stars
4 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
19
1
1
0
3
Front end parts
This kit worked perfectly. Replaced the stock parts with exact fit on every piece. I will definitely be purchasing another kit when I do the front end on my z71??
April 18, 2018
Fast Delivery at a great price!
Everything was in great shape and seemed very well made. Im not a mechanic but couldnt afford to have repairs done so it took this 54 year old man 11 hours to complete and four days of soreness from crawling around on the driveway on my knees and back... but completed the project and had alignment done and everything seems like new and I hope for another 15 years!
August 23, 2018
Steering
Recieved product ahead of scheduled date, and all in good order. Works perfectly. Direct replacement for factory parts, good quality.
September 29, 2018
great job 1aauto
To start it off it was super easy to find exactly what I needed. Shipping was prompt and on time. And the installation of the new parts was pretty easy. Id recommend 1aauto to anybody looking for a good deal with quick shipping..! Thanks again 1aauto
November 3, 2018
Quick delivery
Showed up in two days and everything got perfectly.
November 10, 2018
Steering suspension
Reasonable prices and great quality in parts!!! Will shop with 1aauto for now on??
November 10, 2018
Pitman arm in the bracket that holds idler arm issues
I bought this kit because of the price, and I got what I paid for. After installing all the parts on my 2002 gmc 1500 HD, I went to have my truck aligned. At the alignment shop they showed me that the Pitman arm had already failed as well as the bracket that holds the idler arm. I had to call 1Aauto customer service Who is very helpful and refunded the parts that had failed. Long story store I had to buy new parts to replace the Pitman arm and idler arm bracket. The rest of the kit seems to be holding up pretty well and I did not have any problems with the tie rods, the ball joints or upper control arm.I recommend calling 1Aauto and researching the parts before buying.
November 15, 2018
Steering kit
Everything Fit as it should the truck handles beautifully
November 16, 2018
Parts from 1a auto are awesome
I love parts from 1a auto always get correct ones and good quality and dont break bank and always delivered in couple of days definitely recommend
November 27, 2018
Perfect
Parts came fast exact fit Im extremely happy and will buy from them several more times as I have 14 work trks! Thanks again!!!Write
November 30, 2018
Fast shipping
The parts were strong and as described. The process was very simple and parts shipped quick. I would recommend this company to anyone
December 10, 2018
Amazing for the price
This is exactly what you need if you want to rebuild the front end. I installed these parts then just drove across the county. No issues. I also installed the set of 4 shocks. Also Im towing a trailer.
December 24, 2018
Fast shipping. All of it was in the box. All of it fix my truck. Will see how long it last. Thanks 1a auto.
December 30, 2018
Not satisfied
I am very disappointed with this product I have had to already replace two parts out of the kit. I definitely feel like I got ripped off. Not worth the money.
January 8, 2019
So far, so good!
Go far this front suspension and steering kit has been fantastic. Parts showed up quickly. I used 1a autos online step by step videos to help with installation. I drive over 100 miles a day, I am a very happy customer.
April 28, 2019
Great price
Fast shipping, great price, went together fine. Time will tell on quality. Thanks 1a!
July 27, 2019
Not the greatest quality
Not even 4000 miles and the upper ball joints already need replacing, kinda sad when they dont even last longer than one oil change... but the fit was good and shipping was prompt
August 26, 2019
Steering & suspension kit 13 piece set
This has been an excellent product so far. I am very pleased with the performance of the product.
October 3, 2019
Easy replacement process
The parts I needed were already conveniently boxed in a kit for a good price. Delivery was on time as said and all parts included replaced the old ones with good fit! Thanks again
October 28, 2019
Wonderful
Parts came in before delivery date, perfect fits, wonderful customer service!
November 27, 2019
Complete order, good quality, and fast delivery
Everything pictured came complete and ready to be put on my car. Delivery was expeditious and damage free. Great quality product and easy to install
May 16, 2020
Suspension kit
So far I just put the parts on my truck. Every easy just like OEM perfect fit. I should of got a different kit do to I need hubs now. But order my package and 2 days later it arrived. Quick service thank you...
June 10, 2020
Great parts fit
Very happy with all parts sent . All fit perfect and price very reasonable. Would recommend your company to everyone. Thank you.
June 19, 2020
Junk parts failed in a year
All the ball joints and tie rod ends in the kit are garbage. Everything except the upper control arms has failed. Save yourself some time and money and buy moog ball joints or any other reputable brand.
July 14, 2020
Customer service

877-844-3393

Monday - Friday 8:00am - 9:30pm ET
Saturday - Sunday 8:00am - 4:30pm ET

Chevrolet is a registered trademark of General Motors Company. 1A Auto is not affiliated with or sponsored by Chevrolet or General Motors Company. See all trademarks.

Chevrolet GMC Hummer Steering & Suspension Kit 13 Piece Set TRQ-1ASFK02748 does not fit your:


Before proceeding,

select your Vehicle, to verify this Part will fit.

This part will only fit a 2003 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD with these options.