1ASFK04683-Chevrolet GMC Hummer 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
false

Replaces

Chevrolet GMC Hummer 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit TRQ

Guaranteed to fit 2002 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD

01-07 GM Full Size PU SUV (w/3 Groove Pitman Arm) Front Steering & Suspension Kit (15 Piece Set)
$458.95
18% OFF
$458.95
18% OFF
FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
TRQ
Brand PSA59764
In Stock
Part 1ASFK04683

Out of Stock

Free GROUND SHIPPING

Close



Description

Vehicle Fit

Warranty & Shipping
How-To & Tools

Part Details

  • Bearing Type:   Tapered Roller Bearing
  • Quantity:   15 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Lower Ball Joints
      (1) Pitman Arm
      (2) Front Upper Control Arms with Ball Joints
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links
      (2) Front Wheel Bearing & Hub Assemblies
      (1) Idler Arm Bracket
      (1) Idler Arm
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods

Specifications:

  • Brand New Steering & Suspension Kit
  • Comes as a 15 Piece Kit
    • Fits LH (Driver Side) & RH (Passenger Side)
  • Direct replacements
  • Built to strict quality control standards

What are Tapered Bearings and Why Use Them?  Tapered bearings use rollers shaped like flat-topped cones and two races angled from the outside in of the bearing.  This angle makes the bearing better at handling forces exerted on the bearing during cornering (known as axial load) in trucks and large cars.  Your model came from the factory with tapered bearings. Roller ball bearings work well for smaller cars, but replacing a tapered bearing with a roller ball bearing increases wear and failure.

Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

No modifications, all the parts needed in one kit
Direct fit - easy install, pre-greased, no maintenance required
Improved ride comfort and longer life

Item Condition: New

Attention California Customers:

WARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Lifetime Warranty

This item is backed by our limited lifetime warranty. In the event this item should fail due to manufacturing defects during intended use, we will replace the part free of charge. This warranty covers the cost of the part only.

FREE Shipping is standard on Orders shipped to the lower 48 States (Contiguous United States). Standard shipping charges apply to Hawaii, Alaska and US Territories.

Shipping is not available to a P.O. Box, APO/FPO/DPO addresses, or Canada for this item.

Expedited is available on checkout to the United States, excluding Alaska, Hawaii and US Territories.

How to Replace Front Sway Bar Links 1999-07 Chevy Silverado

Created on: 2021-01-16

This video shows you how to install new TRQ sway bar links on your 1999-2007 Chevy Silverado.

Installation Video
Watch video

Fits these Makes

Year Make Model Description
2002-2003Chevrolet Avalanche 2500 Chevrolet Avalanche 2500 Rear Wheel Drive with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2002-2006Chevrolet Avalanche 2500 Chevrolet Avalanche 2500 4 Wheel Drive with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2001-2003Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD 4 Wheel Drive 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2005-2006Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD 4 Wheel Drive 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2007Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Classic Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Classic 4 Wheel Drive 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2001-2004Chevrolet Silverado 2500 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2001-2006Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD 4 Wheel Drive with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2001-2004Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Rear Wheel Drive with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2007Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Classic Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Classic 4 Wheel Drive with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2001-2006Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 4 Wheel Drive with RPO Code JH6 (Hydraulic Power 4 Wheel Disc Brakes, 9900lb) with Single Rear Wheels (SRW) 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2001-2003Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 4 Wheel Drive with Dual Rear Wheels (DRW) 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2004-2006Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 4 Wheel Drive with Dual Rear Wheels (DRW) 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2007Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Classic Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Classic 4 Wheel Drive with Dual Rear Wheels (DRW) 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2007Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Classic Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Classic 4 Wheel Drive with RPO Code JH6 (Hydraulic Power 4 Wheel Disc Brakes, 9900lb) with Single Rear Wheels (SRW) 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2001-2006Chevrolet Suburban 2500 Chevrolet Suburban 2500 4 Wheel Drive with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2001-2006Chevrolet Suburban 2500 Chevrolet Suburban 2500 Rear Wheel Drive with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2001-2003GMC Sierra 1500 HD GMC Sierra 1500 HD 4 Wheel Drive 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2005-2006GMC Sierra 1500 HD GMC Sierra 1500 HD 4 Wheel Drive 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2007GMC Sierra 1500 HD Classic GMC Sierra 1500 HD Classic 4 Wheel Drive 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2001-2004GMC Sierra 2500 GMC Sierra 2500 with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2001-2006GMC Sierra 2500 HD GMC Sierra 2500 HD 4 Wheel Drive with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2001-2006GMC Sierra 2500 HD GMC Sierra 2500 HD Rear Wheel Drive with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2007GMC Sierra 2500 HD Classic GMC Sierra 2500 HD Classic 4 Wheel Drive with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2001-2006GMC Sierra 3500 GMC Sierra 3500 4 Wheel Drive with RPO Code JH6 (Hydraulic Power 4 Wheel Disc Brakes, 9900lb) with Single Rear Wheels (SRW) 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2001-2003GMC Sierra 3500 GMC Sierra 3500 4 Wheel Drive with Dual Rear Wheels (DRW) 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2004-2006GMC Sierra 3500 GMC Sierra 3500 4 Wheel Drive with Dual Rear Wheels (DRW) 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2007GMC Sierra 3500 Classic GMC Sierra 3500 Classic 4 Wheel Drive with Dual Rear Wheels (DRW) 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2007GMC Sierra 3500 Classic GMC Sierra 3500 Classic 4 Wheel Drive with RPO Code JH6 (Hydraulic Power 4 Wheel Disc Brakes, 9900lb) with Single Rear Wheels (SRW) 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2001-2006GMC Yukon XL 2500 GMC Yukon XL 2500 4 Wheel Drive with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2001-2006GMC Yukon XL 2500 GMC Yukon XL 2500 Rear Wheel Drive with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit
2003-2007Hummer H2 Hummer H2 4 Wheel Drive with 3 Groove Pitman Arm 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
ACDelco 45D1083
ACDelco FW158
ACDelco FW166
ACDelco FW285
ACDelco FW229
ACDelco FW284
ACDelco FW287
ACDelco FW159
ACDelco FW163
ACDelco FW289
ACDelco FW164
ACDelco FW118
ACDelco FW167
CARQUEST CA359B
Centric Parts 622.66065
Chicago Rawhide BR930416
Chicago Rawhide BR930626
DIY Solutions SUS03512
DIY Solutions SUS06359
DIY Solutions SUS05330
DIY Solutions SUS07362
DIY Solutions SUS05071
DIY Solutions SUS06880
DIY Solutions SUS00164
DIY Solutions SUS05325
DIY Solutions SUS07379
Dorman - OE Solutions 520-150
Dorman OE Solutions 520-150
Drive Tech America NT515058
Drive Tech America NT515086
Drive Tech America NT515088
GMB 730-0231
GMB 730-0345
General Motors 15225770
General Motors 15104582
General Motors 15049881
General Motors 15224737
General Motors 15110013
General Motors 15112411
General Motors 15719015
General Motors 89059059
General Motors 25905442
General Motors 15042868
General Motors 15864153
General Motors 15891516
General Motors 10385580
General Motors 19149615
General Motors 15835052
General Motors 15840266
General Motors 15295861
General Motors 12546193
General Motors 12542993
General Motors 15891515
General Motors 12479051
General Motors 26059210
General Motors 15167767
General Motors 12471378
General Motors 15070821
General Motors 89059060
General Motors 15064670
General Motors 15056760
General Motors 89059057
General Motors 15225750
General Motors 15753476
General Motors 15733637
General Motors 15225751
General Motors 15115915
General Motors 15104907
General Motors 15112409
General Motors 51112412
General Motors 15225753
General Motors 15112408
General Motors 15936732
General Motors 15946733
General Motors 89059056
General Motors OEM 15110013
General Motors OEM 15049881
General Motors OEM 25905442
General Motors OEM 15224737
General Motors OEM 15225770
General Motors OEM 15042868
General Motors OEM 15104582
General Motors OEM 15112411
General Motors OEM 15719015
General Motors OEM 89059059
Ingalls Engineering CAK620053
MAS Industries CB90270
MAS Industries CB90270PR
MAS Industries CB91250
MAS Industries CB91250PR
MOOG ES3609
MOOG K6693
MOOG RK620054
MOOG K6535
MOOG RK621783
MOOG CK620053
MOOG K6654
MOOG K620054
MOOG K80631
MOOG CK620054
MOOG ES3488
MOOG K620053
MOOG K6723
MOOG Chassis Products K620054
MOOG Chassis Products ES3488
MOOG Chassis Products RK621783
MOOG Chassis Products K6723
MOOG Chassis Products K6654
MOOG Chassis Products ES3609
MOOG Chassis Products K620053
MOOG Chassis Products RK620054
MOOG Chassis Products K6693
MOOG Chassis Products K6535
MOOG Chassis Products K80631
MOOG Chassis Products CK620054
MOOG Chassis Products CK620053
MOOG Hub Assemblies 515058
MOOG Hub Assemblies 515086
MOOG Hub Assemblies 515088
MasterPro 8CB50435
Mcquay-Norris FA4114
Mcquay-Norris FA4114E
Mevotech GS20360
Mevotech CMS20360
Mevotech MS20360
Mevotech MK80826
Mevotech CMS501230
Mevotech CMS501237
Mevotech H515058
Mevotech MK6659
Mevotech H515086
Mevotech H515088
NAPA Premium 2605240
NAPA Premium 2643805
Precision Driveline 8CB50053
Precision Driveline CB50053
Raybestos 715058
Raybestos Brakes 715058
Raybestos Brakes 715086
Raybestos Brakes 715088
Raybestos Chassis 502-1083B
SKF BTD-5121
SKF BR930416
SKF BR930626
SKF BR930017
SYD 15049881RL
Timken SP580304
Timken SP580309
Timken SP580305
Timken SP580306

This item may be interchangeable with parts from other brands with the above part numbers. This information is provided only for reference and does not guarantee that the item you are purchasing is identical to parts with part numbers from the brands listed above. To confirm that this item fits your vehicle, use the above "Check Vehicle Fit" option.

TRQ
Brand PSA59764
In Stock
Product Reviews
4.76/ 5.0 29
Direct replacement
Michael
February 26, 2017
This part is well made and a direct replacement part. It has a grease fitting and castle nut with cotter pin
Chevy Silverado 15 piece front end kit
Mark
March 28, 2017
A lot of parts for the money! upper control arms fit nice idler and pitman arms visually didn't seem as thick as the originals. Inner and outer tie-rod ends fit great except inner tie-rods don't want to except grease like they should but there still breaking in and I didn't use the lower ball joints because they didn't have grease zerks ( my choice) Time will tell on overall quality but I would recommend! And hey I got free shipping!!! Go 1-A Auto!!!
Great buy
Samantha
July 25, 2017
This fits perfectly in my truck. I was sceptical about the quality until the parts arrived. They seem good. They were a Great price. I recommend these parts.
Thanks
C
October 29, 2017
Work great for perfect fit thanks A-1 Auto I would definitely get some more parts for from this website
15 pc suspension and steering kit Chevy 2500hd 4x4
K
February 17, 2018
Quick shipping and what an amazing price! All of the parts fit great with no machining or fab work! I was actually surprised. I would definitely buy from A1 Auto again!! Thanks again
review
J
March 22, 2018
1aauto is my new go to parts place. very pleased with all of it
So far so good.
J
May 2, 2018
I purchased this kit for my 2003 Hummer H2. All I have to say is it fit perfectly and the ride is great! Yes, it is different since it is non-grease however don’t let that scare you or let others tell you differently. My big girl has a smoother ride since I put these on her. I highly recommend!!
Great product! Great service! Fast delivery
T
May 16, 2018
Had a 2002 2500 with 120k that had some badly worn original steering components, heard about 1A Auto from some buddies, looked into parts and kits! Ordered the kit on a Wednesday afternoon, called customer service as there was no options for faster delivery they were virtuous and helpful, had products by Friday afternoon and parts installed ready for alignment Saturday afternoon! New parts were direct fit and matched originals perfect! Good quality of parts. FOR A SMOKIN PRICE!
Everything worked and fit great.
Shane
July 5, 2018
The parts were all correct and easily to change after watching videos about replacement.
Michael
August 14, 2018
Parts arrived quickly and bolted right on. Fixed popping in the steering and suspension. Videos from 1a auto helped with installation questions.
smoking deal
lucas
November 18, 2018
I purchased this package for my 2007 chevy 2500. Parts are high quality and bolted right up. exact match for existing parts. the how to videos are a great help.
B
December 8, 2018
High quality parts at a very good price. Everything bolted up with no issues. I would highly recommend this kit. The pitman arm was a little smaller than the old one but still looks strong so I used it, the rest of the parts looked the same as the old ones
Past expectations
J
March 14, 2019
Parts fit great! Went together like I should have. Had damage to a part and new one was sent out that day and received the next no questions asked. Will be buying more parts from them! Great customer support as well!
First time ever
T
April 6, 2019
I bought the front end suspension replacement kit for our 2003 Chevy 2500 hd Duramax. I watched all the videos on how you do each job-upper and lower ball joints, tie rods, idler arm and idler bracket, pitman arm, and hub and bearing assembly. Great instructions. Prices are very competitive and customer service was great. I was also impressed by how fast the shipping was Thank you 1AAuto for helping to make our truck the smoothest ride ever.
Suspension parts for a 2004 Chevrolet 4 wheel drive 2500 HD
R
April 22, 2019
I was very impressed with the parts that I received they were good quality Parts the price was very reasonable and I highly recommend this company for further Auto Parts purchases these parts were right to Spec's if not better than the factory parts that came on my truck
fixed my front end
joel
August 23, 2019
the 15 piece kit was just what i needed for my 2002 truck and got some ugrade shocks as well with a rebate! thanks guys! joel m. houston
05 duramax
M
September 21, 2019
This kit is great, has everything I need and it looks just like the original stuff. I'll update this after I get everything broken in.
Fair quality and fast. Good value for the price.
Z
October 15, 2019
The title pretty much sums it up. My only issue was with the how-to's. I didn't realize until I went to install the parts that the page for the kit only has a how-to for one of the parts. You have to go find each individual part on the website to find how-to's. This also left me going back and forth to the hardware store for more tools, as I didn't realize that I wasn't looking at the total list of needed tools the first time. Parts seem pretty good. Some have grease zerks, and some seem to be totally sealed. So, I'm a little unsure on how long the sealed ones will last.
Everything fit great and arrived quickly
J
November 26, 2019
I would recommend these parts. They got to my house quick and installed easily. Thanks
Good replacement
Bradley
February 1, 2020
My 2500HD isn't a daily driver. This was a good refresh to the front end. Everything fit good. Truck drives great again.
2005 Chevy 2500 HD steering parts
SCOTT
March 31, 2020
I ordered my parts online, and was very pleased with not only the excellent price, but also the speedy delivery and the part fitment. All parts look just like the original, and seem to be of good quality.
A great set
O
April 27, 2020
This is a set of good quality part!! The upper control arms seem heavy duty, more then original part. And the price was superior to others. I will do business with A1auto again for my auto repair needs. Hey don’t forget there awesome help videos for some of us that need a little help.
Great product for the price!
J
June 21, 2020
Overall I have zero complaints the only issue I had was my upper control arms didn’t have the grease zerks in them so I had to take the ones out of my old tie rods.
Little TLC
N
August 7, 2020
I have had my 2003 Chevrolet Silverado for 10 years and it needed a little TLC. I was scrolling around looking for parts and I found 1AAuto found the 15 piece kit that had everything I needed to do the job myself. Everything was great truck drives like a new one. Love my truck. Thanks 1AAuto
Complete front suspension 2500 gmc
Michael
September 17, 2020
I have to say I’m impressed with the quality appearance of these parts. Just put them on so haven’t driven yet, but they fit perfectly and feel great. Better quality than box auto stores. Was missing one tie rod end, emailed on Tuesday had part in hand Friday. Wow. Talk about great customer service! Also ordered a mirror for my daughters Honda Civic. Exact fit, works perfect, was at my door less than 72 hours after placing online order. Again wow. Thanks 1a auto!
Rebuild kit
J
December 6, 2020
Everything fit correctly for a 2004 2500hd 6.6l. Extremely simple to install.
Parts came quick
J
January 8, 2021
Good parts fast delivery. Haven't put them on yet but they all look like they should fit.
Waste of money
Matthew
January 9, 2021
I purchased this kit to replace the worn out parts on my chevy 3500 classic, within the parts arriving, I installed them only to found that the new tie rods from this kit were far worse than the ones they were replacing and couldn't be put on the vehicle to be safely driven. I replaced those with moog parts within a day of getting the parts from 1aauto. When called they said they would send me new ones and never saw them. Now, less than a year later the control arm bushings are shot and the wheel hubs, causing me to have to replace 2 new tires, once again, and have my truck down for repairs. After chewing out the company they are sending me new parts but they will NOT be going on my truck. I recommend going and getting moog parts who actually stand behind their parts and actually make quality parts that stay on your truck for more than a year. Yes my truck gets a lot of mileage but oem lasted 185k miles, my truck now has 213k. Congratulations 1aauto, your parts lasted a whopping 28k mi
T
March 2, 2021
All around good stuff, parts all fit and are good quality. Everything was here on time!!
Customer Q&A
Ask a question to 1A Auto customers who purchased the product
What brand are the components?
February 24, 2018
10
They are made in Taiwan, was concerned but all parts are going on one year with no issues.
February 24, 2018
Do these parts fit 2wd?
March 6, 2018
10
These parts are only listed as being correct for 4WD models. Thank you!
March 8, 2018
10
4wd models is what they was for.
March 14, 2019
Will this fit my 2003 GMC sierra 2500hd duramax?
June 1, 2018
10
It should. I installed it my my 2001 2500hd. I don't think they changed parts until 2010. Hope this helps
December 8, 2018
Are these grease able or sealed?
October 27, 2018
10
Yes
October 27, 2018
10
Ive purchased two of these kits in the last 8 months, the ones I received all had grease zerks
October 27, 2018
10
Grease able.
October 28, 2018
10
Grease able ,,,lot of parts for the money love the kit idea so far so good but I really don’t drive my truck much but happy with function and fit,,,and free shipping
October 28, 2018
10
Our steering and suspension components come pre-greased, sealed for long life, and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greasable versions.
October 29, 2018
Does the kit come with new control arm bolts or no ???
January 4, 2019
10
It did not come with new bolts.
January 4, 2019
10
These control arms do not include bolts.
January 4, 2019
10
No, it does not.
January 4, 2019
10
No it just comes with what you see in the pic
January 6, 2019
What brand of parts are included with this kit? How do the wheel hubs compare to other high end assemblies?
September 3, 2019
10
Thank you for your inquiry. Everything in this kit will come from our 1A Auto in-house brand. We have all of our parts manufactured to exact OE specifications, so as long as the kit is listed to fit your vehicle, everything will fit and function just like the original parts that came on your vehicle. Everything shown will also include a limited lifetime warranty, so we will replace it for free as long as they are used as intended. Please contact us if you have any further questions.
September 4, 2019
Is this a suspension lift?
September 4, 2019
10
no. stock replacement parts
September 4, 2019
10
Thank you for the inquiry. This kit will be made to the same OEM specifications so if your vehicle is lifted we can not guarantee fitment or longevity as they are meant to be installed to factory specs.
September 4, 2019
Are the included wheel bearing hub assembly for 4x4 applications??
December 25, 2019
10
Derek, I have used the included wheel bearings on 3 different trucks. All are 4 wheel drive and I have not had any problems. Hope this helps!
December 25, 2019
10
Thank you for your inquiry. These bearing and hub assemblies will be correct for both applications, as they are designed to fit and function correctly for both applications. Please be sure to check the vehicle fit list for your vehicle's exact information to ensure this kit will be the correct fit. Please let us know if you have any further questions.
December 26, 2019
Is the pitman arm 3 groove or 4 groove?
February 16, 2020
10
This is a 3 groove pitman arm. Please do not hesitate to contact us with any further questions.
February 16, 2020
Do these ball joints have grease zerks?
April 17, 2020
10
These ball joints will come without any grease fittings and will come pregreased. Please do not hesitate to contact us with any further questions.
April 17, 2020
If I provide a vin number can you specify which front end kit I need?
May 13, 2020
10
Hello, Thank you for reaching out to us. You can contact us at 888-844-3393 and we can assist you. Thank you, Corey
May 13, 2020
Customer service

877-844-3393

Monday - Friday 8:00am - 9:30pm ET
Saturday - Sunday 8:00am - 4:30pm ET

Chevrolet is a registered trademark of General Motors Company. 1A Auto is not affiliated with or sponsored by Chevrolet or General Motors Company. See all trademarks.

Chevrolet GMC Hummer 15 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit TRQ-1ASFK04683 does not fit your:



Same Day Shipping

Need your part faster? Choose expedited shipping at checkout.

Guaranteed To Fit

Highest quality, direct fit replacement auto parts enforced to the strictest product standards.

USA Customer Support

Exceeding customers' expectations, our team of passionate auto enthusiasts are here to help.

Instructional Video Library

Thousands of how-to auto repair videos to guide you step-by-step through your repair.

Before proceeding,

select your Vehicle, to verify this Part will fit.

This part will only fit a 2002 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD with these options.