1ASFK06334-Chevrolet GMC Cadillac 11 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
false

Replaces

3

1994 Chevrolet K1500 Truck 11 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit

Guaranteed to fit 1994 Chevrolet K1500 Truck

1992-00 Chevy GMC Truck SUV Front Steering & Suspension Kit (11 Piece)
$ 124.95
$161.95
23% OFF
$161.95
23% OFF
FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
TRQ
PSA64942
In Stock
Part 1ASFK06334

Orders must be placed by 2pm ET
Part 1ASFK06334
In Stock
Delivery options for:

Estimated Arrival Cost


Deliveries made to PO Boxes and FPO may take longer. See our Shipping & Delivery for more information.

Frequently bought together

Description

Vehicle Fit

Warranty & Shipping
How-To & Tools

Part Details

  • Quantity:   11 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (1) Idler Arm
      (1) Center Link
      (1) Pitman Arm
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods
      (2) Tie Rod Adjusting Sleeves

Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

No modifications, all the parts needed in one kit
Direct fit - easy install, pre-greased, no maintenance required
Improved ride comfort and longer life

Item Condition: New

Attention California Customers:

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Lifetime Warranty

This item is backed by our limited lifetime warranty. In the event this item should fail due to manufacturing defects during intended use, we will replace the part free of charge. This warranty covers the cost of the part only.

FREE Shipping is standard on Orders shipped to the lower 48 States (Contiguous United States). Standard shipping charges apply to Hawaii, Alaska and US Territories.

Shipping is not available to a P.O. Box, APO/FPO/DPO addresses, or Canada for this item.

Expedited is available on checkout to the United States, excluding Alaska, Hawaii and US Territories.

How to Replace Idler Arm Bracket Assembly 95-00 Chevy Tahoe

Created on: 2010-12-27

Watch this video to learn how to replace the idler arm bracket assembly in a 95-00 Chevy Tahoe.

  1. step 1 : Remove the wheel
    • Loosen the lug nuts.
    • Raise and secure the vehicle
    • Remove the lug nuts and the wheel.
  2. step 2 : Remove the front shield
    • Use a 15 mm socket and ratchet.
    • Remove the four bolts.
  3. step 3 : Remove the Idler Arm
    • Remove the 24 mm bolt securing the idler arm to the steering linkage
    • Use a joint fork and a hammer to separate the joint.
    • Remove the three other bolts securing the idler arm.
    • Use a Tie Rod Puller to pull apart the idler arm and the idler shaft.
  4. step 4 : Install the new idler arm
    • Assemble your new idler arm to your idler shaft, threading on the bushing and nut.
    • Bolt in the idler arm assembly into place, tightening up the three nuts.
    • Bolt in the end of the idler arm assembly to the steering gear.
    • Torque the nuts and bolts to 80 ft lbs.
    • Install the cotter pin.
    • Use a grease gun and fill the grease fitting.
  5. step 5 : Reassembly
    • Replace the shield with the four 15mm bolts.
    • Clip the air bag harness back in.
    • Put the wheel back on and lower the car
    • Using a star pattern torque the lug nuts to 120-140 ft lbs

Tools needed for replacement

  • General Tools

    Large C-Clamp

    Hammer

    Jack Stands

  • Ratchets & Related

    Socket Extensions

    Torque Wrench

    Ratchet

    1/2 Inch Breaker Bar

  • Sockets - Metric

    24mm Socket

    15mm Socket

    18mm Socket

    19mm Socket

    22mm Socket

  • Specialty Tools

    Tie Rod Fork

    Grease Gun

    Tie Rod Puller

  • Wrenches - Metric

    18mm Wrench

Installation Video
Watch video

Fits these Makes

Year Make Model Description
1999-2000Cadillac Escalade Cadillac Escalade 4 Wheel Drive 11 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
1993-1994Chevrolet Blazer Full Size Chevrolet Blazer Full Size V8 5.7L 4 Wheel Drive 11 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
1993-1999Chevrolet K1500 Truck Chevrolet K1500 Truck 11 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
1993-1998Chevrolet K2500 Truck Chevrolet K2500 Truck with 6 Lug Wheels 11 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
1993Chevrolet Suburban K1500 Chevrolet Suburban K1500 11 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
1994-1999Chevrolet Suburban K1500 Chevrolet Suburban K1500 V8 5.7L 11 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
1995-1999Chevrolet Tahoe Chevrolet Tahoe 4 Wheel Drive 11 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2000Chevrolet Tahoe Chevrolet Tahoe V8 5.7L 4 Wheel Drive 11 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
1993-1999GMC K1500 Truck GMC K1500 Truck 11 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
1993-1998GMC K2500 Truck GMC K2500 Truck with 6 Lug Wheels 11 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
1993GMC Suburban K1500 GMC Suburban K1500 11 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
1994-1999GMC Suburban K1500 GMC Suburban K1500 V8 5.7L 11 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
1992GMC Yukon GMC Yukon 4 Wheel Drive with Standard Suspension 11 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
1993-1999GMC Yukon GMC Yukon 4 Wheel Drive 11 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2000GMC Yukon GMC Yukon V8 5.7L 4 Wheel Drive 11 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
DIY Solutions SUS04358
DIY Solutions SUS08166
DIY Solutions SUS06880
DIY Solutions SUS07324
DIY Solutions SUS06354
DIY Solutions SUS06659
DIY Solutions SUS05314
DIY Solutions SUS07350
Dorman - OE Solutions 531-600
Dorman OE Solutions 531-600
General Motors 26048561
General Motors 26051896
General Motors 15835052
General Motors 15840266
General Motors 12546193
General Motors 10385580
General Motors 15167767
General Motors 15070821
General Motors 26050590
General Motors 12542993
General Motors 7839709
MOOG K6335
MOOG K6447
MOOG ES2004S
MOOG DS1407
MOOG K80631
MOOG ES2838RL
MOOG ES2836RL
MOOG Chassis Products K80631
MOOG Chassis Products ES2836RL
MOOG Chassis Products K6335
MOOG Chassis Products ES2004S
MOOG Chassis Products K6447
MOOG Chassis Products DS1407
MOOG Chassis Products ES2838RL

This item may be interchangeable with parts from other brands with the above part numbers. This information is provided only for reference and does not guarantee that the item you are purchasing is identical to parts with part numbers from the brands listed above. To confirm that this item fits your vehicle, use the above "Check Vehicle Fit" option.

TRQ
PSA64942
In Stock
Part 1ASFK06334
Product Reviews
Loading reviews
5.00/ 5.0 3
T
October 20, 2020
fit great!
Quality service and parts
S
December 30, 2020
I've bought many parts from you guys not just fory personal vehicles but also for many of my customers as well,still have notta one complaint in quality,price and service ,if there would be one complaint I do have it's that damn postman can't get upy driveway fast enough!!! Keep up the great work guys , Sincerely, A happy satisfied customer Steven Kuntz
Front suspension for Yukon
J
March 28, 2021
Arrived on time and had all parts I really needed to tighten up my front end. I also saved a lot of money by ordering from 1A Auto. It was definitely worth it. I will continue to order from here. Thanks again!
Customer Q&A
I have a 97 k1500 5.7 need rebuild front end . Whats best parts for job. That will last as ???long as stock ones have thanks
January 21, 2020
10
These parts are built to your vehicle's exact OEM specifications with high quality materials. We back them also with our Lifetime Warranty. Thank you for the inquiry!
January 21, 2020
Customer service

877-844-3393

Monday - Friday 8:00am - 9:30pm ET
Saturday - Sunday 8:00am - 4:30pm ET

Chevrolet is a registered trademark of General Motors Company. 1A Auto is not affiliated with or sponsored by Chevrolet or General Motors Company. See all trademarks.

Chevrolet GMC Cadillac 11 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ-1ASFK06334 does not fit your:



Same Day Shipping

Need your part faster? Choose expedited shipping at checkout.

Guaranteed To Fit

Highest quality, direct fit replacement auto parts enforced to the strictest product standards.

USA Customer Support

Exceeding customers' expectations, our team of passionate auto enthusiasts are here to help.

Instructional Video Library

Thousands of how-to auto repair videos to guide you step-by-step through your repair.

Before proceeding,

select your Vehicle, to verify this Part will fit.

This part will only fit a 1994 Chevrolet K1500 Truck with these options.