1ASFK01976-Chevrolet GMC Cadillac 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
false

Replaces

57

2004 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 4 Wheel Drive 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit

Guaranteed to fit 2004 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

99-07 Cadillac, Chevy, GMC, Pickup & SUV Multifit Suspension Kit (10 Piece)
$ 164.95
$188.95
13% OFF
$188.95
13% OFF
FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
TRQ
PSA58784
In Stock
Part 1ASFK01976

Orders must be placed by 2pm ET
Part 1ASFK01976
In Stock
Delivery options for:

Estimated Arrival Cost


Deliveries made to PO Boxes and FPO may take longer. See our Shipping & Delivery for more information.

Frequently bought together

Description

Vehicle Fit

Warranty & Shipping
How-To & Tools

Part Details

  • Quantity:   10 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Lower Ball Joints
      (2) Front Upper Control Arms with Ball Joints
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods

Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

No modifications, all the parts needed in one kit
Direct fit - easy install, pre-greased, no maintenance required
Improved ride comfort and longer life

Item Condition: New

Attention California Customers:

WARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Lifetime Warranty

This item is backed by our limited lifetime warranty. In the event this item should fail due to manufacturing defects during intended use, we will replace the part free of charge. This warranty covers the cost of the part only.

FREE Shipping is standard on Orders shipped to the lower 48 States (Contiguous United States). Standard shipping charges apply to Hawaii, Alaska and US Territories.

Shipping is not available to a P.O. Box, APO/FPO/DPO addresses, or Canada for this item.

Expedited is available on checkout to the United States, excluding Alaska, Hawaii and US Territories.

How to Replace Front Sway Bar Links 1999-07 Chevy Silverado

Created on: 2020-07-10

This video shows you how to install new TRQ sway bar links on your 1999-2007 Chevy Silverado.

Installation Video
Watch video

Fits these Makes

Year Make Model Description
2002-2006Cadillac Escalade Cadillac Escalade 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2003-2006Cadillac Escalade ESV Cadillac Escalade ESV 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2002-2006Cadillac Escalade EXT Cadillac Escalade EXT 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2002-2006Chevrolet Avalanche 1500 Chevrolet Avalanche 1500 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
1999-2006Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 4 Wheel Drive 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2007Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Classic Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Classic 4 Wheel Drive 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2000-2006Chevrolet Suburban 1500 Chevrolet Suburban 1500 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2000Chevrolet Tahoe Chevrolet Tahoe (without Z71 Package) 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2001-2006Chevrolet Tahoe Chevrolet Tahoe 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
1999-2006GMC Sierra 1500 GMC Sierra 1500 4 Wheel Drive 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2007GMC Sierra 1500 Classic GMC Sierra 1500 Classic 4 Wheel Drive 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2000GMC Yukon GMC Yukon SLE 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2000GMC Yukon GMC Yukon SLT 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2001-2006GMC Yukon GMC Yukon 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit
2000-2006GMC Yukon XL 1500 GMC Yukon XL 1500 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
ACDelco 45D1103
CARQUEST CA165B
Centric Parts 623.66064
DIY Solutions SUS07379
DIY Solutions SUS07407
DIY Solutions SUS06880
DIY Solutions SUS00174
DIY Solutions SUS05070
Dorman - OE Solutions 520-116
Dorman OE Solutions 520-116
Falcon Steering Systems FK80942
General Motors 12475485
General Motors 15864153
General Motors 15047200
General Motors 15835052
General Motors 19149617
General Motors 26059210
General Motors 12546193
General Motors 15245582
General Motors 10385580
General Motors 15840266
General Motors 15070821
General Motors 12542993
General Motors 15167767
General Motors 12475478
General Motors 15295861
General Motors 15922557
General Motors OEM 12475485
General Motors OEM 15864153
General Motors OEM 15047200
Ingalls Engineering CAK80826
MAS Industries CB90006PR
MAS Industries CB90136
MAS Industries CB90006
MAS Industries CB90136PR
MAS Industries CB90270
MOOG K80631
MOOG RK80942
MOOG K80942
MOOG CK80826
MOOG CK80942
MOOG K6541
MOOG ES3493T
MOOG ES3488
MOOG K80826
MOOG RK80826
MOOG RK621782
MOOG Chassis Products RK80942
MOOG Chassis Products ES3488
MOOG Chassis Products K6541
MOOG Chassis Products K80631
MOOG Chassis Products RK80826
MOOG Chassis Products ES3493T
MOOG Chassis Products K80942
MOOG Chassis Products RK621782
MOOG Chassis Products CK80942
MOOG Chassis Products K80826
MOOG Chassis Products CK80826
MasterPro 4CB50432
Mcquay-Norris FA4181E
Mcquay-Norris FA4181
Mevotech TXMS20268
Mevotech CMS20268
Mevotech MS20268
Mevotech CMS501238
Mevotech RMS20268
Mevotech GS20268
NAPA 2605308M
NAPA 260-5308
NAPA Premium 2643804
NAPA Premium TXMS20268
NAPA Premium 2605308
NAPA Premium 2605308M
Precision Driveline 4CB50026
Precision Driveline CB50026
Raybestos Chassis 502-1103
SYD 12475485

This item may be interchangeable with parts from other brands with the above part numbers. This information is provided only for reference and does not guarantee that the item you are purchasing is identical to parts with part numbers from the brands listed above. To confirm that this item fits your vehicle, use the above "Check Vehicle Fit" option.

TRQ
PSA58784
In Stock
Part 1ASFK01976
Product Reviews
Loading reviews
4.81/ 5.0 58
AWESOME-AWESOME-AWESOME
ASSurSteel
March 18, 2017
Ya'll must be 40+ years of age. It's nice to know there are still some of us out there that really want to help one another out by providing perfect parts, especially in a kit, and show us how to do it ( Great Videos ). I'm sure it saved me thousands. I don't mine paying for a shop to work on my vehicle, if you can find in honest one, and forget about taking it to a stealership. Thanks for looking out for the guy that likes working on his own vehicles. I will definitely be getting my parts from ya'll. P.S. You might want to think about doing kits for old tractors, Kubota, Cat 416, etc. Thanks TEXAS DAN
Good for the money!
Neal
August 4, 2017
Good product for the money! Everything bolted on with no issues. The vehicle I put it on is a 2005 Tahoe with 220,XXX miles, so I didn't feel like spending a fortune on it. It would be nice if the kit came with the cam bolts and plates that set the caster and camber. At the very least, these should be suggested as something a person might need, especially in the rusty states. I wish the fittings were all grease-able, but again, for the money, and where I was putting them, I am satisfied.
Thomas
August 25, 2017
The kit is very nice. I haven't installed it yet. The only problem I have with it is that they don't all have grease fittings. The upper balljoints have grease fittings and the rest of the parts do not . That is why I only have it a 3 star. Chances are I will only use the upper ball joints and the stabilizer links unless I decide to drill and put grease fittings in the other ball joints and tie rods.
Awesome product thanks
U
September 29, 2017
Thank you so much for the product that you sold me. Need some shocks now can you help me pick the right ones
2004 Chevy tahoe
Willliam
February 17, 2018
Parts came quick. Installed with no problems on tahoe with 240,000. Hopefully they will last another 100,00 ?? thank you A1 auto for the fantastic price !!!
R
April 5, 2018
Product seems to be good so far no issues came the next day
Starring and suspension kit
Vincent
April 26, 2018
Everything came in a timely manner, completely satisfied with all the parts no issues what so ever.
Good fit, seems to last!
Dustin
June 14, 2018
Installed two of these now. No issues on the first in 2 years. Second went right on and has done well so far. Hardest part is getting old parts off.
Parts fit great
F
July 22, 2018
My initial satisfaction with these parts is great. I didn't change them myself but the mechanic who did told me they worked great. The price was very reasonable and they shipped and arrived quickly. I have bought parts from 1A before and will continue doing so in the future.
Everything you hope it will be
T
July 26, 2018
I am an idiot... But with 1aauto.com, I mustered the courage to attempt the unthinkable; perform DIY maintenance on my truck. Shipping: My parts were ordered on Tuesday at 2:58pm, shipping from Kansas to Alabama, and arrived to me on Friday at regular UPS delivery route timing. Though the box came looking like it had survived an old stage coach ambush by outlaws in the old West, the parts were protected and showed no observable damage. The parts came in individual packages with a sticker on each identifying a part number. Also included was an invoice with the part number and part name for ease of correlation between packaging and parts. This was important to me as I'd never held a tie-rod in my hands before and had no idea whether they were destined for left or right side (or if it even mattered). Compare to OE: Everything I removed from my truck looked identical to the parts from 1AAuto, with the exception of a few minor differences. The OE nuts were "taller" and had more threads
Great company
J
July 27, 2018
Great buying experience, great products. I would recommend to anyone needing parts
Good parts
K
July 28, 2018
Good product quality, I am very satisfied with the purchase
Worked great
clyde
August 23, 2018
I love the service and the parts worked great. Love 1a auto
Just as they said
M
September 4, 2018
Showed up and fit perfect, I'm very happy with the quality.
Fantastic sevice
D
September 22, 2018
Highly recommended for the do it yourselfers out there..parts were spot on..website is easy to use and just about foolproof..shipping was fast..how to videos are priceless.. I will definitely use again! Thanks 1A auto
Happy with purchase.
M
October 3, 2018
Order shipped very quickly, and I received everything I ordered. Quality seems pretty good for not being name brand. Only issue with the whole job was getting the old OEM stuff off. Would buy again.
Martins Elite Cycles
JASON
November 1, 2018
Really was impressed cut my cost of the parts to 1/3 and all the parts fit great and were very good quality. Pleasure to do business with and very quick shipping. Very confident in doing future business. Thank you
Steering & Suspension Kit
Pedro
November 9, 2018
Everything came the day expected., everything looks good i cant wait to install it tomorrow only reason why i give 4 star is because my package was open and the box was damage im glad nothing broke but everything else is perfect.
Everything you need in one kit.
B
December 20, 2018
Great deal. Installed flawlessly on my 03 Tahoe. It was so nice to get a kit that included everything so I didn't have to get a piece here and there and hope they all work. And with A1 the price plus ship was a great deal. Thank you.
Suspension Stability
T
December 22, 2018
The parts are doing a great job. I travel on mostly rural roads and the vehicle is responding exactly the way I wanted. The only thing I can think of is that there might have been the top bolts to replace old ones to be part of the package for the control arms. I needed to track some down to finish the job. 2 old bolts were sized up. The video was a excellent tool. My Suburban was at 250,000 miles when replaced.
Excellent
Ray
December 31, 2018
All parts installed perfectly. I buy all my parts from 1 aauto!
Perfect fit
nick
February 18, 2019
Bought for a 2000 tahoe 4wd LT. Fit perfectly. Changed all parts out at home and had alignment done drives like new. Items arrived when stated , will definatley use a1 agin. Also they have a ton of really helpful how to videos on YouTube.
Wow!!
Jonathan
March 6, 2019
Excellent pricing!! Loyal customer, I am for a few years now and going...
As Ordered-Recommend
T
March 26, 2019
Con- the lower ball joint and the tie-rod do not have grease Jerks. The upper ball joint does. All parts fit my 2001 Suburban 2wd.
Quality products
Jim o
April 19, 2019
So far these parts seem to be working well only have a few hundred miles on them so time will tell
Exact parts needed
Brandon
June 21, 2019
Easy to look up and order the correct parts for your vehicle. Buy individual pieces or kits. I got the kit to replace front steering and ball joints. Haven’t had a chance to install yet. Can’t wait for the smooth ride once I do
Great Parts/Great Price
T
August 19, 2019
This is a great kit for the price, install was super easy and every thing bolted up perfectly, 10/10 would recommend
2003 chevy suburban 1500 LT 4x4 front suspension.
B
January 12, 2020
I installed these parts on my 2003 Chevy suburban that has 210,000 miles. I was quoted $2,000 for the repair with an alignment to let a shop do this. Took a day to replace myself and saved around $1,800. The parts fit perfectly and give the Suburban a better quality ride and better handling.
Shipped fast & exactly what I wanted!
S
January 22, 2020
I have yet to install all of the parts but this was exactly what I needed. & cheaper than most of the other places. I had the parts within a few days & came exactly as they described. Thank you
Great Service
Chris
March 30, 2020
Parts came individually wrapped with all necessary items. I know that's the way it should be, however anymore companies dont take care of the customer because of the need we have for the product. Here, there is no worry, parts are affordable, good quality and the customer service is spot on.
Quality parts
Matt
April 3, 2020
Replaced my front end with this kit and my truck is riding smoother then when I first bought it. Not only do they provide parts but if you aren’t experienced with mechanic work they have videos to give you guidance, very nice added touch.
L
April 11, 2020
Easy to order parts, cheap and i received my parts fast!! Highly recommend!!
Better buy from 1a auto
W
April 18, 2020
They have a great price and always get it right. I will always buy from 1a auto
Front end steering & suspension kit
A
April 25, 2020
Part arrived on time. Seem like decent quality. Boyfriend just installed them...too soon review how they work out and long they last.
Great products
T
April 28, 2020
overall satisfied with the quality of the parts and how fast i received them!
Perfect Fit
R
June 19, 2020
Bought this kit for a 1999 Chevy Silverado 1500 LS. Fit perfectly... seems as sturdy as I need. Looking forward to see how many miles I get out these parts!
Front end parts
Jerrold
July 27, 2020
All seems to right. Haven't installed in my truck yet. Had to wait on other parts to arrive. Having the 5.3L hybrid in my truck didn't make it easy to find some parts from A1-Auto.
Great service Great part
Rico
July 31, 2020
I recommend 1aauto because they’re a great team that helps you with any problems. I ordered the wrong part they still sent me the right part and let me keep the one I ordered. Now what company does that and this was in 2016 . Thanks 1aauto
1A Auto is all you need!
S
August 6, 2020
I am a true believer in 1A Auto! The website is very user friendly and shipping/ deliver is always on time. The prices are unbeatable! Thanks and keep it up!
awsome
S
August 7, 2020
Great help more bang for your buck!!! thanks Al
JAYSON
August 15, 2020
Everything I’ve ordered from them has arrived on time in perfect working order condition and fit just as they said it would extremely happy will continue to order from him
L
September 8, 2020
Part quality meet spec and easy to install. Shipping also on time.
10pc suspension kit for 2005 Chevy Tahoe
Sofonias
September 14, 2020
Received parts quickly and at a reasonable price than other competitors. Parts are good quality and my truck is riding smooth again. Thanks 1aauto
P
September 24, 2020
My delivery was fast and on time. The parts were right and great quality
Quality parts but amazing shipping!
bradley
October 1, 2020
I ordered my parts on a wed afternoon for a what I wanted to do 3 weeks from that time. I come home from work on Thursday and the parts are already there! Blew me away. I have recommended 1aauto to all of my friends and I recommend them to anyone wanting quality parts fast.
Perfect fit
S
October 2, 2020
Fit perfect. Little different size than the ball joint sockets we had and it sliced the boot in half. Luckily we managed and rigged up one from the other ball joints. Other than that they fit great
Purchased a front end kit
B
October 3, 2020
All the parts that I bought for my front end of my Chevrolet were correct. it was way cheaper than buying them anywhere else or separately. I would suggest anyone that wants to buy stuff to check here first
First time buyer
M
October 11, 2020
I'm very satisfied with the parts I order the delivery was on point I will countinue ordering parts in the near future
good
J
October 11, 2020
very good
M
November 28, 2020
This suspension kit was the way to go for my application. I would recommend to anyone that need to do there suspension on the GM vehicles that are listed. Very good quality and my truck rides smoother then before. Very satisfied with the quality of parts.
Chevy parts
K
November 29, 2020
Couldnt have been more pleased with the price and quality of these products. Replaced the front end in my 2000 chevy pickup. Rides like a new one! I will definitely be buying more products!!!
1a is A1
Tonya
February 26, 2021
quick delivery and fit perfectly. best online autoparts no need to go anywhere else
GM 2004 steering & suspension kit
J
February 27, 2021
I would definitely recommend this product for all DIY mechanics. Product was just as advertised. Everything fit perfect, no issues. Parts were either presealed or came withgrease fittings. Easy to install and matched the old parts. Delivered in a box and packaged with care. Overall great value for this suspension kit. Highly recommend
great service!
H
February 27, 2021
I love using 1Aauto now, they are on time when delivering their products to my door. The prices for the items are very reasonable. I would recommend this site to anyone who needs parts for their autos.
Suspension parts
Gerald
April 28, 2021
Excellent price and great parts has my SUV running very smooth!!
Fits perfectly
Krickett
May 2, 2021
Arrived as expected and an exact fit for my vehicle.
Satisfied customer
Ismael
May 18, 2021
Im very satisfied and happy with my purchase. Everything fit it arrived on time like it was promised. Good quailty. Definitely would recommend to other people. Thank you 1AAuto
Right parts Right price
Roger
May 31, 2021
Installed these over the holiday weekend and everything was an exact fit. Quality parts at a price that made it an easy decision to just get it done!! Bought this truck with 240,000 on it and still had all the original parts on the front suspension. The ride is so much smoother now!!
Customer Q&A
How long does it take to get to my house in Michigan?
August 15, 2016
10
Average shipping time may be 3-5 business days
August 15, 2016
10
I live in tennessee and everything has always showed up at my door in 3 days or less.
August 15, 2016
10
It should take approx. 3-4 business days but it comes pretty quick!
August 15, 2016
10
3 days for me.
August 15, 2016
10
3 days
August 15, 2016
10
Please keep in mind, it depends on your location and which warehouse ships.
August 16, 2016
10
Probably about 3 4 days. It was quick.
October 3, 2020
How do u install lower ball joints ?
February 10, 2017
10
Remove c clip and either press it out or heat lower control arm and hammer it out. I used heat and a hammer. Worked great
February 10, 2017
10
The lower ball joints must be pressed into the lower control arm with use of a ball joint press. You may rent a kit at any local auto part store, and upon removal of the c-clip the process should be fairly easy to perform.
February 14, 2017
Does this fit a 6 lug chevy 4x4?
February 16, 2017
10
It should. I installed on a 6 lug 2001 Tahoe 4x4.
February 16, 2017
10
It fits my 2001 4x4 GMC Serra, it has6 lug wheels too. Very satisfied with fit and operation at a terrific price!
February 17, 2017
10
Yes installed on 07
February 17, 2017
10
Yes it does. I just installed rhis kit in my 02 gmc yukon 4x4.
February 17, 2017
I have a 2001 suburban 1500 LT 4x4. Does every piece of this kit go to my SUV? Thanks!
June 12, 2017
10
Yes this kit fit 2001 Chevy 1500 4x4 I used every piece.
June 12, 2017
10
Yes every piece will go one your truck
June 12, 2017
10
Ryan, the simple answer is yes. Although you may encounter some fitment issues because they are universal parts. I found that some modification was necessary to make work correctly.
June 12, 2017
10
Yes, these are meant to fit your Suburban.
June 12, 2017
Will they fit a 2006 GMC Sierra 1500 z71?
October 29, 2017
10
This kit will fit as long as it is a 4x4!
October 29, 2017
Will this fit an 05 silverado 4wd with a 6 inch lift?
November 15, 2017
10
Thank you for your question! All of our parts are made to factory spec, so if you have a 6" lift these will not work for you. We do not carry parts to accommodate that kind of lift.
November 15, 2017
Is there a kit that comes with polyeurathane bushings?
March 17, 2018
10
This kit comes with bushings for the control arms
March 17, 2018
10
We only carry kits with rubber bushings, unfortunately.
March 28, 2018
The upper ball joint started spinning with the stud, whiled tighting the castle nut. What's the problem? Is it the upper ball joint ? Factory promble?
March 31, 2018
10
Does the top of the ball joint stud have a set screw hole? If so you will have to hold down the stud using this hole with an allen wrench while using an open wrench on the castle nut.
April 1, 2018
Does this kit fit 03 Chevy Tahoe z71 4x4?
July 7, 2018
10
Yes, according to the information you supplied, the part you're looking at will be correct for your vehicle. If you have any other questions, please let us know.
July 7, 2018
i have a 3 inch suspension lift and my spindles are too short and i pretty much need a new front end will this be it??
December 11, 2018
10
Mine was stock and it fit.
December 11, 2018
10
We do not suggest installing our parts on vehicles with a lift kit.
December 11, 2018
Does this kit have everything to do both sides or just one side of the front end?
December 13, 2018
10
Both sides.
December 13, 2018
10
The kit comes with everything in the picture. Unless you have a chevy like I've never seen I'm not sure where you would put two upper control arms and two lower ball joints on one side .
December 13, 2018
10
This kit will include parts for both the driver and passenger side.
December 13, 2018
Will this kit fit my 02 Silverado 2WD 1500? Because the vehicle fit list only has 4x4 vehicles listed.
December 21, 2018
10
This kit is only able to fit for four wheel drive for your vehicle.
December 21, 2018
Does this kit come with the boots of the inner tie rods. Or is that something I would have to buy separate?
March 8, 2019
10
This kit does not come with those boots but we may carry a set that comes with these. Please check back on our website to see if this is something we offer in a kit. If we do not offer this included with a kit, you will need to purchase them separate.
March 8, 2019
Will this kit fit a 01 gmc Yukon 1500 denali xl?
June 18, 2019
10
Yes, according to the information you provided, this part will fit your vehicle.
June 18, 2019
Will this fit a 2001 Tahoe 2wheel drive?
August 24, 2019
10
Yes, this kit will be a direct replacement for the 2001 Tahoe, it fits both 2WD and 4WD vehicles. Thank you for the inquiry!
August 25, 2019
Ordered the wrong parts how would i go about getting right one?
April 25, 2020
10
Hello Herbert! You can visit our website and go to "returns and cancellations" to set up a return. We do not perform exchanges, so you will have to purchase the correct parts if we carry them. This part will not fit your vehicle. We may have a part that is listed to fit. Please enter your vehicle's year make and model in the search bar at the top of the page. This will display parts guaranteed to fit your vehicle. Please be sure to read the part description and fit list to confirm any further fit details. https://www.1aauto.com/customer-service/returns
April 27, 2020
Will this fit a 2 wheel drive?
June 30, 2020
10
Thanks for your inquiry. This part is specific to vehicles with a particular set of options. We will need more information about your vehicle to confirm the fit. The information we will need in order to assist you is:
June 30, 2020
Will this fit a Z71 4x4 off road package 02 avalanche 1500?
July 2, 2020
10
Thank you for your inquiry. This kit will be the correct fit for that vehicle. Please let us know if you have any further questions.
July 2, 2020
Will this kit fit an 02 Tahoe z71? Some of the kits I’ve looked at says it does not fit the z71 package.
October 30, 2020
10
Yes, according to the information you provided, this part will fit your vehicle.
October 30, 2020
Will this fit a 2004 Silverado 1500 Z71?
November 10, 2020
10
This will fit any 2004 Chevy Silverado 4WD model.
November 10, 2020
Does this fit 2002 4x4 Tahoe lt ?
November 13, 2020
10
Yes, according to the information you provided, this part will fit your vehicle.
November 13, 2020
Does this kit fit a 4wd 2001 tahoe?
May 4, 2021
10
Yes, according to the information you provided, this part will fit your vehicle.
May 4, 2021
Customer service

877-844-3393

Monday - Friday 8:00am - 9:30pm ET
Saturday - Sunday 8:00am - 4:30pm ET

Chevrolet is a registered trademark of General Motors Company. 1A Auto is not affiliated with or sponsored by Chevrolet or General Motors Company. See all trademarks.

Chevrolet GMC Cadillac 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58784-1ASFK01976 does not fit your:



Same Day Shipping

Need your part faster? Choose expedited shipping at checkout.

Guaranteed To Fit

Highest quality, direct fit replacement auto parts enforced to the strictest product standards.

USA Customer Support

Exceeding customers' expectations, our team of passionate auto enthusiasts are here to help.

Instructional Video Library

Thousands of how-to auto repair videos to guide you step-by-step through your repair.

Before proceeding,

select your Vehicle, to verify this Part will fit.

This part will only fit a 2004 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 with these options.