1ALHT00282-2004 Toyota Tundra 6 Piece Lighting Kit
false

Replaces

2

2004 Toyota Tundra 6 Piece Lighting Kit DIY Solutions LHT04296


04 Toyota Tundra Front & Rear Lighting Kit (6 Piece)
$ 279.95
$351.95
20% OFF
$351.95
20% OFF
FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
DIY Solutions
Part 1ALHT00282

Out of Stock

Free GROUND SHIPPING

Close



Description

Vehicle Fit

Warranty & Shipping
How-To & Tools

Part Details

  • Quantity:   6 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Parking Lights
      (2) Tail Lights
      (2) Headlights

Complete Repair in One Purchase - Stop searching for parts individually and complete your repair with a customized kit or set from DIY Solutions.

High-Quality Parts from Trusted Brands - DIY Solutions' kits and sets are selected from the best automotive brands and include hard-to-find and even obsolete parts you may need for your vehicle.

Guaranteed Fit - DIY Solutions ensures its selected parts are quality-tested to guarantee fit and function.

Assemblies include test bulbs that should be replaced before installation.

Features and Benefits
  • Direct Fit - No vehicle or wiring modification necessary
  • DOT, SAE, and FMVSS Compliant - Meets on-road use regulations
  • Matching set for a restored look

Item Condition: New

Attention California Customers:

WARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Lifetime Warranty

This item is backed by our limited lifetime warranty. In the event this item should fail due to manufacturing defects during intended use, we will replace the part free of charge. This warranty covers the cost of the part only.

FREE Shipping is standard on Orders shipped to the lower 48 States (Contiguous United States). Standard shipping charges apply to Hawaii, Alaska and US Territories.

Shipping is not available to a P.O. Box, APO/FPO/DPO addresses, or Canada for this item.

Expedited is available on checkout to the United States, excluding Alaska, Hawaii and US Territories.

How to Replace Headlight 01-04 Toyota Sequoia

Created on: 2012-03-11

Learn how to replace the headlights and bulbs on your 01-04 Toyota Sequoia and Tundra. Watch this video for step by step instructions from 1A Auto.

  1. step 1 : Changing the Headlight Bulbs
    • Reach down behind the headlight and pull the connector from the headlight.
    • Remove the rubber boot.
    • Push the retainer in and up.
    • Pull the bulb free.
    • Put the new one in place and put the retainer in and down.
    • Replace the rubber boot.
    • Reconnect the harness.
  2. step 2 : Removing the Headlight Assembly
    • Remove the Phillips clip above the side light.
    • Pull the side light forward and out.
    • Disconnect the connectors on the back of the side light.
    • Remove the four 10mm bolts securing the headlight.
    • Disconnect the connecter and pull the headlight up and out.
  3. step 3 : Replacing the Headlight Assembly
    • Line up the new headlight and slide it into place.
    • Replace the four 10mm bolts.
    • Reconnect the harness.
    • If you need to adjust the headlight angle do it before replacing the side light.
    • Reconnect the side light.
    • Line it up and push it in to place.
    • Replace the Phillips clip above the side light.

Tools needed for replacement

  • Ratchets & Related

    Socket Extensions

    Ratchet

  • Screwdrivers & Related

    Phillips Head Screwdriver

  • Sockets - Metric

    10mm Socket

Installation Video
Watch video

Fits these Makes

Year Make Model Description
2004Toyota Tundra Toyota Tundra Crew Cab 6 Piece Lighting Kit

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
DIY Solutions LHT04296
DIY Solutions LHT04711
DIY Solutions LHT04712
DIY Solutions LHT05981
DIY Solutions LHT05982
DIY Solutions LHT03025
DIY Solutions LHT03026
DIY Solutions LHT04713
DIY Solutions LHT05987
Hollander 114-58831L
Hollander 114-58830R
Hollander 114-59473L
Jeep 55055147
Maxzone 312-1154L-AF
Maxzone 312-1154R-AF
Maxzone 312-1541L-AF
Partslink TO2503144
Partslink TO2801153
Partslink TO2531143
Partslink TO2502144
Partslink TO2800153
Partslink TO2530143
TYC 20-6178-00
TYC 20-6177-00
TYC 11-6038-00
TYC 11-6037-00
TYC 18-5787-00
TYC 18-5788-00
Toyota 81520-0C020
Toyota 81550-0C040
Toyota 815500C040
Toyota 811500C020
Toyota 815200C020
Toyota 81510-0C020
Toyota 81150-0C020
Toyota 81560-0C040
Toyota 81110-0C020
Toyota 811100C020
Toyota 815100C020
Toyota 815600C040
Toyota 8155002322

This item may be interchangeable with parts from other brands with the above part numbers. This information is provided only for reference and does not guarantee that the item you are purchasing is identical to parts with part numbers from the brands listed above. To confirm that this item fits your vehicle, use the above "Check Vehicle Fit" option.

DIY Solutions
Product Reviews
Loading reviews
5.00/ 5.0 2
Lights Are Great
H
October 1, 2019
Light kit for 2004 Tundra arrived quickly. Easy to install. Nice and clear!
Right parts and fast shipping
M
August 8, 2020
thanks for the parts an the web site and big thanks for shipping to alaska not alot will ship here because they say we are over seas and we r not so thanks alot
Customer Q&A
No questions have been asked about this item.
Customer service

877-844-3393

Monday - Friday 8:00am - 9:30pm ET
Saturday - Sunday 8:00am - 4:30pm ET


2004 Toyota Tundra 6 Piece Lighting Kit DIY Solutions LHT04296-1ALHT00282 does not fit your:



Same Day Shipping

Need your part faster? Choose expedited shipping at checkout.

Guaranteed To Fit

Highest quality, direct fit replacement auto parts enforced to the strictest product standards.

USA Customer Support

Exceeding customers' expectations, our team of passionate auto enthusiasts are here to help.

Instructional Video Library

Thousands of how-to auto repair videos to guide you step-by-step through your repair.

Before proceeding,

select your Vehicle, to verify this Part will fit.

This part will only fit a vehicle with these options.