1ASFK05152-1990-05 Chevrolet Astro GMC Safari Steering & Suspension Kit 14 Piece Set

Replaces

1990-05 Chevrolet Astro GMC Safari Steering & Suspension Kit 14 Piece Set TRQ

1ASFK05152

Part Details

  • Kit Includes: (2) Tie Rod Adjusting Sleeves
  • Kit Includes: (2) Front Lower Ball Joints
  • Kit Includes: (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
  • Kit Includes: (2) Idler Arms
  • Kit Includes: (2) Front Sway Bar Links
  • Quantity: 14 Piece Set
  • Kit Includes: (2) Front Upper Ball Joints
  • Kit Includes: (2) Front Inner Tie Rods

This part replaces:

  • Moog K5208
  • Moog ES2004S
  • Moog K5252
  • Moog ES2019RLT
  • Moog ES2020RLT
  • Moog K6365T
  • Moog K6366T
  • Moog K6141
  • OE # 12308611
  • OE # 9766421
  • OE # 26048561
  • OE # 9761498
  • OE # 12479343
  • OE # 26034473
  • OE # 26056096
  • OE # 7808865
  • OE # 26056095
  • OE # 7839709
  • OE # 8260485610
  • OE # 26056098
  • TRQ PSA60040
FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
Save 27%
List: $142.95 Save: $38.00
Part 1ASFK05152
In Stock


Orders must be placed by 2pm ET
Delivery options for:

Estimated Arrival Cost


Deliveries made to PO Boxes and FPO may take longer. See our Shipping & Delivery for more information.

TRQ
Brand #: PSA60040
Description
Vehicle Fit
Warranty & Shipping
Q&A

Part Details

  • Quantity:   14 Piece Set
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Tie Rod Adjusting Sleeves
      (2) Front Lower Ball Joints
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Idler Arms
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links
      (2) Front Upper Ball Joints
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods

Specifications:

  • Brand New Steering & Suspension Kit
  • Comes as a 14 Piece Kit
    • Fits LH (Driver Side) & RH (Passenger Side)
  • Direct replacements
  • Built to strict quality control standards

Our steering and suspension components come pre-greased, sealed for long life, and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greasable versions.

Direct Fit

Application-specific, with no modifications required.

Rigorously Tested

Made from higher quality materials than the competition. Built to have a longer life in any environment or road conditions.

State of the Art Manufacturing

By the same factories that the OEMs use.

Prepackaged for Your Convenience

Carefully assembled to include all of the parts you need, saving time and money.

Item Condition: New

Note: When replacing steering components, it is recommended to have a professional alignment performed on the vehicle afterwards. This will ensure proper tracking and even tire wear.

Attention California Customers:

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Lifetime Warranty

This item is backed by our limited lifetime warranty. In the event this item should fail due to manufacturing defects during intended use, we will replace the part free of charge. This warranty covers the cost of the part only.

Note: When replacing steering components, it is recommended to have a professional alignment performed on the vehicle afterwards. This will ensure proper tracking and even tire wear.

Need help? Ask one of our Auto Experts
Need help? Ask one of our Auto Experts
Customer Q&A
Ask a question to 1A Auto customers who purchased the product
No questions have been asked about this item.

Fits the following Makes:

Year Make Model Description
1990-2005Chevrolet Astro Chevrolet Astro Rear Wheel Drive Steering & Suspension Kit 14 Piece Set
1990-2005GMC Safari GMC Safari Rear Wheel Drive Steering & Suspension Kit 14 Piece Set

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
DIY Solutions SUS03746
DIY Solutions SUS00091
DIY Solutions SUS05338
DIY Solutions SUS05339
DIY Solutions SUS00254
DIY Solutions SUS07323
DIY Solutions SUS06659
DIY Solutions SUS07692
General Motors 9761498
General Motors 7808865
General Motors 26034473
General Motors 26056098
General Motors 26048561
General Motors 7839709
General Motors 12308611
General Motors 9766421
General Motors 12479343
General Motors 26056095
General Motors 26056096
MOOG ES2004S
MOOG K6366T
MOOG K6365T
MOOG K5208
MOOG ES2019RLT
MOOG ES2020RLT
MOOG K5252
MOOG K6141
MOOG Chassis Products K5208
MOOG Chassis Products K6366T
MOOG Chassis Products K5252
MOOG Chassis Products K6141
MOOG Chassis Products ES2019RLT
MOOG Chassis Products ES2004S
MOOG Chassis Products ES2020RLT
MOOG Chassis Products K6365T

This item may be interchangeable with parts from other brands with the above part numbers. This information is provided only for reference and does not guarantee that the item you are purchasing is identical to parts with part numbers from the brands listed above. To confirm that this item fits your vehicle, use the above "Check Vehicle Fit" option.

FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
TRQ
Brand #: PSA60040
Product Reviews
4.50/ 5.0
2 reviews
5 Stars
4 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
1
1
0
0
0
Exelent
Yes will recommend this to any one havent had any problems and every thing is ship as they say
October 26, 2019
Amazing
This is my second time ordering parts from 1A Auto and both times the experience was awesome.
June 25, 2020
Customer service

877-844-3393

Monday - Friday 8:00am - 9:30pm ET
Saturday - Sunday 8:00am - 4:30pm ET


1990-05 Chevrolet Astro GMC Safari Steering & Suspension Kit 14 Piece Set TRQ-1ASFK05152 does not fit your:


Before proceeding,

select your Vehicle, to verify this Part will fit.

This part will only fit a vehicle with these options.